How do Gravenberch and M.Sangaré compare?
M.Sangaré has more season points (31 vs 11), M.Sangaré is more owned (6.2% vs 0.9%), M.Sangaré is cheaper (5.4m vs 5.8m), M.Sangaré has the higher Start rate (67% vs 44%), M.Sangaré has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Gravenberch has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 midfielders
M.Sangaré wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Gravenberch or M.Sangaré?
M.Sangaré wins 22 of 27 stats
M.Sangaré wins 22 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Gravenberch 5.
- Points
- Gravenberch: 11M.Sangaré: 31
- xGI (6 gw)
- Gravenberch: 0.04M.Sangaré: 0.08
- Price
- Gravenberch: £5.8mM.Sangaré: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 2 | 4 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 5 | 22 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
M.Sangaré leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.8m(best) | 5.4m−0.4m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.9%−5.3% vs best | 6.2%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−4.2% vs best | 4.2%(best) |
| Availability | 75% · Foot injury - 75% chance of playing | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
M.Sangaré leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 4−2 vs best | 6(best) |
| Start rate | 44%−23% vs best | 67%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 341−214 vs best | 555(best) |
| Avg minutes | 38−24 vs best | 62(best) |
Who has better recent form?
M.Sangaré leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 37−21 vs best | 58(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.02(best) | 0.01−0.01 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02−0.05 vs best | 0.07(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.04−0.04 vs best | 0.08(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.00−6.33 vs best | 11.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.40(best) | 1.00+0.60 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
M.Sangaré leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 11−20 vs best | 31(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 1−1 vs best | 2(best) |
| Total xG | 0.17−0.31 vs best | 0.48(best) |
| Total xA | 0.17−0.61 vs best | 0.78(best) |
| DC (season) | 44−56 vs best | 100(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
M.Sangaré leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 70−51 vs best | 121(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 5.8−4.9 vs best | 10.7(best) |
| Bonus | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Gravenberch leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.60+0.80 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
M.Sangaré leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.5 173rd MID · 355th overall | 2.2(best) 75th MID · 174th overall |
| ICT index | 17.3 104th MID · 218th overall | 26.3(best) 75th MID · 135th overall |
| Selected | 62nd MID 190th overall | 19th MID(best) 58th overall |
| Points per game | 1.6 143rd MID · 311th overall | 3.4(best) 48th MID · 129th overall |
| Cost rank | 64th MID(best) 100th overall | 116th MID 187th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
GravenberchLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
M.SangaréBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Gravenberch (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, M.Sangaré (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Gravenberch−0.2Gravenberch: 0 goals from 0.17 xG (−0.2)
- M.Sangaré−0.5M.Sangaré: 0 goals from 0.48 xG (−0.5)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Gravenberch+0.8Gravenberch: 1 assists from 0.17 xA (+0.8)
- M.Sangaré+1.2M.Sangaré: 2 assists from 0.78 xA (+1.2)
M.Sangaré has 1.2 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Gravenberch · 11 pts71% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
M.Sangaré · 31 pts42% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 10 | 14 |
| Assists | 3 | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 2 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 8 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | −3 | −2 |
| Total | 11 | 31 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Gravenberch1.0(2)
- M.Sangaré2.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Gravenberch3.0(2)
- M.Sangaré5.5(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Gravenberch1.0(3)
- M.Sangaré1.7(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: M.Sangaré 1.7 points per game, Gravenberch 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Gravenberch1.0(4)
- M.Sangaré3.6(5)
Away
- Gravenberch2.3(3)
- M.Sangaré3.3(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: M.Sangaré 3.3 points per game, Gravenberch 2.3 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Gravenberch11%
0 goals and 1 assist of 9 LIV goals
M.Sangaré13%
0 goals and 2 assists of 16 BRE goals
M.Sangaré is involved in 13% of BRE's goals, against 11% for Gravenberch.
Who is a rotation risk?
Gravenberch1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
M.Sangaré3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Gravenberch79.8
- M.Sangaré140.0
Creativity
- Gravenberch68.8
- M.Sangaré81.6
Threat
- Gravenberch24.0
- M.Sangaré45.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Gravenberch's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; M.Sangaré's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Gravenberch−1.1k2.0k out867 in
- M.Sangaré−15.7k16.5k out765 in
Managers are selling all of them; Gravenberch the least (−1.1k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Gravenberch
- M.Sangaré
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Gravenberch, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 59 minutesM.Sangaré, gameweek 4: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutesGW 5
Gravenberch, gameweek 5: 1 points v BOU away, 9 minutesM.Sangaré, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 21 minutesGW 6
Gravenberch, gameweek 6: -1 points v MCI home, 61 minutesM.Sangaré, gameweek 6: 1 points v AVL away, 38 minutesGW 7
Gravenberch, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesM.Sangaré, gameweek 7: 1 points v LIV home, 45 minutesGW 8
Gravenberch, gameweek 8: 3 points v BHA home, 90 minutesM.Sangaré, gameweek 8: 4 points v HUL away, 90 minutesGW 9
Gravenberch, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutesM.Sangaré, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 61 minutes
Gravenberch: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); M.Sangaré: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 4 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | -1 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 3 | 4 |
| 9 | 0 | 3 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 59 | 90 |
| 5 | 9 | 21 |
| 6 | 61 | 38 |
| 7 | 0 | 45 |
| 8 | 90 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 61 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.01 | 0.28 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.05 | 0.28 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.09 | 0.03 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | 13 |
| 5 | 1 | 3 |
| 6 | 8 | 11 |
| 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | 11 | 23 |
| 9 | 0 | 10 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.3% | 12.7% |
| 5 | 1.2% | 11.0% |
| 6 | 1.0% | 8.6% |
| 7 | 0.9% | 7.5% |
| 8 | 0.9% | 6.9% |
| 9 | 0.9% | 6.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.9m | £5.7m |
| 5 | £5.9m | £5.7m |
| 6 | £5.8m | £5.6m |
| 7 | £5.8m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.8m | £5.5m |
| 9 | £5.8m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gravenberch | M.Sangaré |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 11.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 6.6% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 4.2% |

