How do Mbaye and Reijnders compare?
Mbaye has more season points (9 vs 0), Mbaye is more owned (0.1% vs 0%), but Mbaye has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Mbaye wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Mbaye or Reijnders?
Mbaye wins 20 of 22 stats
Mbaye wins 20 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Reijnders 2.
- Points
- Mbaye: 9Reijnders: 0
- xGI (6 gw)
- Mbaye: 0.11Reijnders: 0.00
- Price
- Mbaye: £6.0mReijnders: £6.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 0 |
| Playing time | 2 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 20 | 2 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Mbaye leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.0m | 6.0m |
| Ownership | 0.1%(best) | 0%−0.1% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Has joined Al Qadsiah permanently |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Mbaye leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0 | 0 |
| Start rate | 0% | 0% |
| Minutes (season) | 132(best) | 0−132 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 19(best) | 0−19 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Mbaye leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 22(best) | 0−22 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.06(best) | 0.00−0.06 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.05(best) | 0.00−0.05 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.11(best) | 0.00−0.11 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 2.00(best) | 0.00−2.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.54+0.54 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Mbaye leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 9(best) | 0−9 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.35(best) | 0.00−0.35 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.29(best) | 0.00−0.29 vs best |
| DC (season) | 12(best) | 0−12 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Mbaye leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 38(best) | 0−38 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 6.3(best) | 0.0−6.3 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Mbaye leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.40(best) | 3.20+0.80 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Mbaye leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.8(best) 98th MID · 223rd overall | 0.0 295th MID · 661st overall |
| ICT index | 15.1(best) 115th MID · 241st overall | 0.0 297th MID · 666th overall |
| Selected | 150th MID(best) 413th overall | 219th MID 538th overall |
| Points per game | 1.5(best) 151st MID · 325th overall | 0.0 297th MID · 666th overall |
| Cost rank | 51st MID 75th overall | 47th MID(best) 70th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
MbayeAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.23 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
ReijndersMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.75 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Reijnders (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Mbaye (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Mbaye−0.3Mbaye: 0 goals from 0.35 xG (−0.3)
- Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Mbaye+0.7Mbaye: 1 assists from 0.29 xA (+0.7)
- Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
Mbaye has 0.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Mbaye · 9 pts67% from appearances
Reijnders · 0 pts
| Source | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 6 | 0 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 9 | 0 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Mbaye1.0(1)
- ReijndersNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Mbaye1.0(4)
- ReijndersNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Mbaye4.0(1)
- ReijndersNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Mbaye1.8(4)
- ReijndersNo games
Away
- Mbaye1.0(2)
- ReijndersNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Mbaye10%
0 goals and 1 assist of 10 AVL goals
Reijnders
No MCI goals yet in matches played
Who is a rotation risk?
Mbaye0 of 7 full games
6 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Reijnders0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Mbaye41.6
- Reijnders0.0
Creativity
- Mbaye51.6
- Reijnders0.0
Threat
- Mbaye58.0
- Reijnders0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Mbaye's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Reijnders's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Mbaye−293769 out476 in
- Reijnders−1818 out0 in
Managers are selling all of them; Reijnders the least (−18 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Mbaye
- Reijnders
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Mbaye, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 27 minutesReijnders, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 5
Mbaye, gameweek 5: 1 points v TOT away, 6 minutesReijnders, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesGW 6
Mbaye, gameweek 6: 1 points v BRE home, 26 minutesReijnders, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesGW 7
Mbaye, gameweek 7: 1 points v NEW away, 18 minutesReijnders, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesGW 8
Mbaye, gameweek 8: 4 points v MCI home, 31 minutesReijnders, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesGW 9
Mbaye, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 24 minutesReijnders, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
Mbaye: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Reijnders: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 27 | 0 |
| 5 | 6 | 0 |
| 6 | 26 | 0 |
| 7 | 18 | 0 |
| 8 | 31 | 0 |
| 9 | 24 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.29 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | 4 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 6 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 7 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 8 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 9 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mbaye | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | — |
| 6 | 0.0% | — |
| 7 | 0.0% | — |
| 8 | 0.0% | — |
| 9 | 0.0% | — |

