How do Hill and Senesi compare?

Hill has more season points (38 vs 5), Senesi is more owned (3% vs 2.6%), Hill is cheaper (5.5m vs 5.7m), Hill has the higher Start rate (100% vs 22%), but Hill has more Bonus (4 vs 0).

Hill

22 stats won

Senesi

5 stats won

Who wins more stats: Hill or Senesi?

Hill wins 22 of 27 stats

Hill wins 22 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Senesi 5.

Points
Hill: 38Senesi: 5
xGI (6 gw)
Hill: 0.04Senesi: 0.01
Price
Hill: £5.5mSenesi: £5.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHillSenesi
Price & ownership12
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals50
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures00
FPL ranks32
Total225

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Hill: Points 38, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 144, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 12.8, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Senesi: Points 5, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 22, Mins (6 gw) 15, DC (6 gw) 0.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Senesi leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHillSenesi
Price

5.5m−0.2m vs best

5.7m(best)

Ownership

2.6%

3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

8.9%(best)

0.0%−8.9% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Hill leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHillSenesi
Starts

9(best)

2−7 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

22%−78% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

178−632 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

20−70 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Hill leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatHillSenesi
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

15−75 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.03(best)

0.01−0.02 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.04(best)

0.01−0.03 vs best

DC (6 gw)

12.83(best)

0.50−12.33 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.87+0.78 vs best

0.09(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Hill leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatHillSenesi
Points

38(best)

5−33 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.05(best)

0.00−0.05 vs best

Total xA

0.92(best)

0.07−0.85 vs best

DC (season)

101(best)

19−82 vs best

Clean sheets

3(best)

0−3 vs best

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHillSenesi
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Hill leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHillSenesi
BPS

144(best)

22−122 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

20.2(best)

2.0−18.2 vs best

Bonus

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.0−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHillSenesi
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Hill leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHillSenesi
Form

6.5(best)

6th DEF · 12th overall

0.5

120th DEF · 354th overall

ICT index

35.4(best)

22nd DEF · 80th overall

7.7

116th DEF · 323rd overall

Selected

42nd DEF

115th overall

38th DEF(best)

106th overall

Points per game

4.2(best)

33rd DEF · 75th overall

2.5

81st DEF · 209th overall

Cost rank

15th DEF

140th overall

11th DEF(best)

109th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HillBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • SenesiTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Hill (BOU) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Senesi (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Hill−0.1Hill: 0 goals from 0.05 xG (−0.1)
  • Senesi±0.0Senesi: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Hill−0.9Hill: 0 assists from 0.92 xA (−0.9)
  • Senesi−0.1Senesi: 0 assists from 0.07 xA (−0.1)

Hill has 0.9 fewer assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Hill+3.0Hill: 13 conceded from 10.00 xGC (+3.0)
  • Senesi−0.4Senesi: 4 conceded from 4.44 xGC (−0.4)

Hill has conceded 3.0 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Hill · 38 pts41% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Senesi · 5 pts67% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceHillSenesi
Appearances184
Clean sheets120
Defensive contribution102
Bonus40
Deductions−6−1
Total385

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Hill7.0(1)
  • SenesiNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Hill4.8(5)
  • Senesi2.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Hill2.3(3)
  • Senesi3.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Senesi 3.0 points per game, Hill 2.3 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Hill4.6(5)
  • SenesiNo games

Away

  • Hill3.8(4)
  • Senesi2.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Hill 3.8 points per game, Senesi 2.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Hill0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals

  • Senesi0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 1 TOT goals

Hill is involved in 0% of BOU's goals, against 0% for Senesi.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Hill9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Senesi1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 7 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Hill236.6
  • Senesi49.8

Creativity

  • Hill95.0
  • Senesi25.0

Threat

  • Hill23.0
  • Senesi2.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Hill's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Senesi's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Hill+28.8k5.0k out33.7k in
  • Senesi−4.7k6.2k out1.5k in

Hill has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+28.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Hill 6.9 points per £m (33rd), Senesi 0.9 points per £m (125th). Median 3.3.
  • Hill
  • Senesi

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Hill 32, Senesi 2.

How far ahead is Hill? Above zero Hill leads; below, Senesi.

Hill is 30 points ahead of Senesi over these gameweeks. Hill's biggest lead was 30 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Hill, gameweek 4: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Hill, gameweek 5: 4 points v LIV home, 90 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Hill, gameweek 6: 2 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 6: 2 points v MUN away, 88 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Hill, gameweek 7: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Hill, gameweek 8: 11 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Hill, gameweek 9: 6 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
    Senesi, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes

Hill: 1 haul (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Senesi: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHillSenesi
420
540
622
770
8110
960

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHillSenesi
4900
5900
69088
7900
8900
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHillSenesi
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.040.00
80.000.00
90.010.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHillSenesi
40.010.00
50.020.00
60.020.05
70.100.00
80.010.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHillSenesi
40.010.00
50.020.00
60.020.05
70.140.00
80.010.00
90.010.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWHillSenesi
4110
5150
6113
790
8220
990

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHillSenesi
40.500.00
51.650.00
61.100.57
70.070.00
81.170.00
90.710.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHillSenesi
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHillSenesi
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHillSenesi
40.8%4.4%
50.7%3.7%
60.8%3.3%
70.8%3.2%
80.8%3.1%
93.1%3.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHillSenesi
4£5.5m£5.9m
5£5.5m£5.8m
6£5.5m£5.8m
7£5.5m£5.7m
8£5.5m£5.7m
9£5.5m£5.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHillSenesi
4——
50.1%0.1%
60.1%0.1%
70.1%0.0%
80.2%0.0%
98.9%0.0%