How do M.Sangaré and Ngumoha compare?

M.Sangaré has more season points (31 vs 8), M.Sangaré is more owned (6.2% vs 0.5%), M.Sangaré is cheaper (5.4m vs 5.7m), M.Sangaré has the higher Start rate (67% vs 11%), M.Sangaré has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Ngumoha has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

M.Sangaré

22 stats won

Ngumoha

5 stats won

Who wins more stats: M.Sangaré or Ngumoha?

M.Sangaré wins 22 of 27 stats

M.Sangaré wins 22 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Ngumoha 5.

Points
M.Sangaré: 31Ngumoha: 8
xGI (6 gw)
M.Sangaré: 0.08Ngumoha: 0.06
Price
M.Sangaré: £5.4mNgumoha: £5.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionM.SangaréNgumoha
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form42
Season totals50
Set pieces00
Bonus30
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total225

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

M.Sangaré: Points 31, xGI (6 gw) 0.08, BPS 121, Mins (6 gw) 58, DC (6 gw) 11.3, Upcoming FDR 3.60. Ngumoha: Points 8, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 34, Mins (6 gw) 18, DC (6 gw) 1.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

M.Sangaré leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatM.SangaréNgumoha
Price

5.4m−0.3m vs best

5.7m(best)

Ownership

6.2%(best)

0.5%−5.7% vs best

Top 10k ownership

4.2%(best)

0.0%−4.2% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

M.Sangaré leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatM.SangaréNgumoha
Starts

6(best)

1−5 vs best

Start rate

67%(best)

11%−56% vs best

Minutes (season)

555(best)

188−367 vs best

Avg minutes

62(best)

21−41 vs best

Who has better recent form?

M.Sangaré leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatM.SangaréNgumoha
Mins (6 gw)

58(best)

18−40 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.01−0.03 vs best

0.04(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.07(best)

0.03−0.04 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.08(best)

0.06−0.02 vs best

DC (6 gw)

11.33(best)

1.50−9.83 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.00+0.77 vs best

0.23(best)

Who has scored more this season?

M.Sangaré leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatM.SangaréNgumoha
Points

31(best)

8−23 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Total xG

0.48(best)

0.26−0.22 vs best

Total xA

0.78(best)

0.21−0.57 vs best

DC (season)

100(best)

12−88 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatM.SangaréNgumoha
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

M.Sangaré leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatM.SangaréNgumoha
BPS

121(best)

34−87 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

10.7(best)

3.3−7.4 vs best

Bonus

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Ngumoha leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatM.SangaréNgumoha
Next 5 GWs

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.80 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

M.Sangaré leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatM.SangaréNgumoha
Form

2.2(best)

75th MID · 174th overall

1.0

135th MID · 286th overall

ICT index

26.3(best)

75th MID · 135th overall

7.4

152nd MID · 327th overall

Selected

19th MID(best)

58th overall

80th MID

244th overall

Points per game

3.4(best)

48th MID · 129th overall

1.1

169th MID · 350th overall

Cost rank

116th MID

187th overall

75th MID(best)

117th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • M.SangaréBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • NgumohaLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Ngumoha (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, M.Sangaré (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • M.Sangaré−0.5M.Sangaré: 0 goals from 0.48 xG (−0.5)
  • Ngumoha−0.3Ngumoha: 0 goals from 0.26 xG (−0.3)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • M.Sangaré+1.2M.Sangaré: 2 assists from 0.78 xA (+1.2)
  • Ngumoha−0.2Ngumoha: 0 assists from 0.21 xA (−0.2)

M.Sangaré has 1.2 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • M.Sangaré · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Ngumoha · 8 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceM.SangaréNgumoha
Appearances148
Assists60
Clean sheets20
Defensive contribution80
Bonus30
Deductions−20
Total318

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • M.Sangaré2.0(2)
  • Ngumoha1.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • M.Sangaré5.5(4)
  • Ngumoha1.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • M.Sangaré1.7(3)
  • Ngumoha1.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: M.Sangaré 1.7 points per game, Ngumoha 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • M.Sangaré3.6(5)
  • Ngumoha1.0(5)

Away

  • M.Sangaré3.3(4)
  • Ngumoha1.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: M.Sangaré 3.3 points per game, Ngumoha 1.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • M.Sangaré13%

    0 goals and 2 assists of 16 BRE goals

  • Ngumoha0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 8 LIV goals

M.Sangaré is involved in 13% of BRE's goals, against 0% for Ngumoha.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • M.Sangaré3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59

  • Ngumoha0 of 9 full games

    1 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • M.Sangaré140.0
  • Ngumoha14.0

Creativity

  • M.Sangaré81.6
  • Ngumoha28.3

Threat

  • M.Sangaré45.0
  • Ngumoha34.0

FPL's season ICT scores. M.Sangaré's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Ngumoha's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • M.Sangaré−15.7k16.5k out765 in
  • Ngumoha−2811.7k out1.4k in

Managers are selling all of them; Ngumoha the least (−281 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: M.Sangaré 5.7 points per £m (29th), Ngumoha 1.4 points per £m (149th). Median 2.5.
  • M.Sangaré
  • Ngumoha

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: M.Sangaré 13, Ngumoha 5.

How far ahead is M.Sangaré? Above zero M.Sangaré leads; below, Ngumoha.

M.Sangaré is 8 points ahead of Ngumoha over these gameweeks. M.Sangaré's biggest lead was 8 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    M.Sangaré, gameweek 4: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 18 minutes
  2. GW 5

    M.Sangaré, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 21 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    M.Sangaré, gameweek 6: 1 points v AVL away, 38 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 6: 1 points v MCI home, 15 minutes
  4. GW 7

    M.Sangaré, gameweek 7: 1 points v LIV home, 45 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 7: 1 points v BRE away, 38 minutes
  5. GW 8

    M.Sangaré, gameweek 8: 4 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 8: 1 points v BHA home, 13 minutes
  6. GW 9

    M.Sangaré, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 61 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 23 minutes

M.Sangaré: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Ngumoha: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWM.SangaréNgumoha
441
500
611
711
841
931

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWM.SangaréNgumoha
49018
5210
63815
74538
89013
96123

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWM.SangaréNgumoha
40.000.11
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.03
80.000.00
90.070.08

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWM.SangaréNgumoha
40.280.00
50.000.00
60.030.00
70.040.07
80.050.00
90.010.09

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWM.SangaréNgumoha
40.280.11
50.000.00
60.030.00
70.040.10
80.050.00
90.080.17

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWM.SangaréNgumoha
4131
530
6110
784
8232
9102

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWM.SangaréNgumoha
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWM.SangaréNgumoha
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWM.SangaréNgumoha
412.7%0.6%
511.0%0.5%
68.6%0.4%
77.5%0.4%
86.9%0.5%
96.3%0.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWM.SangaréNgumoha
4£5.7m£5.8m
5£5.7m£5.8m
6£5.6m£5.7m
7£5.5m£5.7m
8£5.5m£5.7m
9£5.4m£5.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWM.SangaréNgumoha
4——
511.0%0.0%
610.0%0.0%
78.8%0.0%
86.6%0.0%
94.2%0.0%