How do Gravenberch and Ndiaye compare?

Ndiaye has more season points (35 vs 11), Ndiaye is more owned (5.5% vs 0.9%), Ndiaye has the higher Start rate (89% vs 44%), Ndiaye has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Gravenberch has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Gravenberch

2 stats won

Ndiaye

23 stats won

Who wins more stats: Gravenberch or Ndiaye?

Ndiaye wins 23 of 25 stats

Ndiaye wins 23 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Gravenberch 2.

Points
Gravenberch: 11Ndiaye: 35
xGI (6 gw)
Gravenberch: 0.04Ndiaye: 0.35
Price
Gravenberch: £5.8mNdiaye: £5.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionGravenberchNdiaye
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form14
Season totals05
Set pieces00
Bonus03
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total223

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Gravenberch: Points 11, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 70, Mins (6 gw) 37, DC (6 gw) 5.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Ndiaye: Points 35, xGI (6 gw) 0.35, BPS 181, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 5.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Ndiaye leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatGravenberchNdiaye
Price

5.8m

5.8m

Ownership

0.9%−4.6% vs best

5.5%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−2.1% vs best

2.1%(best)

Availability

75% · Foot injury - 75% chance of playing

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Ndiaye leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatGravenberchNdiaye
Starts

4−4 vs best

8(best)

Start rate

44%−45% vs best

89%(best)

Minutes (season)

341−335 vs best

676(best)

Avg minutes

38−37 vs best

75(best)

Who has better recent form?

Ndiaye leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatGravenberchNdiaye
Mins (6 gw)

37−31 vs best

68(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.02−0.22 vs best

0.24(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.02−0.08 vs best

0.10(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.04−0.31 vs best

0.35(best)

DC (6 gw)

5.00

5.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.40(best)

1.33+0.93 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Ndiaye leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatGravenberchNdiaye
Points

11−24 vs best

35(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

1−3 vs best

4(best)

Total xG

0.17−1.57 vs best

1.74(best)

Total xA

0.17−0.88 vs best

1.05(best)

DC (season)

44−16 vs best

60(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatGravenberchNdiaye
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Ndiaye leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatGravenberchNdiaye
BPS

70−111 vs best

181(best)

BPS (6 gw)

5.8−13.7 vs best

19.5(best)

Bonus

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Gravenberch leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatGravenberchNdiaye
Next 5 GWs

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Ndiaye leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatGravenberchNdiaye
Form

0.5

173rd MID · 355th overall

3.2(best)

40th MID · 105th overall

ICT index

17.3

104th MID · 218th overall

47.9(best)

26th MID · 35th overall

Selected

62nd MID

190th overall

23rd MID(best)

66th overall

Points per game

1.6

143rd MID · 311th overall

3.9(best)

37th MID · 99th overall

Cost rank

64th MID

100th overall

63rd MID(best)

99th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • GravenberchLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
  • NdiayeMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Ndiaye (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Gravenberch (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Gravenberch−0.2Gravenberch: 0 goals from 0.17 xG (−0.2)
  • Ndiaye−1.7Ndiaye: 0 goals from 1.74 xG (−1.7)

Ndiaye has 1.7 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Gravenberch+0.8Gravenberch: 1 assists from 0.17 xA (+0.8)
  • Ndiaye+3.0Ndiaye: 4 assists from 1.05 xA (+3.0)

Ndiaye has 3.0 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Gravenberch · 11 pts71% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Ndiaye · 35 pts46% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceGravenberchNdiaye
Appearances1016
Assists312
Clean sheets12
Defensive contribution04
Bonus01
Deductions−30
Total1135

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Gravenberch1.0(2)
  • Ndiaye5.5(4)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Gravenberch3.0(2)
  • Ndiaye3.0(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Gravenberch1.0(3)
  • Ndiaye2.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Ndiaye 2.3 points per game, Gravenberch 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Gravenberch1.0(4)
  • Ndiaye4.8(5)

Away

  • Gravenberch2.3(3)
  • Ndiaye2.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Ndiaye 2.8 points per game, Gravenberch 2.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Gravenberch11%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 9 LIV goals

  • Ndiaye24%

    0 goals and 4 assists of 17 MCI goals

Ndiaye is involved in 24% of MCI's goals, against 11% for Gravenberch.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Gravenberch1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Ndiaye3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Gravenberch79.8
  • Ndiaye128.2

Creativity

  • Gravenberch68.8
  • Ndiaye152.2

Threat

  • Gravenberch24.0
  • Ndiaye200.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Gravenberch's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Ndiaye's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Gravenberch−1.1k2.0k out867 in
  • Ndiaye−2.5k13.0k out10.4k in

Managers are selling all of them; Gravenberch the least (−1.1k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Gravenberch 1.9 points per £m (129th), Ndiaye 6.0 points per £m (23rd). Median 2.5.
  • Gravenberch
  • Ndiaye

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Ndiaye 19, Gravenberch 4.

How far ahead is Gravenberch? Above zero Gravenberch leads; below, Ndiaye.

Ndiaye is 15 points ahead of Gravenberch over these gameweeks. Ndiaye's was 15 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Gravenberch, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 59 minutes
    Ndiaye, gameweek 4: 1 points v MUN away, 45 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Gravenberch, gameweek 5: 1 points v BOU away, 9 minutes
    Ndiaye, gameweek 5: 5 points v SUN home, 74 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Gravenberch, gameweek 6: -1 points v MCI home, 61 minutes
    Ndiaye, gameweek 6: 1 points v LIV away, 55 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Gravenberch, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Ndiaye, gameweek 7: 5 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Gravenberch, gameweek 8: 3 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
    Ndiaye, gameweek 8: 5 points v AVL away, 68 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Gravenberch, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Ndiaye, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 78 minutes

Gravenberch: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Ndiaye: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWGravenberchNdiaye
411
515
6-11
705
835
902

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWGravenberchNdiaye
45945
5974
66155
7090
89068
9078

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWGravenberchNdiaye
40.040.00
50.000.10
60.070.00
70.000.88
80.000.06
90.000.42

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWGravenberchNdiaye
40.010.01
50.010.14
60.020.01
70.000.07
80.070.37
90.000.02

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWGravenberchNdiaye
40.050.01
50.010.24
60.090.01
70.000.95
80.070.43
90.000.44

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWGravenberchNdiaye
41010
514
681
707
8115
903

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWGravenberchNdiaye
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWGravenberchNdiaye
400
501
600
701
801
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWGravenberchNdiaye
41.3%8.4%
51.2%7.2%
61.0%5.9%
70.9%5.5%
80.9%5.4%
90.9%5.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWGravenberchNdiaye
4£5.9m£5.9m
5£5.9m£5.9m
6£5.8m£5.8m
7£5.8m£5.8m
8£5.8m£5.8m
9£5.8m£5.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWGravenberchNdiaye
4——
50.0%6.7%
60.0%2.8%
70.0%2.8%
80.0%3.1%
90.0%2.1%