How do Gravenberch and Ngumoha compare?

Gravenberch has more season points (11 vs 8), Gravenberch is more owned (0.9% vs 0.5%), Ngumoha is cheaper (5.7m vs 5.8m), but Gravenberch has the higher Start rate (44% vs 11%).

Gravenberch

17 stats won

Ngumoha

7 stats won

Who wins more stats: Gravenberch or Ngumoha?

Gravenberch wins 17 of 24 stats

Gravenberch wins 17 of the 24 stats with an outright best. Others: Ngumoha 7.

Points
Gravenberch: 11Ngumoha: 8
xGI (6 gw)
Gravenberch: 0.04Ngumoha: 0.06
Price
Gravenberch: £5.8mNgumoha: £5.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionGravenberchNgumoha
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form24
Season totals32
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures00
FPL ranks41
Total177

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Gravenberch: Points 11, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 70, Mins (6 gw) 37, DC (6 gw) 5.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Ngumoha: Points 8, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 34, Mins (6 gw) 18, DC (6 gw) 1.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Gravenberch leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatGravenberchNgumoha
Price

5.8m(best)

5.7m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.9%(best)

0.5%−0.4% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

75% · Foot injury - 75% chance of playing

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Gravenberch leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatGravenberchNgumoha
Starts

4(best)

1−3 vs best

Start rate

44%(best)

11%−33% vs best

Minutes (season)

341(best)

188−153 vs best

Avg minutes

38(best)

21−17 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Ngumoha leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatGravenberchNgumoha
Mins (6 gw)

37(best)

18−19 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.02−0.02 vs best

0.04(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.02−0.01 vs best

0.03(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.04−0.02 vs best

0.06(best)

DC (6 gw)

5.00(best)

1.50−3.50 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.40+0.17 vs best

0.23(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Gravenberch leads 3 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatGravenberchNgumoha
Points

11(best)

8−3 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

0.17−0.09 vs best

0.26(best)

Total xA

0.17−0.04 vs best

0.21(best)

DC (season)

44(best)

12−32 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatGravenberchNgumoha
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Gravenberch leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatGravenberchNgumoha
BPS

70(best)

34−36 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

5.8(best)

3.3−2.5 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatGravenberchNgumoha
Next 5 GWs

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Gravenberch leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatGravenberchNgumoha
Form

0.5

173rd MID · 355th overall

1.0(best)

135th MID · 286th overall

ICT index

17.3(best)

104th MID · 218th overall

7.4

152nd MID · 327th overall

Selected

62nd MID(best)

190th overall

80th MID

244th overall

Points per game

1.6(best)

143rd MID · 311th overall

1.1

169th MID · 350th overall

Cost rank

64th MID(best)

100th overall

75th MID

117th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • GravenberchLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
  • NgumohaLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Gravenberch (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Ngumoha (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Gravenberch−0.2Gravenberch: 0 goals from 0.17 xG (−0.2)
  • Ngumoha−0.3Ngumoha: 0 goals from 0.26 xG (−0.3)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Gravenberch+0.8Gravenberch: 1 assists from 0.17 xA (+0.8)
  • Ngumoha−0.2Ngumoha: 0 assists from 0.21 xA (−0.2)

Gravenberch has 0.8 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Gravenberch · 11 pts71% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Ngumoha · 8 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceGravenberchNgumoha
Appearances108
Assists30
Clean sheets10
Deductions−30
Total118

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Gravenberch1.0(2)
  • Ngumoha1.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Gravenberch3.0(2)
  • Ngumoha1.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Gravenberch1.0(3)
  • Ngumoha1.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Gravenberch 1.0 points per game, Ngumoha 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Gravenberch1.0(4)
  • Ngumoha1.0(5)

Away

  • Gravenberch2.3(3)
  • Ngumoha1.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Gravenberch 2.3 points per game, Ngumoha 1.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Gravenberch11%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 9 LIV goals

  • Ngumoha0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 8 LIV goals

Gravenberch is involved in 11% of LIV's goals, against 0% for Ngumoha.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Gravenberch1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Ngumoha0 of 9 full games

    1 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Gravenberch79.8
  • Ngumoha14.0

Creativity

  • Gravenberch68.8
  • Ngumoha28.3

Threat

  • Gravenberch24.0
  • Ngumoha34.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Gravenberch's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Ngumoha's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Gravenberch−1.1k2.0k out867 in
  • Ngumoha−2821.7k out1.4k in

Managers are selling all of them; Ngumoha the least (−282 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Gravenberch 1.9 points per £m (129th), Ngumoha 1.4 points per £m (149th). Median 2.5.
  • Gravenberch
  • Ngumoha

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Ngumoha 5, Gravenberch 4.

How far ahead is Gravenberch? Above zero Gravenberch leads; below, Ngumoha.

Ngumoha is 1 point ahead of Gravenberch over these gameweeks. Gravenberch's biggest lead was 1 (GW 5); Ngumoha's was 2 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Gravenberch, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 59 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 18 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Gravenberch, gameweek 5: 1 points v BOU away, 9 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Gravenberch, gameweek 6: -1 points v MCI home, 61 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 6: 1 points v MCI home, 15 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Gravenberch, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 7: 1 points v BRE away, 38 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Gravenberch, gameweek 8: 3 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 8: 1 points v BHA home, 13 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Gravenberch, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Ngumoha, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 23 minutes

Gravenberch: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Ngumoha: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWGravenberchNgumoha
411
510
6-11
701
831
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWGravenberchNgumoha
45918
590
66115
7038
89013
9023

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWGravenberchNgumoha
40.040.11
50.000.00
60.070.00
70.000.03
80.000.00
90.000.08

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWGravenberchNgumoha
40.010.00
50.010.00
60.020.00
70.000.07
80.070.00
90.000.09

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWGravenberchNgumoha
40.050.11
50.010.00
60.090.00
70.000.10
80.070.00
90.000.17

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWGravenberchNgumoha
4101
510
680
704
8112
902

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWGravenberchNgumoha
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWGravenberchNgumoha
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWGravenberchNgumoha
41.3%0.6%
51.2%0.5%
61.0%0.4%
70.9%0.4%
80.9%0.5%
90.9%0.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWGravenberchNgumoha
4£5.9m£5.8m
5£5.9m£5.8m
6£5.8m£5.7m
7£5.8m£5.7m
8£5.8m£5.7m
9£5.8m£5.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWGravenberchNgumoha
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%