How do Reijnders and Stach compare?

Stach has more season points (33 vs 0), Stach is more owned (1.8% vs 0%), Stach has the higher Start rate (78% vs 0%), but Stach has more Bonus (3 vs 0).

Reijnders

2 stats won

Stach

25 stats won

Who wins more stats: Reijnders or Stach?

Stach wins 25 of 27 stats

Stach wins 25 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Reijnders 2.

Points
Reijnders: 0Stach: 33
xGI (6 gw)
Reijnders: 0.00Stach: 0.23
Price
Reijnders: £6.0mStach: £6.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionReijndersStach
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals05
Set pieces02
Bonus03
Fixtures00
FPL ranks14
Total225

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Reijnders: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Stach: Points 33, xGI (6 gw) 0.23, BPS 123, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 6.2, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Stach leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatReijndersStach
Price

6.0m

6.0m

Ownership

0%−1.8% vs best

1.8%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.4% vs best

0.4%(best)

Availability

0% · Has joined Al Qadsiah permanently

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Stach leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatReijndersStach
Starts

0−7 vs best

7(best)

Start rate

0%−78% vs best

78%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−676 vs best

676(best)

Avg minutes

0−75 vs best

75(best)

Who has better recent form?

Stach leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatReijndersStach
Mins (6 gw)

0−68 vs best

68(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.17 vs best

0.17(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.06 vs best

0.06(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.23 vs best

0.23(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−6.17 vs best

6.17(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.96+0.96 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Stach leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatReijndersStach
Points

0−33 vs best

33(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−1.50 vs best

1.50(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.53 vs best

0.53(best)

DC (season)

0−75 vs best

75(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Stach leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatReijndersStach
Corners & indirect FKs

—

1st choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

1st choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Stach leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatReijndersStach
BPS

0−123 vs best

123(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−11.0 vs best

11.0(best)

Bonus

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatReijndersStach
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Stach leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatReijndersStach
Form

0.0

295th MID · 661st overall

1.5(best)

107th MID · 240th overall

ICT index

0.0

297th MID · 666th overall

39.7(best)

37th MID · 60th overall

Selected

219th MID

538th overall

45th MID(best)

134th overall

Points per game

0.0

297th MID · 666th overall

3.7(best)

42nd MID · 114th overall

Cost rank

47th MID(best)

70th overall

49th MID

72nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ReijndersMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • StachLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Reijnders (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Stach (LEE) 2.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Stach−0.5Stach: 1 goals from 1.50 xG (−0.5)

Stach has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Stach−0.5Stach: 0 assists from 0.53 xA (−0.5)

Stach has 0.5 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Reijnders · 0 pts

  • Stach · 33 pts48% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceReijndersStach
Appearances016
Goals05
Clean sheets02
Defensive contribution06
Bonus03
Other01
Deductions00
Total033

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • ReijndersNo games
  • Stach9.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • ReijndersNo games
  • Stach2.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • ReijndersNo games
  • Stach1.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • ReijndersNo games
  • Stach3.5(4)

Away

  • ReijndersNo games
  • Stach3.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Reijnders

    No MCI goals yet in matches played

  • Stach11%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 9 LEE goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Reijnders0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Stach6 of 9 full games

    6 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Reijnders0.0
  • Stach147.4

Creativity

  • Reijnders0.0
  • Stach163.7

Threat

  • Reijnders0.0
  • Stach85.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Reijnders's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Stach's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Reijnders−1717 out0 in
  • Stach−5.2k6.1k out931 in

Managers are selling all of them; Reijnders the least (−17 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Stach 5.5 points per £m (32nd). Median 2.5.
  • Reijnders
  • Stach

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Stach 14, Reijnders 0.

How far ahead is Reijnders? Above zero Reijnders leads; below, Stach.

Stach is 14 points ahead of Reijnders over these gameweeks. Stach's was 14 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Reijnders, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 4: 3 points v NEW home, 87 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Reijnders, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 5: 5 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Reijnders, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Reijnders, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 7: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Reijnders, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 8: 1 points v SUN away, 24 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Reijnders, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 9: 1 points v BOU away, 25 minutes

Reijnders: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Stach: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWReijndersStach
403
505
602
702
801
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWReijndersStach
4087
5090
6090
7090
8024
9025

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWReijndersStach
40.000.43
50.000.05
60.000.09
70.000.31
80.000.00
90.000.13

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWReijndersStach
40.000.07
50.000.08
60.000.05
70.000.16
80.000.01
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWReijndersStach
40.000.50
50.000.13
60.000.14
70.000.47
80.000.01
90.000.13

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWReijndersStach
4010
5013
607
703
801
903

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWReijndersStach
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWReijndersStach
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWReijndersStach
40.0%2.7%
50.0%2.7%
60.0%2.3%
70.0%2.3%
80.0%2.2%
90.0%1.9%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWReijndersStach
4£6.0m£6.0m
5£6.0m£6.0m
6£6.0m£6.0m
7£6.0m£6.0m
8£6.0m£6.0m
9£6.0m£6.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWReijndersStach
4——
5—1.8%
6—0.9%
7—0.8%
8—0.6%
9—0.4%