How do Allan and Reijnders compare?

Allan has more season points (2 vs 0).

Allan

15 stats won

Reijnders

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Allan or Reijnders?

Allan wins 15 of 18 stats

Allan wins 15 of the 18 stats with an outright best. Others: Reijnders 3.

Points
Allan: 2Reijnders: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Allan: 0.01Reijnders: 0.00
Price
Allan: £6.0mReijnders: £6.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionAllanReijnders
Price & ownership00
Playing time20
Recent form41
Season totals40
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures00
FPL ranks32
Total153

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Allan: Points 2, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 9, Mins (6 gw) 4, DC (6 gw) 0.2, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Reijnders: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

No outright winner
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatAllanReijnders
Price

6.0m

6.0m

Ownership

0%

0%

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Al Qadsiah permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Allan leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatAllanReijnders
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

21(best)

0−21 vs best

Avg minutes

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Allan leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatAllanReijnders
Mins (6 gw)

4(best)

0−4 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

DC (6 gw)

0.17(best)

0.00−0.17 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.04+0.04 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Allan leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatAllanReijnders
Points

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.02(best)

0.00−0.02 vs best

Total xA

0.03(best)

0.00−0.03 vs best

DC (season)

1(best)

0−1 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatAllanReijnders
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Allan leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatAllanReijnders
BPS

9(best)

0−9 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

1.5(best)

0.0−1.5 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatAllanReijnders
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Allan leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatAllanReijnders
Form

0.5(best)

174th MID · 356th overall

0.0

295th MID · 661st overall

ICT index

2.8(best)

188th MID · 389th overall

0.0

297th MID · 666th overall

Selected

244th MID

583rd overall

219th MID(best)

538th overall

Points per game

1.0(best)

209th MID · 429th overall

0.0

297th MID · 666th overall

Cost rank

50th MID

74th overall

47th MID(best)

70th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • AllanMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • ReijndersMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Allan (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Reijnders (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Allan±0.0Allan: 0 goals from 0.02 xG (±0.0)
  • Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Allan±0.0Allan: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)
  • Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Allan · 2 pts100% from appearances

  • Reijnders · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceAllanReijnders
Appearances20
Deductions00
Total20

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • AllanNo games
  • ReijndersNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • AllanNo games
  • ReijndersNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Allan1.0(2)
  • ReijndersNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Allan1.0(1)
  • ReijndersNo games

Away

  • Allan1.0(1)
  • ReijndersNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Allan0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 MCI goals

  • Reijnders

    No MCI goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Allan0 of 7 full games

    2 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play

  • Reijnders0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Allan3.8
  • Reijnders0.0

Creativity

  • Allan13.3
  • Reijnders0.0

Threat

  • Allan10.0
  • Reijnders0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Allan's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Reijnders's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Allan−1984 out65 in
  • Reijnders−1818 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Reijnders the least (−18 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Allan 0.3 points per £m (204th). Median 2.5.
  • Allan
  • Reijnders

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Allan 2, Reijnders 0.

How far ahead is Allan? Above zero Allan leads; below, Reijnders.

Allan is 2 points ahead of Reijnders over these gameweeks. Allan's biggest lead was 2 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Allan, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Allan, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Allan, gameweek 6: 1 points v LIV away, 10 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Allan, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Allan, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Allan, gameweek 9: 1 points v BHA home, 11 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes

Allan: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Reijnders: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWAllanReijnders
400
500
610
700
800
910

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWAllanReijnders
400
500
6100
700
800
9110

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWAllanReijnders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.020.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWAllanReijnders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.030.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWAllanReijnders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.050.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWAllanReijnders
400
500
600
700
800
910

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWAllanReijnders
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWAllanReijnders
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWAllanReijnders
40.0%0.0%
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWAllanReijnders
4£6.0m£6.0m
5£6.0m£6.0m
6£6.0m£6.0m
7£6.0m£6.0m
8£6.0m£6.0m
9£6.0m£6.0m