How do Enciso and M.Sangaré compare?

Enciso has more season points (37 vs 31), M.Sangaré is more owned (6.2% vs 1%), M.Sangaré is cheaper (5.4m vs 5.5m), Enciso has the higher Start rate (100% vs 67%), Enciso has more Bonus (5 vs 3), but Enciso has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Enciso

23 stats won

M.Sangaré

6 stats won

Who wins more stats: Enciso or M.Sangaré?

Enciso wins 23 of 29 stats

Enciso wins 23 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: M.Sangaré 6.

Points
Enciso: 37M.Sangaré: 31
xGI (6 gw)
Enciso: 0.42M.Sangaré: 0.08
Price
Enciso: £5.5mM.Sangaré: £5.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEncisoM.Sangaré
Price & ownership12
Playing time40
Recent form42
Season totals41
Set pieces10
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total236

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Enciso: Points 37, xGI (6 gw) 0.42, BPS 186, Mins (6 gw) 81, DC (6 gw) 5.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80. M.Sangaré: Points 31, xGI (6 gw) 0.08, BPS 121, Mins (6 gw) 58, DC (6 gw) 11.3, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

M.Sangaré leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEncisoM.Sangaré
Price

5.5m(best)

5.4m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

1%−5.2% vs best

6.2%(best)

Top 10k ownership

1.0%−3.2% vs best

4.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Enciso leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEncisoM.Sangaré
Starts

9(best)

6−3 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

67%−33% vs best

Minutes (season)

735(best)

555−180 vs best

Avg minutes

82(best)

62−20 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Enciso leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEncisoM.Sangaré
Mins (6 gw)

81(best)

58−23 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.18(best)

0.01−0.17 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.24(best)

0.07−0.17 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.42(best)

0.08−0.34 vs best

DC (6 gw)

5.67−5.66 vs best

11.33(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.48+0.48 vs best

1.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Enciso leads 4 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatEncisoM.Sangaré
Points

37(best)

31−6 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

2

2

Total xG

1.92(best)

0.48−1.44 vs best

Total xA

2.10(best)

0.78−1.32 vs best

DC (season)

55−45 vs best

100(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Enciso leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEncisoM.Sangaré
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

1st choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Enciso leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEncisoM.Sangaré
BPS

186(best)

121−65 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

20.2(best)

10.7−9.5 vs best

Bonus

5(best)

3−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.8(best)

0.0−0.8 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Enciso leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEncisoM.Sangaré
Next 5 GWs

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.60+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Enciso leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEncisoM.Sangaré
Form

5.5(best)

9th MID · 22nd overall

2.2

75th MID · 174th overall

ICT index

53.3(best)

21st MID · 29th overall

26.3

75th MID · 135th overall

Selected

61st MID

184th overall

19th MID(best)

58th overall

Points per game

4.1(best)

33rd MID · 82nd overall

3.4

48th MID · 129th overall

Cost rank

89th MID(best)

143rd overall

116th MID

187th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EncisoIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
  • M.SangaréBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: M.Sangaré (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, Enciso (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Enciso+0.1Enciso: 2 goals from 1.92 xG (+0.1)
  • M.Sangaré−0.5M.Sangaré: 0 goals from 0.48 xG (−0.5)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Enciso−0.1Enciso: 2 assists from 2.10 xA (−0.1)
  • M.Sangaré+1.2M.Sangaré: 2 assists from 0.78 xA (+1.2)

M.Sangaré has 1.2 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Enciso · 37 pts46% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • M.Sangaré · 31 pts42% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceEncisoM.Sangaré
Appearances1814
Goals100
Assists66
Clean sheets02
Defensive contribution08
Bonus53
Deductions−2−2
Total3731

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Enciso4.3(4)
  • M.Sangaré2.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Enciso5.7(3)
  • M.Sangaré5.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Enciso1.5(2)
  • M.Sangaré1.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: M.Sangaré 1.7 points per game, Enciso 1.5 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Enciso4.5(4)
  • M.Sangaré3.6(5)

Away

  • Enciso3.8(5)
  • M.Sangaré3.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Enciso 3.8 points per game, M.Sangaré 3.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Enciso29%

    2 goals and 2 assists of 14 IPS goals

  • M.Sangaré13%

    0 goals and 2 assists of 16 BRE goals

Enciso is involved in 29% of IPS's goals, against 13% for M.Sangaré.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Enciso4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89

  • M.Sangaré3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Enciso166.8
  • M.Sangaré140.0

Creativity

  • Enciso191.0
  • M.Sangaré81.6

Threat

  • Enciso175.0
  • M.Sangaré45.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Enciso's biggest score is creativity, a creator; M.Sangaré's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Enciso+10.8k2.0k out12.8k in
  • M.Sangaré−15.8k16.5k out766 in

Enciso has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+10.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Enciso 6.7 points per £m (13th), M.Sangaré 5.7 points per £m (29th). Median 2.5.
  • Enciso
  • M.Sangaré

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Enciso 26, M.Sangaré 13.

How far ahead is Enciso? Above zero Enciso leads; below, M.Sangaré.

Enciso is 13 points ahead of M.Sangaré over these gameweeks. Enciso's biggest lead was 13 (GW 9); M.Sangaré's was 2 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Enciso, gameweek 4: 2 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 4: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Enciso, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 73 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 21 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Enciso, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 70 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 6: 1 points v AVL away, 38 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Enciso, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 77 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 7: 1 points v LIV home, 45 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Enciso, gameweek 8: 10 points v NFO home, 85 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 8: 4 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Enciso, gameweek 9: 8 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    M.Sangaré, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 61 minutes

Enciso: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); M.Sangaré: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEncisoM.Sangaré
424
520
621
721
8104
983

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEncisoM.Sangaré
49090
57321
67038
77745
88590
99061

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEncisoM.Sangaré
40.050.00
50.340.00
60.070.00
70.000.00
80.310.00
90.280.07

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEncisoM.Sangaré
40.200.28
50.050.00
60.720.03
70.010.04
80.040.05
90.440.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEncisoM.Sangaré
40.250.28
50.390.00
60.790.03
70.010.04
80.350.05
90.720.08

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEncisoM.Sangaré
4513
553
6211
7118
8523
9610

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEncisoM.Sangaré
400
500
600
700
810
910

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEncisoM.Sangaré
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEncisoM.Sangaré
40.9%12.7%
50.8%11.0%
60.8%8.6%
70.7%7.5%
80.7%6.9%
91.0%6.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEncisoM.Sangaré
4£5.5m£5.7m
5£5.5m£5.7m
6£5.5m£5.6m
7£5.5m£5.5m
8£5.5m£5.5m
9£5.5m£5.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEncisoM.Sangaré
4——
50.2%11.0%
60.1%10.0%
70.1%8.8%
80.4%6.6%
91.0%4.2%