How do Elanga and Reijnders compare?

Elanga has more season points (21 vs 0), Elanga is more owned (2.3% vs 0%), Elanga has the higher Start rate (44% vs 0%), but Elanga has more Bonus (2 vs 0).

Elanga

24 stats won

Reijnders

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Elanga or Reijnders?

Elanga wins 24 of 26 stats

Elanga wins 24 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Reijnders 2.

Points
Elanga: 21Reijnders: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Elanga: 0.07Reijnders: 0.00
Price
Elanga: £6.0mReijnders: £6.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionElangaReijnders
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals50
Set pieces10
Bonus30
Fixtures00
FPL ranks41
Total242

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Elanga: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.07, BPS 81, Mins (6 gw) 15, DC (6 gw) 0.8, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Reijnders: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Elanga leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatElangaReijnders
Price

6.0m

6.0m

Ownership

2.3%(best)

0%−2.3% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.1%(best)

0.0%−0.1% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Al Qadsiah permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Elanga leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatElangaReijnders
Starts

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Start rate

44%(best)

0%−44% vs best

Minutes (season)

320(best)

0−320 vs best

Avg minutes

36(best)

0−36 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Elanga leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatElangaReijnders
Mins (6 gw)

15(best)

0−15 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.06(best)

0.00−0.06 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.07(best)

0.00−0.07 vs best

DC (6 gw)

0.83(best)

0.00−0.83 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.43+0.43 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Elanga leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatElangaReijnders
Points

21(best)

0−21 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.77(best)

0.00−0.77 vs best

Total xA

0.40(best)

0.00−0.40 vs best

DC (season)

14(best)

0−14 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Elanga leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatElangaReijnders
Corners & indirect FKs

2nd choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Elanga leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatElangaReijnders
BPS

81(best)

0−81 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

1.7(best)

0.0−1.7 vs best

Bonus

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatElangaReijnders
Next 5 GWs

FUL

(A)

10

ARS

(H)

11

BHA

(A)

12

MUN

(H)

13

SUN

(H)

14

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Elanga leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatElangaReijnders
Form

0.8(best)

154th MID · 321st overall

0.0

295th MID · 661st overall

ICT index

24.0(best)

82nd MID · 152nd overall

0.0

297th MID · 666th overall

Selected

39th MID(best)

121st overall

219th MID

538th overall

Points per game

4.2(best)

30th MID · 76th overall

0.0

297th MID · 666th overall

Cost rank

48th MID

71st overall

47th MID(best)

70th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ElangaNEW

    1. NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance
  • ReijndersMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Reijnders (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Elanga (NEW) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Elanga+1.2Elanga: 2 goals from 0.77 xG (+1.2)
  • Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Elanga has 1.2 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Elanga−0.4Elanga: 0 assists from 0.40 xA (−0.4)
  • Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Elanga · 21 pts45% from goals

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Reijnders · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceElangaReijnders
Appearances90
Goals100
Clean sheets10
Bonus20
Deductions−10
Total210

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Elanga1.0(1)
  • ReijndersNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Elanga3.7(3)
  • ReijndersNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Elanga9.0(1)
  • ReijndersNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Elanga4.0(3)
  • ReijndersNo games

Away

  • Elanga4.5(2)
  • ReijndersNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Elanga25%

    2 goals and 0 assists of 8 NEW goals

  • Reijnders

    No MCI goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Elanga0 of 9 full games

    4 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play

  • Reijnders0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Elanga89.6
  • Reijnders0.0

Creativity

  • Elanga74.4
  • Reijnders0.0

Threat

  • Elanga76.0
  • Reijnders0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Elanga's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Reijnders's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Elanga−1.5k3.2k out1.7k in
  • Reijnders−1717 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Reijnders the least (−17 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Elanga 3.5 points per £m (85th). Median 2.5.
  • Elanga
  • Reijnders

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Elanga 3, Reijnders 0.

How far ahead is Elanga? Above zero Elanga leads; below, Reijnders.

Elanga is 3 points ahead of Reijnders over these gameweeks. Elanga's biggest lead was 3 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Elanga, gameweek 4: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Elanga, gameweek 5: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Elanga, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Elanga, gameweek 7: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Elanga, gameweek 8: 1 points v CRY away, 13 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Elanga, gameweek 9: 2 points v EVE home, 75 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes

Elanga: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Reijnders: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWElangaReijnders
400
500
600
700
810
920

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWElangaReijnders
400
500
600
700
8130
9750

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWElangaReijnders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.350.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWElangaReijnders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.010.00
90.050.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWElangaReijnders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.010.00
90.400.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWElangaReijnders
400
500
600
700
830
920

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWElangaReijnders
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWElangaReijnders
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWElangaReijnders
411.3%0.0%
55.7%0.0%
63.3%0.0%
72.7%0.0%
82.4%0.0%
92.4%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWElangaReijnders
4£6.2m£6.0m
5£6.2m£6.0m
6£6.1m£6.0m
7£6.0m£6.0m
8£6.0m£6.0m
9£6.0m£6.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWElangaReijnders
4——
52.1%—
60.9%—
70.5%—
80.2%—
90.1%—