How do Hinshelwood and Reijnders compare?

Hinshelwood has more season points (24 vs 0), Hinshelwood is more owned (0.6% vs 0%), Hinshelwood is cheaper (5.9m vs 6.0m), Hinshelwood has the higher Start rate (11% vs 0%), Hinshelwood has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Hinshelwood has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Hinshelwood

24 stats won

Reijnders

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Hinshelwood or Reijnders?

Hinshelwood wins 24 of 27 stats

Hinshelwood wins 24 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Reijnders 3.

Points
Hinshelwood: 24Reijnders: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Hinshelwood: 0.18Reijnders: 0.00
Price
Hinshelwood: £5.9mReijnders: £6.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHinshelwoodReijnders
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals50
Set pieces00
Bonus30
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total243

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Hinshelwood: Points 24, xGI (6 gw) 0.18, BPS 81, Mins (6 gw) 14, DC (6 gw) 1.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Reijnders: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Hinshelwood leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHinshelwoodReijnders
Price

5.9m−0.1m vs best

6.0m(best)

Ownership

0.6%(best)

0%−0.6% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.2%(best)

0.0%−0.2% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Al Qadsiah permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Hinshelwood leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHinshelwoodReijnders
Starts

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Start rate

11%(best)

0%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

145(best)

0−145 vs best

Avg minutes

16(best)

0−16 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Hinshelwood leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatHinshelwoodReijnders
Mins (6 gw)

14(best)

0−14 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.18(best)

0.00−0.18 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.18(best)

0.00−0.18 vs best

DC (6 gw)

1.50(best)

0.00−1.50 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.18+0.18 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Hinshelwood leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatHinshelwoodReijnders
Points

24(best)

0−24 vs best

Goals

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Assists

0

0

Total xG

2.47(best)

0.00−2.47 vs best

Total xA

0.06(best)

0.00−0.06 vs best

DC (season)

12(best)

0−12 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHinshelwoodReijnders
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Hinshelwood leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHinshelwoodReijnders
BPS

81(best)

0−81 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

4.5(best)

0.0−4.5 vs best

Bonus

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Hinshelwood leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHinshelwoodReijnders
Next 5 GWs

BRE

(H)

10

HUL

(A)

11

NEW

(H)

12

BOU

(A)

13

NFO

(A)

14

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Hinshelwood leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHinshelwoodReijnders
Form

2.0(best)

86th MID · 198th overall

0.0

295th MID · 661st overall

ICT index

23.7(best)

83rd MID · 157th overall

0.0

297th MID · 666th overall

Selected

74th MID(best)

223rd overall

219th MID

538th overall

Points per game

6.0(best)

7th MID · 16th overall

0.0

297th MID · 666th overall

Cost rank

60th MID

91st overall

47th MID(best)

70th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HinshelwoodBHA

    1. BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • ReijndersMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Reijnders (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Hinshelwood (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Hinshelwood+0.5Hinshelwood: 3 goals from 2.47 xG (+0.5)
  • Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Hinshelwood has 0.5 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Hinshelwood−0.1Hinshelwood: 0 assists from 0.06 xA (−0.1)
  • Reijnders±0.0Reijnders: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Hinshelwood · 24 pts63% from goals

  • Reijnders · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceHinshelwoodReijnders
Appearances50
Goals150
Clean sheets10
Bonus30
Deductions00
Total240

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Hinshelwood6.0(1)
  • ReijndersNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Hinshelwood16.0(1)
  • ReijndersNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Hinshelwood1.0(2)
  • ReijndersNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Hinshelwood11.0(2)
  • ReijndersNo games

Away

  • Hinshelwood1.0(2)
  • ReijndersNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Hinshelwood30%

    3 goals and 0 assists of 10 BHA goals

  • Reijnders

    No MCI goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Hinshelwood0 of 9 full games

    1 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play

  • Reijnders0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Hinshelwood110.8
  • Reijnders0.0

Creativity

  • Hinshelwood16.3
  • Reijnders0.0

Threat

  • Hinshelwood110.0
  • Reijnders0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Hinshelwood's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Reijnders's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Hinshelwood−5971.7k out1.1k in
  • Reijnders−1818 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Reijnders the least (−18 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Hinshelwood 4.1 points per £m (70th). Median 2.5.
  • Hinshelwood
  • Reijnders

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Hinshelwood 8, Reijnders 0.

How far ahead is Hinshelwood? Above zero Hinshelwood leads; below, Reijnders.

Hinshelwood is 8 points ahead of Reijnders over these gameweeks. Hinshelwood's biggest lead was 8 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Hinshelwood, gameweek 4: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Hinshelwood, gameweek 5: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Hinshelwood, gameweek 6: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Hinshelwood, gameweek 7: 6 points v CRY home, 19 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Hinshelwood, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 45 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Hinshelwood, gameweek 9: 1 points v MCI away, 18 minutes
    Reijnders, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes

Hinshelwood: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Reijnders: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHinshelwoodReijnders
400
500
600
760
810
910

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHinshelwoodReijnders
400
500
600
7190
8450
9180

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHinshelwoodReijnders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.920.00
80.000.00
90.140.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHinshelwoodReijnders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.020.00
80.020.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHinshelwoodReijnders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.940.00
80.020.00
90.140.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWHinshelwoodReijnders
400
500
600
720
830
940

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHinshelwoodReijnders
400
500
600
710
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHinshelwoodReijnders
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHinshelwoodReijnders
40.9%0.0%
50.6%0.0%
60.5%0.0%
70.6%0.0%
80.6%0.0%
90.6%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHinshelwoodReijnders
4£6.0m£6.0m
5£5.9m£6.0m
6£5.9m£6.0m
7£5.9m£6.0m
8£5.9m£6.0m
9£5.9m£6.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHinshelwoodReijnders
4——
50.3%—
60.0%—
70.1%—
80.2%—
90.2%—