How do Gusto and Konsa compare?

Konsa has more season points (49 vs 6), Konsa is more owned (23.1% vs 0.7%), Konsa has the higher Start rate (78% vs 33%), Konsa has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Gusto has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Gusto

5 stats won

Konsa

24 stats won

Who wins more stats: Gusto or Konsa?

Konsa wins 24 of 29 stats

Konsa wins 24 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Gusto 5.

Points
Gusto: 6Konsa: 49
xGI (6 gw)
Gusto: 0.04Konsa: 0.10
Price
Gusto: £4.8mKonsa: £4.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionGustoKonsa
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form24
Season totals15
Set pieces10
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total524

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Gusto: Points 6, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 24, Mins (6 gw) 14, DC (6 gw) 0.8, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Konsa: Points 49, xGI (6 gw) 0.10, BPS 157, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 7.3, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Konsa leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatGustoKonsa
Price

4.8m

4.8m

Ownership

0.7%−22.4% vs best

23.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−76.2% vs best

76.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Konsa leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatGustoKonsa
Starts

3−4 vs best

7(best)

Start rate

33%−45% vs best

78%(best)

Minutes (season)

277−364 vs best

641(best)

Avg minutes

31−40 vs best

71(best)

Who has better recent form?

Konsa leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatGustoKonsa
Mins (6 gw)

14−76 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.01−0.09 vs best

0.10(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.04(best)

0.00−0.04 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.04−0.06 vs best

0.10(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.83−6.50 vs best

7.33(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.15(best)

1.05+0.90 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Konsa leads 5 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatGustoKonsa
Points

6−43 vs best

49(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.08−0.53 vs best

0.61(best)

Total xA

0.27(best)

0.03−0.24 vs best

DC (season)

15−40 vs best

55(best)

Clean sheets

0−4 vs best

4(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Gusto leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatGustoKonsa
Corners & indirect FKs

5th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Konsa leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatGustoKonsa
BPS

24−133 vs best

157(best)

BPS (6 gw)

3.2−20.0 vs best

23.2(best)

Bonus

0−7 vs best

7(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−1.2 vs best

1.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Gusto leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatGustoKonsa
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Konsa leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatGustoKonsa
Form

0.5

113th DEF · 332nd overall

9.2(best)

1st DEF · 1st overall

ICT index

10.0

107th DEF · 293rd overall

23.8(best)

49th DEF · 154th overall

Selected

81st DEF

209th overall

5th DEF(best)

15th overall

Points per game

1.0

143rd DEF · 385th overall

6.1(best)

4th DEF · 10th overall

Cost rank

75th DEF

403rd overall

67th DEF(best)

384th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • GustoCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • KonsaARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Konsa (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Gusto (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Gusto−0.1Gusto: 0 goals from 0.08 xG (−0.1)
  • Konsa+0.4Konsa: 1 goals from 0.61 xG (+0.4)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Gusto−0.3Gusto: 0 assists from 0.27 xA (−0.3)
  • Konsa±0.0Konsa: 0 assists from 0.03 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Gusto+3.4Gusto: 7 conceded from 3.58 xGC (+3.4)
  • Konsa−1.7Konsa: 5 conceded from 6.70 xGC (−1.7)

Gusto has conceded 3.4 more than xGC; Konsa has conceded 1.7 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Gusto · 6 pts100% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Konsa · 49 pts32% from clean sheets

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceGustoKonsa
Appearances915
Goals06
Clean sheets016
Defensive contribution06
Bonus07
Deductions−3−1
Total649

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Gusto1.0(1)
  • Konsa9.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Gusto1.0(3)
  • Konsa6.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Gusto1.0(2)
  • Konsa5.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Konsa 5.0 points per game, Gusto 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Gusto1.0(4)
  • Konsa7.3(3)

Away

  • Gusto1.0(2)
  • Konsa5.4(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Konsa 5.4 points per game, Gusto 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Gusto0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 17 CHE goals

  • Konsa9%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 11 ARS goals

Konsa is involved in 9% of ARS's goals, against 0% for Gusto.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Gusto1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

  • Konsa7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Gusto36.0
  • Konsa157.6

Creativity

  • Gusto51.6
  • Konsa17.0

Threat

  • Gusto13.0
  • Konsa63.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Gusto's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Konsa's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Gusto−9721.3k out358 in
  • Konsa+148k5.6k out153k in

Konsa has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+148k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Gusto 1.3 points per £m (118th), Konsa 10.2 points per £m (5th). Median 3.3.
  • Gusto
  • Konsa

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Konsa 44, Gusto 3.

How far ahead is Gusto? Above zero Gusto leads; below, Konsa.

Konsa is 41 points ahead of Gusto over these gameweeks. Konsa's was 41 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Gusto, gameweek 4: 1 points v HUL home, 77 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 4: 6 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Gusto, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Gusto, gameweek 6: 1 points v BOU home, 2 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 6: 4 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Gusto, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 7: 9 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Gusto, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 8: 14 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Gusto, gameweek 9: 1 points v MUN home, 3 minutes
    Konsa, gameweek 9: 10 points v LIV away, 90 minutes

Gusto: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Konsa: 2 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWGustoKonsa
416
501
614
709
8014
9110

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWGustoKonsa
47790
5090
6290
7090
8090
9390

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWGustoKonsa
40.040.00
50.000.23
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.38
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWGustoKonsa
40.070.00
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.000.00
90.150.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWGustoKonsa
40.110.00
50.000.24
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.000.38
90.150.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWGustoKonsa
458
504
6010
705
802
9015

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWGustoKonsa
40.841.80
50.001.31
60.020.62
70.000.90
80.000.63
90.061.05

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWGustoKonsa
400
500
600
700
801
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWGustoKonsa
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWGustoKonsa
41.1%17.5%
51.0%19.0%
60.9%17.0%
70.9%17.5%
80.8%18.8%
90.8%21.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWGustoKonsa
4£5.0m£4.5m
5£5.0m£4.5m
6£4.9m£4.6m
7£4.9m£4.6m
8£4.9m£4.6m
9£4.8m£4.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWGustoKonsa
4——
50.0%43.2%
60.0%56.4%
70.0%66.9%
80.0%81.0%
90.0%76.2%