How do Enzo and Manzambi compare?

Manzambi has more season points (38 vs 21), Manzambi is more owned (7.1% vs 3.7%), Manzambi is cheaper (6.1m vs 6.9m), Enzo has the higher Start rate (67% vs 56%), Manzambi has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Manzambi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.20).

Enzo

12 stats won

Manzambi

19 stats won

Who wins more stats: Enzo or Manzambi?

Manzambi wins 19 of 31 stats

Manzambi wins 19 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Enzo 12.

Points
Enzo: 21Manzambi: 38
xGI (6 gw)
Enzo: 0.34Manzambi: 0.36
Price
Enzo: £6.9mManzambi: £6.1m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEnzoManzambi
Price & ownership12
Playing time40
Recent form33
Season totals24
Set pieces11
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total1219

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Enzo: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 131, Mins (6 gw) 74, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Manzambi: Points 38, xGI (6 gw) 0.36, BPS 138, Mins (6 gw) 64, DC (6 gw) 4.7, Upcoming FDR 2.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Manzambi leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEnzoManzambi
Price

6.9m(best)

6.1m−0.8m vs best

Ownership

3.7%−3.4% vs best

7.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.6%−34.0% vs best

34.6%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Enzo leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEnzoManzambi
Starts

6(best)

5−1 vs best

Start rate

67%(best)

56%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

543(best)

384−159 vs best

Avg minutes

60(best)

43−17 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatEnzoManzambi
Mins (6 gw)

74(best)

64−10 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.14−0.13 vs best

0.27(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.20(best)

0.10−0.10 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.34−0.02 vs best

0.36(best)

DC (6 gw)

5.50(best)

4.67−0.83 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.30+0.29 vs best

1.01(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Manzambi leads 4 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatEnzoManzambi
Points

21−17 vs best

38(best)

Goals

1−1 vs best

2(best)

Assists

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Total xG

0.98−0.62 vs best

1.60(best)

Total xA

1.35(best)

0.58−0.77 vs best

DC (season)

39(best)

28−11 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Split
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEnzoManzambi
Corners & indirect FKs

3rd choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

3rd choice

2nd choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Manzambi leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEnzoManzambi
BPS

131−7 vs best

138(best)

BPS (6 gw)

18.0−5.0 vs best

23.0(best)

Bonus

0−7 vs best

7(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−1.2 vs best

1.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Manzambi leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEnzoManzambi
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.80 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Manzambi leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEnzoManzambi
Form

2.0

87th MID · 201st overall

6.0(best)

6th MID · 17th overall

ICT index

39.5

39th MID · 63rd overall

43.6(best)

34th MID · 51st overall

Selected

31st MID

91st overall

15th MID(best)

49th overall

Points per game

2.6

90th MID · 205th overall

6.3(best)

2nd MID · 8th overall

Cost rank

16th MID(best)

27th overall

45th MID

65th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EnzoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • ManzambiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Manzambi (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)
  • Manzambi+0.4Manzambi: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)
  • Manzambi+2.4Manzambi: 3 assists from 0.58 xA (+2.4)

Enzo has 1.4 fewer assists than xA; Manzambi has 2.4 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Manzambi · 38 pts29% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceEnzoManzambi
Appearances1411
Goals510
Assists09
Clean sheets31
Bonus07
Deductions−10
Total2138

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Enzo3.7(3)
  • Manzambi7.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Enzo1.7(3)
  • Manzambi7.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Enzo2.5(2)
  • Manzambi1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Enzo 2.5 points per game, Manzambi 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Enzo3.3(4)
  • Manzambi3.5(4)

Away

  • Enzo2.0(4)
  • Manzambi12.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Manzambi 12.0 points per game, Enzo 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Enzo6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals

  • Manzambi50%

    2 goals and 3 assists of 10 AVL goals

Manzambi is involved in 50% of AVL's goals, against 6% for Enzo.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Enzo2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Manzambi0 of 9 full games

    5 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Enzo111.4
  • Manzambi161.6

Creativity

  • Enzo194.6
  • Manzambi106.7

Threat

  • Enzo89.0
  • Manzambi168.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Manzambi's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Enzo−9.6k13.0k out3.4k in
  • Manzambi+96.6k6.0k out103k in

Manzambi has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+96.6k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Enzo 3.0 points per £m (96th), Manzambi 6.2 points per £m (17th). Median 2.5.
  • Enzo
  • Manzambi

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Manzambi 38, Enzo 17.

How far ahead is Enzo? Above zero Enzo leads; below, Manzambi.

Manzambi is 21 points ahead of Enzo over these gameweeks. Enzo's biggest lead was 1 (GW 4); Manzambi's was 21 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 27 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 5: 13 points v TOT away, 71 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 6: 5 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 7: 11 points v NEW away, 71 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 8: 1 points v MCI home, 65 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 9: 7 points v FUL home, 65 minutes

Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Manzambi: 2 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEnzoManzambi
421
5713
635
7111
821
927

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEnzoManzambi
48127
59071
67985
74071
89065
96365

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEnzoManzambi
40.180.00
50.040.44
60.020.54
70.450.45
80.040.07
90.120.10

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEnzoManzambi
40.130.08
50.260.16
60.060.16
70.260.17
80.360.00
90.140.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEnzoManzambi
40.310.08
50.300.60
60.080.70
70.710.62
80.400.07
90.260.11

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEnzoManzambi
4102
557
694
753
816
936

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEnzoManzambi
400
511
600
701
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEnzoManzambi
400
501
601
700
800
901

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoManzambi
43.2%0.1%
53.5%0.1%
63.8%0.8%
74.1%2.1%
83.9%3.0%
93.8%7.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEnzoManzambi
4£6.9m£5.9m
5£6.9m£5.9m
6£6.9m£5.9m
7£6.9m£5.9m
8£6.9m£6.0m
9£6.9m£6.1m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoManzambi
4——
50.8%0.0%
60.5%0.4%
71.0%6.4%
80.9%7.8%
90.6%34.6%