How do Kroupi.Jr and Manzambi compare?

Manzambi has more season points (38 vs 5), Manzambi is more owned (7.1% vs 0.5%), Manzambi is cheaper (6.1m vs 7.3m), Manzambi has the higher Start rate (56% vs 0%), Manzambi has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Manzambi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).

Kroupi.Jr

5 stats won

Manzambi

27 stats won

Who wins more stats: Kroupi.Jr or Manzambi?

Manzambi wins 27 of 32 stats

Manzambi wins 27 of the 32 stats with an outright best. Others: Kroupi.Jr 5.

Points
Kroupi.Jr: 5Manzambi: 38
xGI (6 gw)
Kroupi.Jr: 0.05Manzambi: 0.36
Price
Kroupi.Jr: £7.3mManzambi: £6.1m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKroupi.JrManzambi
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals06
Set pieces21
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total527

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Kroupi.Jr: Points 5, xGI (6 gw) 0.05, BPS 25, Mins (6 gw) 4, DC (6 gw) 0.8, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Manzambi: Points 38, xGI (6 gw) 0.36, BPS 138, Mins (6 gw) 64, DC (6 gw) 4.7, Upcoming FDR 2.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Manzambi leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKroupi.JrManzambi
Price

7.3m(best)

6.1m−1.2m vs best

Ownership

0.5%−6.6% vs best

7.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.2%−34.4% vs best

34.6%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Manzambi leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKroupi.JrManzambi
Starts

0−5 vs best

5(best)

Start rate

0%−56% vs best

56%(best)

Minutes (season)

25−359 vs best

384(best)

Avg minutes

3−40 vs best

43(best)

Who has better recent form?

Manzambi leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatKroupi.JrManzambi
Mins (6 gw)

4−60 vs best

64(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.27 vs best

0.27(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.05−0.05 vs best

0.10(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.05−0.31 vs best

0.36(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.83−3.84 vs best

4.67(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.07(best)

1.01+0.94 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Manzambi leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatKroupi.JrManzambi
Points

5−33 vs best

38(best)

Goals

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Assists

1−2 vs best

3(best)

Total xG

0.00−1.60 vs best

1.60(best)

Total xA

0.28−0.30 vs best

0.58(best)

DC (season)

5−23 vs best

28(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Kroupi.Jr leads 2 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKroupi.JrManzambi
Corners & indirect FKs

6th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties

1st choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Manzambi leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKroupi.JrManzambi
BPS

25−113 vs best

138(best)

BPS (6 gw)

4.2−18.8 vs best

23.0(best)

Bonus

0−7 vs best

7(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−1.2 vs best

1.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Manzambi leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKroupi.JrManzambi
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80+0.40 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Manzambi leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKroupi.JrManzambi
Form

1.2

124th MID · 265th overall

6.0(best)

6th MID · 17th overall

ICT index

5.8

163rd MID · 347th overall

43.6(best)

34th MID · 51st overall

Selected

78th MID

237th overall

15th MID(best)

49th overall

Points per game

2.5

93rd MID · 211th overall

6.3(best)

2nd MID · 8th overall

Cost rank

13th MID(best)

21st overall

45th MID

65th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Kroupi.JrBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • ManzambiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Kroupi.Jr (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Manzambi (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Kroupi.Jr±0.0Kroupi.Jr: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Manzambi+0.4Manzambi: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Kroupi.Jr+0.7Kroupi.Jr: 1 assists from 0.28 xA (+0.7)
  • Manzambi+2.4Manzambi: 3 assists from 0.58 xA (+2.4)

Manzambi has 2.4 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Kroupi.Jr · 5 pts60% from assists

  • Manzambi · 38 pts29% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceKroupi.JrManzambi
Appearances211
Goals010
Assists39
Clean sheets01
Bonus07
Deductions00
Total538

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Kroupi.JrNo games
  • Manzambi7.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Kroupi.Jr2.5(2)
  • Manzambi7.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Kroupi.JrNo games
  • Manzambi1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Kroupi.Jr4.0(1)
  • Manzambi3.5(4)

Away

  • Kroupi.Jr1.0(1)
  • Manzambi12.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Manzambi 12.0 points per game, Kroupi.Jr 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Kroupi.Jr20%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 5 BOU goals

  • Manzambi50%

    2 goals and 3 assists of 10 AVL goals

Manzambi is involved in 50% of AVL's goals, against 20% for Kroupi.Jr.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Kroupi.Jr0 of 9 full games

    2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play

  • Manzambi0 of 9 full games

    5 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Kroupi.Jr30.4
  • Manzambi161.6

Creativity

  • Kroupi.Jr23.9
  • Manzambi106.7

Threat

  • Kroupi.Jr4.0
  • Manzambi168.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Kroupi.Jr's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Manzambi's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Kroupi.Jr+18.6k1.6k out20.2k in
  • Manzambi+96.6k6.0k out103k in

Manzambi has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+96.6k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Kroupi.Jr 0.7 points per £m (182nd), Manzambi 6.2 points per £m (17th). Median 2.5.
  • Kroupi.Jr
  • Manzambi

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Manzambi 38, Kroupi.Jr 5.

How far ahead is Kroupi.Jr? Above zero Kroupi.Jr leads; below, Manzambi.

Manzambi is 33 points ahead of Kroupi.Jr over these gameweeks. Manzambi's was 33 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 27 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 5: 13 points v TOT away, 71 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 6: 5 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 7: 11 points v NEW away, 71 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 8: 1 points v MUN away, 3 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 8: 1 points v MCI home, 65 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 9: 4 points v LEE home, 22 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 9: 7 points v FUL home, 65 minutes

Kroupi.Jr: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Manzambi: 2 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKroupi.JrManzambi
401
5013
605
7011
811
947

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKroupi.JrManzambi
4027
5071
6085
7071
8365
92265

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKroupi.JrManzambi
40.000.00
50.000.44
60.000.54
70.000.45
80.000.07
90.000.10

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKroupi.JrManzambi
40.000.08
50.000.16
60.000.16
70.000.17
80.000.00
90.280.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKroupi.JrManzambi
40.000.08
50.000.60
60.000.70
70.000.62
80.000.07
90.280.11

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWKroupi.JrManzambi
402
507
604
703
826
936

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKroupi.JrManzambi
400
501
600
701
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKroupi.JrManzambi
400
501
601
700
800
911

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKroupi.JrManzambi
40.2%0.1%
50.2%0.1%
60.2%0.8%
70.2%2.1%
80.2%3.0%
90.4%7.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKroupi.JrManzambi
4£7.4m£5.9m
5£7.4m£5.9m
6£7.4m£5.9m
7£7.3m£5.9m
8£7.3m£6.0m
9£7.3m£6.1m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKroupi.JrManzambi
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.4%
70.0%6.4%
80.0%7.8%
90.2%34.6%