How do Lewis and Robertson compare?

Robertson has more season points (36 vs 2), Robertson is more owned (2.4% vs 0.2%), Robertson has the higher Start rate (78% vs 11%), Robertson has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Robertson has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Lewis

1 stats won

Robertson

29 stats won

Who wins more stats: Lewis or Robertson?

Robertson wins 29 of 30 stats

Robertson wins 29 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Lewis 1.

Points
Lewis: 2Robertson: 36
xGI (6 gw)
Lewis: 0.00Robertson: 0.24
Price
Lewis: £4.3mRobertson: £4.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionLewisRobertson
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals06
Set pieces02
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks05
Total129

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Lewis: Points 2, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS -2, Mins (6 gw) 8, DC (6 gw) 0.2, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Robertson: Points 36, xGI (6 gw) 0.24, BPS 139, Mins (6 gw) 65, DC (6 gw) 2.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Robertson leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatLewisRobertson
Price

4.3m

4.3m

Ownership

0.2%−2.2% vs best

2.4%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−2.5% vs best

2.5%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Robertson leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatLewisRobertson
Starts

1−6 vs best

7(best)

Start rate

11%−67% vs best

78%(best)

Minutes (season)

101−473 vs best

574(best)

Avg minutes

11−53 vs best

64(best)

Who has better recent form?

Robertson leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatLewisRobertson
Mins (6 gw)

8−57 vs best

65(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.04 vs best

0.04(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.21 vs best

0.21(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.24 vs best

0.24(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.17−1.83 vs best

2.00(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.04(best)

0.55+0.51 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Robertson leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatLewisRobertson
Points

2−34 vs best

36(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

0.17−0.10 vs best

0.27(best)

Total xA

0.03−1.29 vs best

1.32(best)

DC (season)

3−24 vs best

27(best)

Clean sheets

0−3 vs best

3(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Robertson leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatLewisRobertson
Corners & indirect FKs

—

6th choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

7th choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Robertson leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatLewisRobertson
BPS

-2−141 vs best

139(best)

BPS (6 gw)

-0.2−19.5 vs best

19.3(best)

Bonus

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.5 vs best

0.5(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Robertson leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatLewisRobertson
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Robertson leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatLewisRobertson
Form

0.2

125th DEF · 363rd overall

4.8(best)

13th DEF · 34th overall

ICT index

6.6

118th DEF · 334th overall

45.0(best)

6th DEF · 45th overall

Selected

126th DEF

346th overall

44th DEF(best)

118th overall

Points per game

1.0

132nd DEF · 364th overall

4.5(best)

23rd DEF · 55th overall

Cost rank

153rd DEF

579th overall

146th DEF(best)

570th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • LewisMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.75 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • RobertsonTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Lewis (MCI) 0.8 expected clean sheets, Robertson (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Lewis−0.2Lewis: 0 goals from 0.17 xG (−0.2)
  • Robertson−0.3Robertson: 0 goals from 0.27 xG (−0.3)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Lewis±0.0Lewis: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)
  • Robertson+0.7Robertson: 2 assists from 1.32 xA (+0.7)

Robertson has 0.7 more assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Lewis+1.2Lewis: 2 conceded from 0.77 xGC (+1.2)
  • Robertson−0.1Robertson: 8 conceded from 8.10 xGC (−0.1)

Lewis has conceded 1.2 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Lewis · 2 pts100% from appearances

  • Robertson · 36 pts39% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceLewisRobertson
Appearances215
Assists06
Clean sheets012
Defensive contribution02
Bonus03
Deductions0−2
Total236

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • LewisNo games
  • Robertson4.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Lewis1.0(2)
  • Robertson4.3(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • LewisNo games
  • Robertson4.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Lewis1.0(1)
  • Robertson5.2(5)

Away

  • Lewis1.0(1)
  • Robertson3.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Robertson 3.3 points per game, Lewis 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Lewis0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 MCI goals

  • Robertson22%

    0 goals and 2 assists of 9 TOT goals

Robertson is involved in 22% of TOT's goals, against 0% for Lewis.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Lewis0 of 9 full games

    2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play

  • Robertson3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Lewis8.4
  • Robertson143.8

Creativity

  • Lewis12.1
  • Robertson213.0

Threat

  • Lewis45.0
  • Robertson93.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Lewis's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Robertson's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Lewis−153363 out210 in
  • Robertson+12.3k2.4k out14.7k in

Robertson has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+12.3k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Lewis 0.5 points per £m (140th), Robertson 8.4 points per £m (14th). Median 3.3.
  • Lewis
  • Robertson

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Robertson 30, Lewis 1.

How far ahead is Lewis? Above zero Lewis leads; below, Robertson.

Robertson is 29 points ahead of Lewis over these gameweeks. Robertson's was 29 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Lewis, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
    Robertson, gameweek 4: 7 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Lewis, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
    Robertson, gameweek 5: 4 points v AVL home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Lewis, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Robertson, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Lewis, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Robertson, gameweek 7: 5 points v COV home, 68 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Lewis, gameweek 8: 1 points v AVL away, 45 minutes
    Robertson, gameweek 8: 6 points v CHE away, 64 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Lewis, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Robertson, gameweek 9: 8 points v CRY home, 76 minutes

Lewis: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Robertson: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWLewisRobertson
407
504
600
705
816
908

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWLewisRobertson
4090
5090
600
7068
84564
9076

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWLewisRobertson
40.000.07
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.04
90.000.10

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWLewisRobertson
40.000.09
50.000.26
60.000.00
70.000.02
80.010.10
90.000.77

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWLewisRobertson
40.000.16
50.000.26
60.000.00
70.000.02
80.010.14
90.000.87

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWLewisRobertson
402
503
600
702
812
903

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWLewisRobertson
40.001.11
50.001.16
60.000.00
70.000.52
80.220.39
90.000.14

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWLewisRobertson
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWLewisRobertson
400
501
600
701
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWLewisRobertson
40.2%2.6%
50.2%2.6%
60.2%2.4%
70.2%2.2%
80.2%2.1%
90.2%2.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWLewisRobertson
4£4.4m£4.4m
5£4.4m£4.4m
6£4.4m£4.4m
7£4.3m£4.4m
8£4.3m£4.4m
9£4.3m£4.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWLewisRobertson
4——
50.0%1.2%
60.0%0.6%
70.0%0.6%
80.0%0.5%
90.0%2.5%