How do Gravenberch and Tel compare?
Tel has more season points (23 vs 11), Gravenberch is more owned (0.9% vs 0.5%), Tel is cheaper (5.6m vs 5.8m), Tel has the higher Start rate (56% vs 44%), but Tel has more Bonus (3 vs 0).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Tel wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Gravenberch or Tel?
Tel wins 22 of 30 stats
Tel wins 22 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Gravenberch 8.
- Points
- Gravenberch: 11Tel: 23
- xGI (6 gw)
- Gravenberch: 0.04Tel: 0.13
- Price
- Gravenberch: £5.8mTel: £5.6m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 2 | 4 |
| Season totals | 2 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 8 | 22 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Gravenberch leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.8m(best) | 5.6m−0.2m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.9%(best) | 0.5%−0.4% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.6% vs best | 0.6%(best) |
| Availability | 75% · Foot injury - 75% chance of playing | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Tel leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 4−1 vs best | 5(best) |
| Start rate | 44%−12% vs best | 56%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 341−94 vs best | 435(best) |
| Avg minutes | 38−10 vs best | 48(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Tel leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 37(best) | 34−3 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.02−0.06 vs best | 0.08(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02−0.03 vs best | 0.05(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.04−0.09 vs best | 0.13(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.00(best) | 2.17−2.83 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.40+0.19 vs best | 0.21(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Tel leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 11−12 vs best | 23(best) |
| Goals | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.17−0.49 vs best | 0.66(best) |
| Total xA | 0.17−0.29 vs best | 0.46(best) |
| DC (season) | 44(best) | 26−18 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Tel leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Tel leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 70−33 vs best | 103(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 5.8−5.0 vs best | 10.8(best) |
| Bonus | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.5 vs best | 0.5(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Tel leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.5 173rd MID · 355th overall | 3.8(best) 31st MID · 76th overall |
| ICT index | 17.3 104th MID · 218th overall | 35.2(best) 48th MID · 83rd overall |
| Selected | 62nd MID(best) 190th overall | 81st MID 245th overall |
| Points per game | 1.6 143rd MID · 311th overall | 3.3(best) 53rd MID · 138th overall |
| Cost rank | 64th MID(best) 100th overall | 76th MID 119th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
GravenberchLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
TelTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Gravenberch (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Tel (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Gravenberch−0.2Gravenberch: 0 goals from 0.17 xG (−0.2)
- Tel+0.3Tel: 1 goals from 0.66 xG (+0.3)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Gravenberch+0.8Gravenberch: 1 assists from 0.17 xA (+0.8)
- Tel−0.5Tel: 0 assists from 0.46 xA (−0.5)
Gravenberch has 0.8 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Gravenberch · 11 pts71% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Tel · 23 pts52% from appearances
| Source | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 10 | 12 |
| Goals | 0 | 5 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 3 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | −3 | 0 |
| Total | 11 | 23 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Gravenberch1.0(2)
- Tel2.3(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Gravenberch3.0(2)
- Tel1.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Gravenberch1.0(3)
- Tel6.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Tel 6.5 points per game, Gravenberch 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Gravenberch1.0(4)
- Tel1.8(4)
Away
- Gravenberch2.3(3)
- Tel5.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Tel 5.3 points per game, Gravenberch 2.3 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Gravenberch11%
0 goals and 1 assist of 9 LIV goals
Tel14%
1 goal and 0 assists of 7 TOT goals
Tel is involved in 14% of TOT's goals, against 11% for Gravenberch.
Who is a rotation risk?
Gravenberch1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Tel1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Gravenberch79.8
- Tel81.0
Creativity
- Gravenberch68.8
- Tel138.1
Threat
- Gravenberch24.0
- Tel135.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Gravenberch's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Tel's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Gravenberch−1.1k2.0k out867 in
- Tel+2.3k2.3k out4.6k in
Tel has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+2.3k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Gravenberch
- Tel
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Gravenberch, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 59 minutesTel, gameweek 4: 1 points v EVE home, 27 minutesGW 5
Gravenberch, gameweek 5: 1 points v BOU away, 9 minutesTel, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutesGW 6
Gravenberch, gameweek 6: -1 points v MCI home, 61 minutesTel, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 7
Gravenberch, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesTel, gameweek 7: 1 points v COV home, 3 minutesGW 8
Gravenberch, gameweek 8: 3 points v BHA home, 90 minutesTel, gameweek 8: 11 points v CHE away, 88 minutesGW 9
Gravenberch, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesTel, gameweek 9: 3 points v CRY home, 87 minutes
Gravenberch: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Tel: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | -1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 |
| 9 | 0 | 3 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 59 | 27 |
| 5 | 9 | 0 |
| 6 | 61 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | 90 | 88 |
| 9 | 0 | 87 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.21 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 8 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 11 | 4 |
| 9 | 0 | 9 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.3% | 0.2% |
| 5 | 1.2% | 0.2% |
| 6 | 1.0% | 0.2% |
| 7 | 0.9% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 0.9% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 0.9% | 0.6% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.9m | £5.8m |
| 5 | £5.9m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.8m | £5.7m |
| 7 | £5.8m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.8m | £5.6m |
| 9 | £5.8m | £5.6m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | Tel |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.6% |

