How do Manzambi and Rogers compare?
Rogers has more season points (50 vs 38), Rogers is more owned (52.5% vs 7.1%), Manzambi is cheaper (6.1m vs 8.2m), Rogers has the higher Start rate (100% vs 56%), Manzambi has more Bonus (7 vs 3), but Manzambi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Rogers wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Manzambi or Rogers?
Rogers wins 20 of 30 stats
Rogers wins 20 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Manzambi 10.
- Points
- Manzambi: 38Rogers: 50
- xGI (6 gw)
- Manzambi: 0.36Rogers: 0.32
- Price
- Manzambi: £6.1mRogers: £8.2m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 3 | 2 |
| Season totals | 1 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 10 | 20 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Rogers leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.1m−2.1m vs best | 8.2m(best) |
| Ownership | 7.1%−45.4% vs best | 52.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 34.6%−55.3% vs best | 89.9%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Rogers leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 5−4 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 56%−44% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 384−406 vs best | 790(best) |
| Avg minutes | 43−45 vs best | 88(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Manzambi leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 64−25 vs best | 89(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.27 | 0.27 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.10(best) | 0.05−0.05 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.36(best) | 0.32−0.04 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 4.67−4.00 vs best | 8.67(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.01(best) | 1.29+0.28 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Rogers leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 38−12 vs best | 50(best) |
| Goals | 2−3 vs best | 5(best) |
| Assists | 3(best) | 1−2 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.60−1.18 vs best | 2.78(best) |
| Total xA | 0.58−0.86 vs best | 1.44(best) |
| DC (season) | 28−41 vs best | 69(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Split
| Stat | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 6th choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | 2nd choice(best) | 4th choice |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 138−92 vs best | 230(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 23.0−0.8 vs best | 23.8(best) |
| Bonus | 7(best) | 3−4 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 1.2(best) | 0.3−0.9 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Manzambi leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 | SUN (A) 10 LEE (H) 11 NFO (A) 12 CRY (H) 13 LIV (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.40(best) | 2.80+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Rogers leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 6.0(best) 6th MID · 17th overall | 5.2 12th MID · 29th overall |
| ICT index | 43.6 34th MID · 51st overall | 70.7(best) 7th MID · 9th overall |
| Selected | 15th MID 49th overall | 1st MID(best) 2nd overall |
| Points per game | 6.3(best) 2nd MID · 8th overall | 5.6 9th MID · 25th overall |
| Cost rank | 45th MID 65th overall | 4th MID(best) 6th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
ManzambiAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
RogersCHE
- CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Rogers (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Manzambi (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Manzambi+0.4Manzambi: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
- Rogers+2.2Rogers: 5 goals from 2.78 xG (+2.2)
Rogers has 2.2 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Manzambi+2.4Manzambi: 3 assists from 0.58 xA (+2.4)
- Rogers−0.4Rogers: 1 assists from 1.44 xA (−0.4)
Manzambi has 2.4 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Manzambi · 38 pts29% from appearances
Rogers · 50 pts47% from goals
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 11 | 18 |
| Goals | 10 | 25 |
| Assists | 9 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 2 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 7 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | −3 |
| Total | 38 | 50 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Manzambi7.0(1)
- Rogers8.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Manzambi7.5(4)
- Rogers5.8(5)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Manzambi1.0(1)
- Rogers4.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Rogers 4.3 points per game, Manzambi 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Manzambi3.5(4)
- Rogers6.4(5)
Away
- Manzambi12.0(2)
- Rogers4.5(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Manzambi 12.0 points per game, Rogers 4.5 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Manzambi50%
2 goals and 3 assists of 10 AVL goals
Rogers32%
5 goals and 1 assist of 19 CHE goals
Manzambi is involved in 50% of AVL's goals, against 32% for Rogers.
Who is a rotation risk?
Manzambi0 of 9 full games
5 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Rogers6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Manzambi161.6
- Rogers272.6
Creativity
- Manzambi106.7
- Rogers222.8
Threat
- Manzambi168.0
- Rogers212.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Manzambi's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Rogers's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Manzambi+96.4k6.0k out102k in
- Rogers+175k7.1k out182k in
Rogers has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+175k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Manzambi
- Rogers
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Manzambi, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 27 minutesRogers, gameweek 4: 8 points v HUL home, 90 minutesGW 5
Manzambi, gameweek 5: 13 points v TOT away, 71 minutesRogers, gameweek 5: 2 points v BRE away, 90 minutesGW 6
Manzambi, gameweek 6: 5 points v BRE home, 85 minutesRogers, gameweek 6: 9 points v BOU home, 83 minutesGW 7
Manzambi, gameweek 7: 11 points v NEW away, 71 minutesRogers, gameweek 7: 2 points v EVE away, 90 minutesGW 8
Manzambi, gameweek 8: 1 points v MCI home, 65 minutesRogers, gameweek 8: 1 points v TOT home, 90 minutesGW 9
Manzambi, gameweek 9: 7 points v FUL home, 65 minutesRogers, gameweek 9: 9 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
Manzambi: 2 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Rogers: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 8 |
| 5 | 13 | 2 |
| 6 | 5 | 9 |
| 7 | 11 | 2 |
| 8 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | 7 | 9 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 27 | 90 |
| 5 | 71 | 90 |
| 6 | 85 | 83 |
| 7 | 71 | 90 |
| 8 | 65 | 90 |
| 9 | 65 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 5 | 0.44 | 0.33 |
| 6 | 0.54 | 0.18 |
| 7 | 0.45 | 0.17 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| 9 | 0.10 | 0.65 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.08 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.16 | 0.07 |
| 6 | 0.16 | 0.07 |
| 7 | 0.17 | 0.06 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.08 | 0.23 |
| 5 | 0.60 | 0.40 |
| 6 | 0.70 | 0.25 |
| 7 | 0.62 | 0.23 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| 9 | 0.11 | 0.70 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 5 | 7 | 8 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 |
| 7 | 3 | 11 |
| 8 | 6 | 6 |
| 9 | 6 | 8 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 35.9% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 40.4% |
| 6 | 0.8% | 43.1% |
| 7 | 2.1% | 47.4% |
| 8 | 3.0% | 49.9% |
| 9 | 7.4% | 51.2% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.9m | £7.6m |
| 5 | £5.9m | £7.7m |
| 6 | £5.9m | £7.8m |
| 7 | £5.9m | £7.9m |
| 8 | £6.0m | £8.0m |
| 9 | £6.1m | £8.1m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rogers |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 53.6% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 78.3% |
| 7 | 6.4% | 81.0% |
| 8 | 7.8% | 83.0% |
| 9 | 34.6% | 89.9% |

