How do Garnacho and Gravenberch compare?
Gravenberch has more season points (11 vs 4), Gravenberch is more owned (0.9% vs 0.3%), Garnacho is cheaper (5.7m vs 5.8m), Gravenberch has the higher Start rate (44% vs 0%), but Garnacho has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Gravenberch wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Garnacho or Gravenberch?
Gravenberch wins 23 of 25 stats
Gravenberch wins 23 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Garnacho 2.
- Points
- Garnacho: 4Gravenberch: 11
- xGI (6 gw)
- Garnacho: 0.02Gravenberch: 0.04
- Price
- Garnacho: £5.7mGravenberch: £5.8m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 2 | 23 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Gravenberch leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.7m−0.1m vs best | 5.8m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.3%−0.6% vs best | 0.9%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | 75% · Foot injury - 75% chance of playing |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Gravenberch leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−44% vs best | 44%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 34−307 vs best | 341(best) |
| Avg minutes | 4−34 vs best | 38(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Gravenberch leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 1−36 vs best | 37(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.01 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01−0.01 vs best | 0.02(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.02−0.02 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−5.00 vs best | 5.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.40+0.40 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Gravenberch leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 4−7 vs best | 11(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.09−0.08 vs best | 0.17(best) |
| Total xA | 0.05−0.12 vs best | 0.17(best) |
| DC (season) | 2−42 vs best | 44(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Gravenberch leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 14−56 vs best | 70(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.8−5.0 vs best | 5.8(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Garnacho leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.40(best) | 2.80+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Gravenberch leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.2 188th MID · 384th overall | 0.5(best) 173rd MID · 355th overall |
| ICT index | 2.9 187th MID · 387th overall | 17.3(best) 104th MID · 218th overall |
| Selected | 108th MID 304th overall | 62nd MID(best) 190th overall |
| Points per game | 1.0 208th MID · 427th overall | 1.6(best) 143rd MID · 311th overall |
| Cost rank | 71st MID 113th overall | 64th MID(best) 100th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
GarnachoAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
GravenberchLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Gravenberch (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Garnacho (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Garnacho−0.1Garnacho: 0 goals from 0.09 xG (−0.1)
- Gravenberch−0.2Gravenberch: 0 goals from 0.17 xG (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Garnacho−0.1Garnacho: 0 assists from 0.05 xA (−0.1)
- Gravenberch+0.8Gravenberch: 1 assists from 0.17 xA (+0.8)
Gravenberch has 0.8 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Garnacho · 4 pts100% from appearances
Gravenberch · 11 pts71% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 4 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | 0 | −3 |
| Total | 4 | 11 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Garnacho1.0(2)
- Gravenberch1.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- GarnachoNo games
- Gravenberch3.0(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Garnacho1.0(2)
- Gravenberch1.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Garnacho 1.0 points per game, Gravenberch 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Garnacho1.0(2)
- Gravenberch1.0(4)
Away
- Garnacho1.0(2)
- Gravenberch2.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Gravenberch 2.3 points per game, Garnacho 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Garnacho0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 1 AVL goals
Gravenberch11%
0 goals and 1 assist of 9 LIV goals
Gravenberch is involved in 11% of LIV's goals, against 0% for Garnacho.
Who is a rotation risk?
Garnacho0 of 9 full games
4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Gravenberch1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Garnacho5.2
- Gravenberch79.8
Creativity
- Garnacho18.1
- Gravenberch68.8
Threat
- Garnacho5.0
- Gravenberch24.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Garnacho's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Gravenberch's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Garnacho−260504 out244 in
- Gravenberch−1.1k2.0k out867 in
Managers are selling all of them; Garnacho the least (−260 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Garnacho
- Gravenberch
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Garnacho, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutesGravenberch, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 59 minutesGW 5
Garnacho, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesGravenberch, gameweek 5: 1 points v BOU away, 9 minutesGW 6
Garnacho, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesGravenberch, gameweek 6: -1 points v MCI home, 61 minutesGW 7
Garnacho, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesGravenberch, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesGW 8
Garnacho, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesGravenberch, gameweek 8: 3 points v BHA home, 90 minutesGW 9
Garnacho, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 3 minutesGravenberch, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
Garnacho: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Gravenberch: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | -1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 59 |
| 5 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | 0 | 61 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 3 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 10 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| 5 | 0.3% | 1.2% |
| 6 | 0.3% | 1.0% |
| 7 | 0.3% | 0.9% |
| 8 | 0.3% | 0.9% |
| 9 | 0.3% | 0.9% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.9m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £5.8m | £5.9m |
| 6 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 7 | £5.7m | £5.8m |
| 8 | £5.7m | £5.8m |
| 9 | £5.7m | £5.8m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Gravenberch |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.0% |
| 6 | — | 0.0% |
| 7 | — | 0.0% |
| 8 | — | 0.0% |
| 9 | — | 0.0% |

