How do Colwill and Gusto compare?

Colwill has more season points (20 vs 6), Colwill is more owned (0.9% vs 0.7%), but Colwill has the higher Start rate (89% vs 33%).

Colwill

21 stats won

Gusto

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Colwill or Gusto?

Colwill wins 21 of 25 stats

Colwill wins 21 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Gusto 4.

Points
Colwill: 20Gusto: 6
xGI (6 gw)
Colwill: 0.05Gusto: 0.04
Price
Colwill: £4.8mGusto: £4.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionColwillGusto
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form42
Season totals41
Set pieces01
Bonus20
Fixtures00
FPL ranks50
Total214

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Colwill: Points 20, xGI (6 gw) 0.05, BPS 86, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 7.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Gusto: Points 6, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 24, Mins (6 gw) 14, DC (6 gw) 0.8, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Colwill leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatColwillGusto
Price

4.8m

4.8m

Ownership

0.9%(best)

0.7%−0.2% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.2%(best)

0.0%−0.2% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Colwill leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatColwillGusto
Starts

8(best)

3−5 vs best

Start rate

89%(best)

33%−56% vs best

Minutes (season)

701(best)

277−424 vs best

Avg minutes

78(best)

31−47 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Colwill leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatColwillGusto
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

14−76 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.05(best)

0.04−0.01 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.05(best)

0.04−0.01 vs best

DC (6 gw)

7.67(best)

0.83−6.84 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.30+1.15 vs best

0.15(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Colwill leads 4 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatColwillGusto
Points

20(best)

6−14 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.01−0.07 vs best

0.08(best)

Total xA

0.30(best)

0.27−0.03 vs best

DC (season)

59(best)

15−44 vs best

Clean sheets

2(best)

0−2 vs best

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Gusto leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatColwillGusto
Corners & indirect FKs

—

5th choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Colwill leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatColwillGusto
BPS

86(best)

24−62 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

13.0(best)

3.2−9.8 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatColwillGusto
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Colwill leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatColwillGusto
Form

4.2(best)

24th DEF · 56th overall

0.5

113th DEF · 332nd overall

ICT index

19.0(best)

69th DEF · 200th overall

10.0

107th DEF · 293rd overall

Selected

75th DEF(best)

193rd overall

81st DEF

209th overall

Points per game

2.5(best)

80th DEF · 206th overall

1.0

143rd DEF · 385th overall

Cost rank

73rd DEF(best)

399th overall

75th DEF

403rd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ColwillCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • GustoCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Colwill (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Gusto (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Colwill±0.0Colwill: 0 goals from 0.01 xG (±0.0)
  • Gusto−0.1Gusto: 0 goals from 0.08 xG (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Colwill−0.3Colwill: 0 assists from 0.30 xA (−0.3)
  • Gusto−0.3Gusto: 0 assists from 0.27 xA (−0.3)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Colwill+1.5Colwill: 12 conceded from 10.46 xGC (+1.5)
  • Gusto+3.4Gusto: 7 conceded from 3.58 xGC (+3.4)

Gusto has conceded 3.4 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Colwill · 20 pts62% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Gusto · 6 pts100% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceColwillGusto
Appearances169
Clean sheets80
Defensive contribution20
Deductions−6−3
Total206

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Colwill1.0(1)
  • Gusto1.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Colwill3.4(5)
  • Gusto1.0(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Colwill1.0(2)
  • Gusto1.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Colwill 1.0 points per game, Gusto 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Colwill2.6(5)
  • Gusto1.0(4)

Away

  • Colwill2.3(3)
  • Gusto1.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Colwill 2.3 points per game, Gusto 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Colwill0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 18 CHE goals

  • Gusto0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 17 CHE goals

Colwill is involved in 0% of CHE's goals, against 0% for Gusto.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Colwill7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 1 × Didn't play

  • Gusto1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Colwill141.8
  • Gusto36.0

Creativity

  • Colwill32.5
  • Gusto51.6

Threat

  • Colwill15.0
  • Gusto13.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Colwill's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Gusto's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Colwill+1.6k1.4k out3.1k in
  • Gusto−9721.3k out358 in

Colwill has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+1.6k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Colwill 4.2 points per £m (67th), Gusto 1.3 points per £m (118th). Median 3.3.
  • Colwill
  • Gusto

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Colwill 19, Gusto 3.

How far ahead is Colwill? Above zero Colwill leads; below, Gusto.

Colwill is 16 points ahead of Gusto over these gameweeks. Colwill's biggest lead was 16 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Colwill, gameweek 4: 1 points v HUL home, 90 minutes
    Gusto, gameweek 4: 1 points v HUL home, 77 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Colwill, gameweek 5: 1 points v BRE away, 90 minutes
    Gusto, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Colwill, gameweek 6: 2 points v BOU home, 90 minutes
    Gusto, gameweek 6: 1 points v BOU home, 2 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Colwill, gameweek 7: 6 points v EVE away, 90 minutes
    Gusto, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Colwill, gameweek 8: 3 points v TOT home, 90 minutes
    Gusto, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Colwill, gameweek 9: 6 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
    Gusto, gameweek 9: 1 points v MUN home, 3 minutes

Colwill: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Gusto: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWColwillGusto
411
510
621
760
830
961

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWColwillGusto
49077
5900
6902
7900
8900
9903

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWColwillGusto
40.000.04
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWColwillGusto
40.010.07
50.010.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.170.00
90.080.15

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWColwillGusto
40.010.11
50.010.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.170.00
90.080.15

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWColwillGusto
465
570
650
790
8110
980

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWColwillGusto
41.380.84
52.650.00
61.380.02
70.430.00
80.740.00
91.240.06

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWColwillGusto
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWColwillGusto
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWColwillGusto
41.1%1.1%
50.9%1.0%
60.8%0.9%
70.8%0.9%
80.8%0.8%
90.9%0.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWColwillGusto
4£4.9m£5.0m
5£4.9m£5.0m
6£4.8m£4.9m
7£4.8m£4.9m
8£4.8m£4.9m
9£4.8m£4.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWColwillGusto
4——
50.1%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.2%0.0%