How do Garner and Reijnders compare?
Garner has more season points (23 vs 0), Garner is more owned (0.2% vs 0%), Garner has the higher Start rate (89% vs 0%), but Garner has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Garner wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Garner or Reijnders?
Garner wins 26 of 27 stats
Garner wins 26 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Reijnders 1.
- Points
- Garner: 23Reijnders: 0
- xGI (6 gw)
- Garner: 0.18Reijnders: 0.00
- Price
- Garner: £6.0mReijnders: £6.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 4 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 3 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 26 | 1 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Garner leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.0m | 6.0m |
| Ownership | 0.2%(best) | 0%−0.2% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%(best) | 0.0%−0.1% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Has joined Al Qadsiah permanently |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Garner leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 8(best) | 0−8 vs best |
| Start rate | 89%(best) | 0%−89% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 688(best) | 0−688 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 76(best) | 0−76 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Garner leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 90(best) | 0−90 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.08(best) | 0.00−0.08 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.10(best) | 0.00−0.10 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.18(best) | 0.00−0.18 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 11.67(best) | 0.00−11.67 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.36+1.36 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Garner leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 23(best) | 0−23 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.48(best) | 0.00−0.48 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.68(best) | 0.00−0.68 vs best |
| DC (season) | 89(best) | 0−89 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Garner leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Garner leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 132(best) | 0−132 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 16.3(best) | 0.0−16.3 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Garner leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | COV (H) 10 BRE (A) 11 LIV (H) 12 AVL (A) 13 FUL (H) 14 | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00(best) | 3.20+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Garner leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.0(best) 48th MID · 117th overall | 0.0 295th MID · 661st overall |
| ICT index | 30.4(best) 67th MID · 119th overall | 0.0 297th MID · 666th overall |
| Selected | 113th MID(best) 322nd overall | 219th MID 538th overall |
| Points per game | 2.6(best) 89th MID · 204th overall | 0.0 297th MID · 666th overall |
| Cost rank | 46th MID(best) 68th overall | 47th MID 70th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
GarnerEVE
- EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
- EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
ReijndersMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Reijnders (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Garner (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Garner−0.5Garner: 0 goals from 0.48 xG (−0.5)
- Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Garner−0.7Garner: 0 assists from 0.68 xA (−0.7)
- Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
Garner has 0.7 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Garner · 23 pts65% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Reijnders · 0 pts
| Source | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 17 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 0 |
| Defensive contribution | 6 | 0 |
| Deductions | −3 | 0 |
| Total | 23 | 0 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Garner2.7(3)
- ReijndersNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Garner3.0(3)
- ReijndersNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Garner2.0(3)
- ReijndersNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Garner2.0(4)
- ReijndersNo games
Away
- Garner3.0(5)
- ReijndersNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Garner0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 9 EVE goals
Reijnders
No MCI goals yet in matches played
Who is a rotation risk?
Garner6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59
Reijnders0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Garner120.6
- Reijnders0.0
Creativity
- Garner149.3
- Reijnders0.0
Threat
- Garner32.0
- Reijnders0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Garner's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Reijnders's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Garner+417622 out1.0k in
- Reijnders−1818 out0 in
Garner has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+417).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Garner
- Reijnders
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Garner, gameweek 4: 4 points v TOT away, 90 minutesReijnders, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 5
Garner, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutesReijnders, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesGW 6
Garner, gameweek 6: 4 points v HUL away, 90 minutesReijnders, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesGW 7
Garner, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutesReijnders, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesGW 8
Garner, gameweek 8: 3 points v ARS away, 90 minutesReijnders, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesGW 9
Garner, gameweek 9: 3 points v NEW away, 90 minutesReijnders, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
Garner: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Reijnders: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | 4 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | 3 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | 90 | 0 |
| 6 | 90 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | 90 | 0 |
| 9 | 90 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.20 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.35 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 17 | 0 |
| 5 | 9 | 0 |
| 6 | 12 | 0 |
| 7 | 8 | 0 |
| 8 | 13 | 0 |
| 9 | 11 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 6 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 7 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 8 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 9 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garner | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.4% | — |
| 6 | 0.1% | — |
| 7 | 0.1% | — |
| 8 | 0.2% | — |
| 9 | 0.1% | — |

