How do Lewis and Rodon compare?
Rodon has more season points (7 vs 2), Rodon is more owned (0.4% vs 0.2%), but Rodon has the higher Start rate (22% vs 11%).
Who wins more stats: Lewis or Rodon?
Rodon wins 16 of 21 stats
Rodon wins 16 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Lewis 5.
- Points
- Lewis: 2Rodon: 7
- xGI (6 gw)
- Lewis: 0.00Rodon: 0.00
- Price
- Lewis: £4.3mRodon: £4.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 2 | 1 |
| Season totals | 1 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 5 | 16 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Rodon leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.3m | 4.3m |
| Ownership | 0.2%−0.2% vs best | 0.4%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.1% vs best | 0.1%(best) |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Hamstring injury - Expected back 21 Nov |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Rodon leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 1−1 vs best | 2(best) |
| Start rate | 11%−11% vs best | 22%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 101−22 vs best | 123(best) |
| Avg minutes | 11−3 vs best | 14(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Lewis leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 8(best) | 0−8 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.17(best) | 0.00−0.17 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.04+0.04 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Rodon leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2−5 vs best | 7(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.17(best) | 0.03−0.14 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.03−0.03 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| DC (season) | 3−8 vs best | 11(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Rodon leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | -2−27 vs best | 25(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | -0.2−0.2 vs best | 0.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | TOT (H) 10 CHE (A) 11 COV (H) 12 MCI (A) 13 IPS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20 | 3.20 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Rodon leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.2(best) 125th DEF · 363rd overall | 0.0 173rd DEF · 455th overall |
| ICT index | 6.6(best) 118th DEF · 334th overall | 4.5 130th DEF · 361st overall |
| Selected | 126th DEF 346th overall | 98th DEF(best) 263rd overall |
| Points per game | 1.0 132nd DEF · 364th overall | 3.5(best) 53rd DEF · 124th overall |
| Cost rank | 153rd DEF 579th overall | 149th DEF(best) 574th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
LewisMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.75 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
RodonLEE
- LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.18 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Lewis (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Rodon (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Lewis−0.2Lewis: 0 goals from 0.17 xG (−0.2)
- Rodon±0.0Rodon: 0 goals from 0.03 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Lewis±0.0Lewis: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)
- Rodon−0.1Rodon: 0 assists from 0.06 xA (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Lewis+1.2Lewis: 2 conceded from 0.77 xGC (+1.2)
- Rodon−1.0Rodon: 0 conceded from 1.01 xGC (−1.0)
Lewis has conceded 1.2 more than xGC; Rodon has conceded 1.0 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Lewis · 2 pts100% from appearances
Rodon · 7 pts57% from clean sheets
| Source | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 4 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 7 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- LewisNo games
- Rodon6.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Lewis1.0(2)
- Rodon1.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- LewisNo games
- RodonNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Lewis1.0(1)
- Rodon1.0(1)
Away
- Lewis1.0(1)
- Rodon6.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Rodon 6.0 points per game, Lewis 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Lewis0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 MCI goals
Rodon0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 2 LEE goals
Lewis is involved in 0% of MCI's goals, against 0% for Rodon.
Who is a rotation risk?
Lewis0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Rodon1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Lewis8.4
- Rodon23.0
Creativity
- Lewis12.1
- Rodon14.7
Threat
- Lewis45.0
- Rodon7.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Lewis's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Rodon's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Lewis−153363 out210 in
- Rodon−1.1k1.1k out14 in
Managers are selling all of them; Lewis the least (−153 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Lewis
- Rodon
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Lewis, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesRodon, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesGW 5
Lewis, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesRodon, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutesGW 6
Lewis, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesRodon, gameweek 6: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutesGW 7
Lewis, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesRodon, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutesGW 8
Lewis, gameweek 8: 1 points v AVL away, 45 minutesRodon, gameweek 8: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesGW 9
Lewis, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesRodon, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
Lewis: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Rodon: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 45 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.22 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 1.1% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.4m | £4.4m |
| 5 | £4.4m | £4.4m |
| 6 | £4.4m | £4.3m |
| 7 | £4.3m | £4.3m |
| 8 | £4.3m | £4.3m |
| 9 | £4.3m | £4.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lewis | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.1% |

