How do Gravenberch and Minteh compare?

Gravenberch has more season points (11 vs 0), Gravenberch is more owned (0.9% vs 0%), but Gravenberch has the higher Start rate (44% vs 0%).

Gravenberch

22 stats won

Minteh

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Gravenberch or Minteh?

Gravenberch wins 22 of 24 stats

Gravenberch wins 22 of the 24 stats with an outright best. Others: Minteh 2.

Points
Gravenberch: 11Minteh: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Gravenberch: 0.04Minteh: 0.00
Price
Gravenberch: £5.8mMinteh: £5.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionGravenberchMinteh
Price & ownership10
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals50
Set pieces01
Bonus20
Fixtures00
FPL ranks50
Total222

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Gravenberch: Points 11, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 70, Mins (6 gw) 37, DC (6 gw) 5.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Minteh: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Gravenberch leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatGravenberchMinteh
Price

5.8m

5.8m

Ownership

0.9%(best)

0%−0.9% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

75% · Foot injury - 75% chance of playing

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Gravenberch leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatGravenberchMinteh
Starts

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Start rate

44%(best)

0%−44% vs best

Minutes (season)

341(best)

0−341 vs best

Avg minutes

38(best)

0−38 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Gravenberch leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatGravenberchMinteh
Mins (6 gw)

37(best)

0−37 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.02(best)

0.00−0.02 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.02(best)

0.00−0.02 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.04(best)

0.00−0.04 vs best

DC (6 gw)

5.00(best)

0.00−5.00 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.40+0.40 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Gravenberch leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatGravenberchMinteh
Points

11(best)

0−11 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

0.17(best)

0.00−0.17 vs best

Total xA

0.17(best)

0.00−0.17 vs best

DC (season)

44(best)

0−44 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Minteh leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatGravenberchMinteh
Corners & indirect FKs

—

5th choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Gravenberch leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatGravenberchMinteh
BPS

70(best)

0−70 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

5.8(best)

0.0−5.8 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatGravenberchMinteh
Next 5 GWs

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

BRE

(H)

10

HUL

(A)

11

NEW

(H)

12

BOU

(A)

13

NFO

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Gravenberch leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatGravenberchMinteh
Form

0.5(best)

173rd MID · 355th overall

0.0

291st MID · 652nd overall

ICT index

17.3(best)

104th MID · 218th overall

0.0

294th MID · 661st overall

Selected

62nd MID(best)

190th overall

213th MID

529th overall

Points per game

1.6(best)

143rd MID · 311th overall

0.0

294th MID · 661st overall

Cost rank

64th MID(best)

100th overall

66th MID

103rd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • GravenberchLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
  • MintehBHA

    1. BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Minteh (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Gravenberch (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Gravenberch−0.2Gravenberch: 0 goals from 0.17 xG (−0.2)
  • Minteh±0.0Minteh: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Gravenberch+0.8Gravenberch: 1 assists from 0.17 xA (+0.8)
  • Minteh±0.0Minteh: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Gravenberch has 0.8 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Gravenberch · 11 pts71% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Minteh · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceGravenberchMinteh
Appearances100
Assists30
Clean sheets10
Deductions−30
Total110

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Gravenberch1.0(2)
  • MintehNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Gravenberch3.0(2)
  • MintehNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Gravenberch1.0(3)
  • MintehNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Gravenberch1.0(4)
  • MintehNo games

Away

  • Gravenberch2.3(3)
  • MintehNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Gravenberch11%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 9 LIV goals

  • Minteh

    No BHA goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Gravenberch1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Minteh0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Gravenberch79.8
  • Minteh0.0

Creativity

  • Gravenberch68.8
  • Minteh0.0

Threat

  • Gravenberch24.0
  • Minteh0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Gravenberch's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Minteh's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Gravenberch−1.1k2.0k out867 in
  • Minteh+32574 out399 in

Minteh has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+325).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Gravenberch 1.9 points per £m (129th). Median 2.5.
  • Gravenberch
  • Minteh

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Gravenberch 4, Minteh 0.

How far ahead is Gravenberch? Above zero Gravenberch leads; below, Minteh.

Gravenberch is 4 points ahead of Minteh over these gameweeks. Gravenberch's biggest lead was 4 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Gravenberch, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 59 minutes
    Minteh, gameweek 4: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Gravenberch, gameweek 5: 1 points v BOU away, 9 minutes
    Minteh, gameweek 5: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Gravenberch, gameweek 6: -1 points v MCI home, 61 minutes
    Minteh, gameweek 6: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Gravenberch, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Minteh, gameweek 7: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Gravenberch, gameweek 8: 3 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
    Minteh, gameweek 8: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Gravenberch, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Minteh, gameweek 9: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes

Gravenberch: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Minteh: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWGravenberchMinteh
410
510
6-10
700
830
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWGravenberchMinteh
4590
590
6610
700
8900
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWGravenberchMinteh
40.040.00
50.000.00
60.070.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWGravenberchMinteh
40.010.00
50.010.00
60.020.00
70.000.00
80.070.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWGravenberchMinteh
40.050.00
50.010.00
60.090.00
70.000.00
80.070.00
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWGravenberchMinteh
4100
510
680
700
8110
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWGravenberchMinteh
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWGravenberchMinteh
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWGravenberchMinteh
41.3%0.0%
51.2%0.0%
61.0%0.0%
70.9%0.0%
80.9%0.0%
90.9%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWGravenberchMinteh
4£5.9m£5.9m
5£5.9m£5.9m
6£5.8m£5.8m
7£5.8m£5.8m
8£5.8m£5.8m
9£5.8m£5.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWGravenberchMinteh
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%