How do Reijnders and Scott compare?

Scott has more season points (30 vs 0), Scott is more owned (2.2% vs 0%), Scott is cheaper (5.9m vs 6.0m), Scott has the higher Start rate (56% vs 0%), Scott has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Scott has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Reijnders

3 stats won

Scott

25 stats won

Who wins more stats: Reijnders or Scott?

Scott wins 25 of 28 stats

Scott wins 25 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Reijnders 3.

Points
Reijnders: 0Scott: 30
xGI (6 gw)
Reijnders: 0.00Scott: 0.07
Price
Reijnders: £6.0mScott: £5.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionReijndersScott
Price & ownership11
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals06
Set pieces02
Bonus03
Fixtures01
FPL ranks13
Total325

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Reijnders: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Scott: Points 30, xGI (6 gw) 0.07, BPS 129, Mins (6 gw) 30, DC (6 gw) 3.8, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Split
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatReijndersScott
Price

6.0m(best)

5.9m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0%−2.2% vs best

2.2%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Has joined Al Qadsiah permanently

0% · Thigh injury - Expected back 21 Nov

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Scott leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatReijndersScott
Starts

0−5 vs best

5(best)

Start rate

0%−56% vs best

56%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−446 vs best

446(best)

Avg minutes

0−50 vs best

50(best)

Who has better recent form?

Scott leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatReijndersScott
Mins (6 gw)

0−30 vs best

30(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.05 vs best

0.05(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.07 vs best

0.07(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−3.83 vs best

3.83(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.36+0.36 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Scott leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatReijndersScott
Points

0−30 vs best

30(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

0.00−0.64 vs best

0.64(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.42 vs best

0.42(best)

DC (season)

0−60 vs best

60(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Scott leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatReijndersScott
Corners & indirect FKs

—

2nd choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

4th choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Scott leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatReijndersScott
BPS

0−129 vs best

129(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−6.0 vs best

6.0(best)

Bonus

0−5 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Scott leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatReijndersScott
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Scott leads 3 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatReijndersScott
Form

0.0

295th MID · 661st overall

0.0

294th MID · 659th overall

ICT index

0.0

297th MID · 666th overall

30.5(best)

66th MID · 118th overall

Selected

219th MID

538th overall

42nd MID(best)

126th overall

Points per game

0.0

297th MID · 666th overall

6.0(best)

6th MID · 15th overall

Cost rank

47th MID(best)

70th overall

59th MID

90th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ReijndersMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • ScottBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Reijnders (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Scott (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Scott+0.4Scott: 1 goals from 0.64 xG (+0.4)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Scott+1.6Scott: 2 assists from 0.42 xA (+1.6)

Scott has 1.6 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Reijnders · 0 pts

  • Scott · 30 pts33% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceReijndersScott
Appearances010
Goals05
Assists06
Defensive contribution04
Bonus05
Deductions00
Total030

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • ReijndersNo games
  • ScottNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • ReijndersNo games
  • Scott8.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • ReijndersNo games
  • Scott2.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • ReijndersNo games
  • Scott6.0(3)

Away

  • ReijndersNo games
  • Scott6.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Reijnders

    No MCI goals yet in matches played

  • Scott50%

    1 goal and 2 assists of 6 BOU goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Reijnders0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Scott4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 4 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Reijnders0.0
  • Scott102.8

Creativity

  • Reijnders0.0
  • Scott146.4

Threat

  • Reijnders0.0
  • Scott56.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Reijnders's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Scott's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Reijnders−1818 out0 in
  • Scott−9.5k9.6k out128 in

Managers are selling all of them; Reijnders the least (−18 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Scott 5.1 points per £m (41st). Median 2.5.
  • Reijnders
  • Scott

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Scott 6, Reijnders 0.

How far ahead is Reijnders? Above zero Reijnders leads; below, Scott.

Scott is 6 points ahead of Reijnders over these gameweeks. Scott's was 6 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Reijnders, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Scott, gameweek 4: 4 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Reijnders, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Scott, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Reijnders, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Scott, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Reijnders, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Scott, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Reijnders, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Scott, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Reijnders, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Scott, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes

Reijnders: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Scott: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWReijndersScott
404
502
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWReijndersScott
4090
5090
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWReijndersScott
40.000.19
50.000.12
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWReijndersScott
40.000.05
50.000.07
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWReijndersScott
40.000.24
50.000.19
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWReijndersScott
4015
508
600
700
800
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWReijndersScott
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWReijndersScott
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWReijndersScott
40.0%6.2%
50.0%5.8%
60.0%4.2%
70.0%3.1%
80.0%2.6%
90.0%2.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWReijndersScott
4£6.0m£6.1m
5£6.0m£6.1m
6£6.0m£6.1m
7£6.0m£6.0m
8£6.0m£6.0m
9£6.0m£5.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWReijndersScott
4——
5—1.5%
6—0.5%
7—0.2%
8—0.1%
9—0.0%