How do Chalobah and Hill compare?
Hill has more season points (38 vs 0), Hill is more owned (2.5% vs 0.1%), Hill has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Hill has more Bonus (4 vs 0).
Who wins more stats: Chalobah or Hill?
Hill wins 24 of 26 stats
Hill wins 24 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Chalobah 2.
- Points
- Chalobah: 0Hill: 38
- xGI (6 gw)
- Chalobah: 0.00Hill: 0.04
- Price
- Chalobah: £5.5mHill: £5.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 2 | 24 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Hill leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m | 5.5m |
| Ownership | 0.1%−2.4% vs best | 2.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−8.9% vs best | 8.9%(best) |
| Availability | 0% · Has joined Como permanently | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Hill leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−9 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−100% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 0−810 vs best | 810(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−90 vs best | 90(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Hill leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−90 vs best | 90(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.03 vs best | 0.03(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.04 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−12.83 vs best | 12.83(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.87+0.87 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Hill leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−38 vs best | 38(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00−0.05 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.92 vs best | 0.92(best) |
| DC (season) | 0−101 vs best | 101(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Hill leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−144 vs best | 144(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−20.2 vs best | 20.2(best) |
| Bonus | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.7 vs best | 0.7(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | SUN (A) 10 LEE (H) 11 NFO (A) 12 CRY (H) 13 LIV (H) 14 | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Hill leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 215th DEF · 642nd overall | 6.5(best) 6th DEF · 12th overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 217th DEF · 653rd overall | 35.4(best) 22nd DEF · 80th overall |
| Selected | 168th DEF 471st overall | 42nd DEF(best) 115th overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 217th DEF · 653rd overall | 4.2(best) 33rd DEF · 75th overall |
| Cost rank | 14th DEF(best) 128th overall | 15th DEF 140th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
ChalobahCHE
- CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
HillBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Chalobah (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Hill (BOU) 0.7 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Chalobah±0.0Chalobah: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Hill−0.1Hill: 0 goals from 0.05 xG (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Chalobah±0.0Chalobah: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Hill−0.9Hill: 0 assists from 0.92 xA (−0.9)
Hill has 0.9 fewer assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Chalobah±0.0Chalobah: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
- Hill+3.0Hill: 13 conceded from 10.00 xGC (+3.0)
Hill has conceded 3.0 more than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Chalobah · 0 pts
Hill · 38 pts41% from appearances
−6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 18 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 12 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 10 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Deductions | 0 | −6 |
| Total | 0 | 38 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- ChalobahNo games
- Hill7.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- ChalobahNo games
- Hill4.8(5)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- ChalobahNo games
- Hill2.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- ChalobahNo games
- Hill4.6(5)
Away
- ChalobahNo games
- Hill3.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Chalobah
No CHE goals yet in matches played
Hill0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals
Who is a rotation risk?
Chalobah0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Hill9 of 9 full games
9 × 90 minutes
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Chalobah0.0
- Hill236.6
Creativity
- Chalobah0.0
- Hill95.0
Threat
- Chalobah0.0
- Hill23.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Chalobah's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Hill's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Chalobah−3838 out0 in
- Hill+28.5k4.8k out33.3k in
Hill has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+28.5k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Chalobah
- Hill
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Chalobah, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutesHill, gameweek 4: 2 points v BRE home, 90 minutesGW 5
Chalobah, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesHill, gameweek 5: 4 points v LIV home, 90 minutesGW 6
Chalobah, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutesHill, gameweek 6: 2 points v CHE away, 90 minutesGW 7
Chalobah, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutesHill, gameweek 7: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutesGW 8
Chalobah, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutesHill, gameweek 8: 11 points v MUN away, 90 minutesGW 9
Chalobah, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutesHill, gameweek 9: 6 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
Chalobah: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Hill: 1 haul (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 4 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | 0 | 6 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 90 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 11 |
| 5 | 0 | 15 |
| 6 | 0 | 11 |
| 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | 0 | 22 |
| 9 | 0 | 9 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 1.65 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 1.10 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 1.17 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.71 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.7% |
| 6 | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.8% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 3.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Chalobah | Hill |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.1% |
| 6 | — | 0.1% |
| 7 | — | 0.1% |
| 8 | — | 0.2% |
| 9 | — | 8.9% |

