How do Gittens and Gravenberch compare?

Gravenberch has more season points (11 vs 0), Gravenberch is more owned (0.9% vs 0%), but Gravenberch has the higher Start rate (44% vs 0%).

Gittens

1 stats won

Gravenberch

22 stats won

Who wins more stats: Gittens or Gravenberch?

Gravenberch wins 22 of 23 stats

Gravenberch wins 22 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Gittens 1.

Points
Gittens: 0Gravenberch: 11
xGI (6 gw)
Gittens: 0.00Gravenberch: 0.04
Price
Gittens: £5.8mGravenberch: £5.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionGittensGravenberch
Price & ownership01
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals05
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures00
FPL ranks05
Total122

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Gittens: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Gravenberch: Points 11, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 70, Mins (6 gw) 37, DC (6 gw) 5.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Gravenberch leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatGittensGravenberch
Price

5.8m

5.8m

Ownership

0%−0.9% vs best

0.9%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Ankle injury - Unknown return date

75% · Foot injury - 75% chance of playing

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Gravenberch leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatGittensGravenberch
Starts

0−4 vs best

4(best)

Start rate

0%−44% vs best

44%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−341 vs best

341(best)

Avg minutes

0−38 vs best

38(best)

Who has better recent form?

Gravenberch leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatGittensGravenberch
Mins (6 gw)

0−37 vs best

37(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.04 vs best

0.04(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−5.00 vs best

5.00(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.40+0.40 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Gravenberch leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatGittensGravenberch
Points

0−11 vs best

11(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.00−0.17 vs best

0.17(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.17 vs best

0.17(best)

DC (season)

0−44 vs best

44(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatGittensGravenberch
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Gravenberch leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatGittensGravenberch
BPS

0−70 vs best

70(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−5.8 vs best

5.8(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatGittensGravenberch
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Gravenberch leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatGittensGravenberch
Form

0.0

290th MID · 651st overall

0.5(best)

173rd MID · 355th overall

ICT index

0.0

293rd MID · 660th overall

17.3(best)

104th MID · 218th overall

Selected

236th MID

567th overall

62nd MID(best)

190th overall

Points per game

0.0

293rd MID · 660th overall

1.6(best)

143rd MID · 311th overall

Cost rank

65th MID

101st overall

64th MID(best)

100th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • GittensCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • GravenberchLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Gravenberch (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Gittens (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Gittens±0.0Gittens: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Gravenberch−0.2Gravenberch: 0 goals from 0.17 xG (−0.2)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Gittens±0.0Gittens: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Gravenberch+0.8Gravenberch: 1 assists from 0.17 xA (+0.8)

Gravenberch has 0.8 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Gittens · 0 pts

  • Gravenberch · 11 pts71% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceGittensGravenberch
Appearances010
Assists03
Clean sheets01
Deductions0−3
Total011

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • GittensNo games
  • Gravenberch1.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • GittensNo games
  • Gravenberch3.0(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • GittensNo games
  • Gravenberch1.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • GittensNo games
  • Gravenberch1.0(4)

Away

  • GittensNo games
  • Gravenberch2.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Gittens

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

  • Gravenberch11%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 9 LIV goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Gittens0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Gravenberch1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Gittens0.0
  • Gravenberch79.8

Creativity

  • Gittens0.0
  • Gravenberch68.8

Threat

  • Gittens0.0
  • Gravenberch24.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Gittens's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Gravenberch's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Gittens−3345 out12 in
  • Gravenberch−1.1k2.0k out867 in

Managers are selling all of them; Gittens the least (−33 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Gravenberch 1.9 points per £m (129th). Median 2.5.
  • Gittens
  • Gravenberch

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Gravenberch 4, Gittens 0.

How far ahead is Gittens? Above zero Gittens leads; below, Gravenberch.

Gravenberch is 4 points ahead of Gittens over these gameweeks. Gravenberch's was 4 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Gittens, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Gravenberch, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 59 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Gittens, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Gravenberch, gameweek 5: 1 points v BOU away, 9 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Gittens, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
    Gravenberch, gameweek 6: -1 points v MCI home, 61 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Gittens, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Gravenberch, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Gittens, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Gravenberch, gameweek 8: 3 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Gittens, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Gravenberch, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes

Gittens: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Gravenberch: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWGittensGravenberch
401
501
60-1
700
803
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWGittensGravenberch
4059
509
6061
700
8090
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWGittensGravenberch
40.000.04
50.000.00
60.000.07
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWGittensGravenberch
40.000.01
50.000.01
60.000.02
70.000.00
80.000.07
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWGittensGravenberch
40.000.05
50.000.01
60.000.09
70.000.00
80.000.07
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWGittensGravenberch
4010
501
608
700
8011
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWGittensGravenberch
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWGittensGravenberch
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWGittensGravenberch
40.0%1.3%
50.0%1.2%
60.0%1.0%
70.0%0.9%
80.0%0.9%
90.0%0.9%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWGittensGravenberch
4£5.9m£5.9m
5£5.9m£5.9m
6£5.8m£5.8m
7£5.8m£5.8m
8£5.8m£5.8m
9£5.8m£5.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWGittensGravenberch
4——
5—0.0%
6—0.0%
7—0.0%
8—0.0%
9—0.0%