How do Kluivert and Reijnders compare?
Kluivert has more season points (28 vs 0), Kluivert is more owned (0.9% vs 0%), Kluivert is cheaper (5.9m vs 6.0m), Kluivert has the higher Start rate (67% vs 0%), Kluivert has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Kluivert has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Kluivert wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Kluivert or Reijnders?
Kluivert wins 29 of 32 stats
Kluivert wins 29 of the 32 stats with an outright best. Others: Reijnders 3.
- Points
- Kluivert: 28Reijnders: 0
- xGI (6 gw)
- Kluivert: 0.14Reijnders: 0.00
- Price
- Kluivert: £5.9mReijnders: £6.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 6 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 3 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 29 | 3 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Kluivert leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m−0.1m vs best | 6.0m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.9%(best) | 0%−0.9% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.2%(best) | 0.0%−0.2% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Has joined Al Qadsiah permanently |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Kluivert leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 6(best) | 0−6 vs best |
| Start rate | 67%(best) | 0%−67% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 451(best) | 0−451 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 50(best) | 0−50 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Kluivert leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 37(best) | 0−37 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.10(best) | 0.00−0.10 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.04(best) | 0.00−0.04 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.14(best) | 0.00−0.14 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 2.50(best) | 0.00−2.50 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.21+0.21 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Kluivert leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 28(best) | 0−28 vs best |
| Goals | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Assists | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.40(best) | 0.00−1.40 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.28(best) | 0.00−0.28 vs best |
| DC (season) | 33(best) | 0−33 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Kluivert leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 4th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Kluivert leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 102(best) | 0−102 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 11.5(best) | 0.0−11.5 vs best |
| Bonus | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.2(best) | 0.0−0.2 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Kluivert leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Kluivert leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.2(best) 41st MID · 106th overall | 0.0 295th MID · 661st overall |
| ICT index | 35.4(best) 47th MID · 81st overall | 0.0 297th MID · 666th overall |
| Selected | 64th MID(best) 196th overall | 219th MID 538th overall |
| Points per game | 4.0(best) 35th MID · 94th overall | 0.0 297th MID · 666th overall |
| Cost rank | 55th MID 81st overall | 47th MID(best) 70th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
KluivertBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
ReijndersMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Reijnders (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Kluivert (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Kluivert−0.4Kluivert: 1 goals from 1.40 xG (−0.4)
- Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Kluivert+1.7Kluivert: 2 assists from 0.28 xA (+1.7)
- Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
Kluivert has 1.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Kluivert · 28 pts46% from appearances
Reijnders · 0 pts
| Source | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 13 | 0 |
| Goals | 5 | 0 |
| Assists | 6 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 1 | 0 |
| Other | 1 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 28 | 0 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Kluivert1.0(1)
- ReijndersNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Kluivert4.8(5)
- ReijndersNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Kluivert3.0(1)
- ReijndersNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Kluivert4.5(4)
- ReijndersNo games
Away
- Kluivert3.3(3)
- ReijndersNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Kluivert23%
1 goal and 2 assists of 13 BOU goals
Reijnders
No MCI goals yet in matches played
Who is a rotation risk?
Kluivert0 of 9 full games
6 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Reijnders0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Kluivert101.2
- Reijnders0.0
Creativity
- Kluivert115.7
- Reijnders0.0
Threat
- Kluivert144.0
- Reijnders0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Kluivert's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Reijnders's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Kluivert+9.5k1.3k out10.8k in
- Reijnders−1818 out0 in
Kluivert has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+9.5k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Kluivert
- Reijnders
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Kluivert, gameweek 4: 8 points v BRE home, 65 minutesReijnders, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 5
Kluivert, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesReijnders, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesGW 6
Kluivert, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesReijnders, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesGW 7
Kluivert, gameweek 7: 1 points v SUN home, 28 minutesReijnders, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesGW 8
Kluivert, gameweek 8: 6 points v MUN away, 62 minutesReijnders, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesGW 9
Kluivert, gameweek 9: 6 points v LEE home, 67 minutesReijnders, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
Kluivert: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Reijnders: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 6 | 0 |
| 9 | 6 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 65 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 28 | 0 |
| 8 | 62 | 0 |
| 9 | 67 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.21 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.29 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.23 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 5 | 0 |
| 9 | 5 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| 5 | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.8% | 0.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £6.0m |
| 6 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 7 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 8 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Reijnders |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.3% | — |
| 6 | 0.0% | — |
| 7 | 0.0% | — |
| 8 | 0.1% | — |
| 9 | 0.2% | — |

