How do E.Le Fée and Gravenberch compare?

E.Le Fée has more season points (35 vs 11), E.Le Fée is more owned (2.7% vs 0.9%), E.Le Fée is cheaper (5.7m vs 5.8m), E.Le Fée has the higher Start rate (100% vs 44%), E.Le Fée has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Gravenberch has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).

E.Le Fée

27 stats won

Gravenberch

5 stats won

Who wins more stats: E.Le Fée or Gravenberch?

E.Le Fée wins 27 of 32 stats

E.Le Fée wins 27 of the 32 stats with an outright best. Others: Gravenberch 5.

Points
E.Le Fée: 35Gravenberch: 11
xGI (6 gw)
E.Le Fée: 0.57Gravenberch: 0.04
Price
E.Le Fée: £5.7mGravenberch: £5.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionE.Le FéeGravenberch
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals50
Set pieces31
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total275

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

E.Le Fée: Points 35, xGI (6 gw) 0.57, BPS 164, Mins (6 gw) 86, DC (6 gw) 6.2, Upcoming FDR 3.40. Gravenberch: Points 11, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 70, Mins (6 gw) 37, DC (6 gw) 5.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

E.Le Fée leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatE.Le FéeGravenberch
Price

5.7m−0.1m vs best

5.8m(best)

Ownership

2.7%(best)

0.9%−1.8% vs best

Top 10k ownership

1.9%(best)

0.0%−1.9% vs best

Availability

Available

75% · Foot injury - 75% chance of playing

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatE.Le FéeGravenberch
Starts

9(best)

4−5 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

44%−56% vs best

Minutes (season)

776(best)

341−435 vs best

Avg minutes

86(best)

38−48 vs best

Who has better recent form?

E.Le Fée leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatE.Le FéeGravenberch
Mins (6 gw)

86(best)

37−49 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.30(best)

0.02−0.28 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.26(best)

0.02−0.24 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.57(best)

0.04−0.53 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.17(best)

5.00−1.17 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.87+1.47 vs best

0.40(best)

Who has scored more this season?

E.Le Fée leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatE.Le FéeGravenberch
Points

35(best)

11−24 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

1

1

Total xG

3.04(best)

0.17−2.87 vs best

Total xA

1.80(best)

0.17−1.63 vs best

DC (season)

51(best)

44−7 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

E.Le Fée leads 3 of 4
Who takes the set pieces?
StatE.Le FéeGravenberch
Corners & indirect FKs

1st choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

3rd choice(best)

—

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

1+1 vs best

0(best)

Who is collecting more bonus?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatE.Le FéeGravenberch
BPS

164(best)

70−94 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.8(best)

5.8−13.0 vs best

Bonus

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2(best)

0.0−0.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Gravenberch leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatE.Le FéeGravenberch
Next 5 GWs

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+0.60 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatE.Le FéeGravenberch
Form

4.2(best)

23rd MID · 59th overall

0.5

173rd MID · 355th overall

ICT index

53.3(best)

22nd MID · 30th overall

17.3

104th MID · 218th overall

Selected

37th MID(best)

111th overall

62nd MID

190th overall

Points per game

3.9(best)

36th MID · 98th overall

1.6

143rd MID · 311th overall

Cost rank

70th MID

112th overall

64th MID(best)

100th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • E.Le FéeSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
  • GravenberchLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Gravenberch (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, E.Le Fée (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • E.Le Fée−1.0E.Le Fée: 2 goals from 3.04 xG (−1.0)
  • Gravenberch−0.2Gravenberch: 0 goals from 0.17 xG (−0.2)

E.Le Fée has 1.0 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • E.Le Fée−0.8E.Le Fée: 1 assists from 1.80 xA (−0.8)
  • Gravenberch+0.8Gravenberch: 1 assists from 0.17 xA (+0.8)

E.Le Fée has 0.8 fewer assists than xA; Gravenberch has 0.8 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • E.Le Fée · 35 pts49% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Gravenberch · 11 pts71% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceE.Le FéeGravenberch
Appearances1810
Goals100
Assists33
Clean sheets21
Defensive contribution20
Bonus20
Deductions−2−3
Total3511

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • E.Le Fée4.3(3)
  • Gravenberch1.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • E.Le Fée3.0(1)
  • Gravenberch3.0(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • E.Le Fée3.8(5)
  • Gravenberch1.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: E.Le Fée 3.8 points per game, Gravenberch 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • E.Le Fée2.0(4)
  • Gravenberch1.0(4)

Away

  • E.Le Fée5.4(5)
  • Gravenberch2.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: E.Le Fée 5.4 points per game, Gravenberch 2.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • E.Le Fée43%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals

  • Gravenberch11%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 9 LIV goals

E.Le Fée is involved in 43% of SUN's goals, against 11% for Gravenberch.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • E.Le Fée5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89

  • Gravenberch1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • E.Le Fée159.2
  • Gravenberch79.8

Creativity

  • E.Le Fée252.2
  • Gravenberch68.8

Threat

  • E.Le Fée119.0
  • Gravenberch24.0

FPL's season ICT scores. E.Le Fée's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Gravenberch's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • E.Le Fée−4.0k6.7k out2.7k in
  • Gravenberch−1.1k2.0k out867 in

Managers are selling all of them; Gravenberch the least (−1.1k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: E.Le Fée 6.1 points per £m (20th), Gravenberch 1.9 points per £m (129th). Median 2.5.
  • E.Le Fée
  • Gravenberch

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: E.Le Fée 22, Gravenberch 4.

How far ahead is E.Le Fée? Above zero E.Le Fée leads; below, Gravenberch.

E.Le Fée is 18 points ahead of Gravenberch over these gameweeks. E.Le Fée's biggest lead was 18 (GW 9); Gravenberch's was 1 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
    Gravenberch, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 59 minutes
  2. GW 5

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 5: 5 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
    Gravenberch, gameweek 5: 1 points v BOU away, 9 minutes
  3. GW 6

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 80 minutes
    Gravenberch, gameweek 6: -1 points v MCI home, 61 minutes
  4. GW 7

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 7: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Gravenberch, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 8: 3 points v LEE home, 78 minutes
    Gravenberch, gameweek 8: 3 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 9: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Gravenberch, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes

E.Le Fée: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Gravenberch: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGravenberch
401
551
62-1
740
833
980

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGravenberch
49059
5909
68061
7900
87890
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGravenberch
40.850.04
50.000.00
60.020.07
70.010.00
80.100.00
90.850.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGravenberch
40.590.01
50.520.01
60.250.02
70.010.00
80.170.07
90.030.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGravenberch
41.440.05
50.520.01
60.270.09
70.020.00
80.270.07
90.880.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGravenberch
4410
531
648
7120
8311
9110

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGravenberch
400
500
600
700
800
910

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGravenberch
400
510
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGravenberch
44.2%1.3%
53.4%1.2%
63.2%1.0%
73.0%0.9%
82.9%0.9%
92.8%0.9%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGravenberch
4£5.8m£5.9m
5£5.8m£5.9m
6£5.7m£5.8m
7£5.7m£5.8m
8£5.7m£5.8m
9£5.7m£5.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGravenberch
4——
54.2%0.0%
62.5%0.0%
72.1%0.0%
81.8%0.0%
91.9%0.0%