How do Buendía and Reijnders compare?

Buendía has more season points (29 vs 0), Buendía is more owned (1.2% vs 0%), Buendía is cheaper (5.9m vs 6.0m), Buendía has the higher Start rate (78% vs 0%), Buendía has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Buendía has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.20).

Buendía

29 stats won

Reijnders

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Buendía or Reijnders?

Buendía wins 29 of 32 stats

Buendía wins 29 of the 32 stats with an outright best. Others: Reijnders 3.

Points
Buendía: 29Reijnders: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Buendía: 0.19Reijnders: 0.00
Price
Buendía: £5.9mReijnders: £6.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBuendíaReijnders
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals60
Set pieces30
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total293

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Buendía: Points 29, xGI (6 gw) 0.19, BPS 122, Mins (6 gw) 56, DC (6 gw) 7.7, Upcoming FDR 2.40. Reijnders: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Buendía leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBuendíaReijnders
Price

5.9m−0.1m vs best

6.0m(best)

Ownership

1.2%(best)

0%−1.2% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.2%(best)

0.0%−0.2% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Al Qadsiah permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Buendía leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBuendíaReijnders
Starts

7(best)

0−7 vs best

Start rate

78%(best)

0%−78% vs best

Minutes (season)

583(best)

0−583 vs best

Avg minutes

65(best)

0−65 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Buendía leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatBuendíaReijnders
Mins (6 gw)

56(best)

0−56 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.14(best)

0.00−0.14 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.05(best)

0.00−0.05 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.19(best)

0.00−0.19 vs best

DC (6 gw)

7.67(best)

0.00−7.67 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.82+0.82 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Buendía leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatBuendíaReijnders
Points

29(best)

0−29 vs best

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

1.59(best)

0.00−1.59 vs best

Total xA

0.47(best)

0.00−0.47 vs best

DC (season)

60(best)

0−60 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Buendía leads 3 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBuendíaReijnders
Corners & indirect FKs

2nd choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

1st choice(best)

—

Penalties

1st choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Buendía leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBuendíaReijnders
BPS

122(best)

0−122 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

17.8(best)

0.0−17.8 vs best

Bonus

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Buendía leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBuendíaReijnders
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

3.20+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Buendía leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBuendíaReijnders
Form

2.0(best)

85th MID · 197th overall

0.0

295th MID · 661st overall

ICT index

31.9(best)

61st MID · 103rd overall

0.0

297th MID · 666th overall

Selected

54th MID(best)

167th overall

219th MID

538th overall

Points per game

3.2(best)

56th MID · 144th overall

0.0

297th MID · 666th overall

Cost rank

54th MID

78th overall

47th MID(best)

70th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BuendíaAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • ReijndersMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Reijnders (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Buendía (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Buendía−0.6Buendía: 1 goals from 1.59 xG (−0.6)
  • Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Buendía has 0.6 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Buendía+0.5Buendía: 1 assists from 0.47 xA (+0.5)
  • Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Buendía has 0.5 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Buendía · 29 pts52% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Reijnders · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceBuendíaReijnders
Appearances160
Goals50
Assists30
Clean sheets20
Defensive contribution20
Bonus30
Deductions−20
Total290

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Buendía2.0(2)
  • ReijndersNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Buendía5.3(4)
  • ReijndersNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Buendía1.3(3)
  • ReijndersNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Buendía1.8(5)
  • ReijndersNo games

Away

  • Buendía5.0(4)
  • ReijndersNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Buendía20%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 10 AVL goals

  • Reijnders

    No MCI goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Buendía2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

  • Reijnders0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Buendía92.2
  • Reijnders0.0

Creativity

  • Buendía142.5
  • Reijnders0.0

Threat

  • Buendía94.0
  • Reijnders0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Buendía's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Reijnders's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Buendía−5.2k6.3k out1.2k in
  • Reijnders−1818 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Reijnders the least (−18 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Buendía 4.9 points per £m (43rd). Median 2.5.
  • Buendía
  • Reijnders

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Buendía 22, Reijnders 0.

How far ahead is Buendía? Above zero Buendía leads; below, Reijnders.

Buendía is 22 points ahead of Reijnders over these gameweeks. Buendía's biggest lead was 22 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Buendía, gameweek 4: 2 points v NFO home, 62 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Buendía, gameweek 5: 12 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Buendía, gameweek 6: 4 points v BRE home, 63 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Buendía, gameweek 7: 3 points v NEW away, 71 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Buendía, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 24 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Buendía, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 24 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes

Buendía: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Reijnders: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBuendíaReijnders
420
5120
640
730
800
910

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBuendíaReijnders
4620
5900
6630
7710
8240
9240

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBuendíaReijnders
40.000.00
50.140.00
60.410.00
70.220.00
80.000.00
90.040.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBuendíaReijnders
40.010.00
50.070.00
60.090.00
70.020.00
80.000.00
90.120.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBuendíaReijnders
40.010.00
50.210.00
60.500.00
70.240.00
80.000.00
90.160.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBuendíaReijnders
450
5150
6100
7110
830
920

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBuendíaReijnders
400
510
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBuendíaReijnders
400
500
610
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBuendíaReijnders
41.0%0.0%
50.9%0.0%
61.2%0.0%
71.3%0.0%
81.3%0.0%
91.2%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBuendíaReijnders
4£5.9m£6.0m
5£5.9m£6.0m
6£5.9m£6.0m
7£5.9m£6.0m
8£5.9m£6.0m
9£5.9m£6.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBuendíaReijnders
4——
50.4%—
60.5%—
70.5%—
80.4%—
90.2%—