How do Gboho and Lewis-Potter compare?
Lewis-Potter has more season points (38 vs 2), Lewis-Potter is more owned (1.9% vs 0%), Lewis-Potter has the higher Start rate (100% vs 17%), Lewis-Potter has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Gboho has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Lewis-Potter wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Gboho or Lewis-Potter?
Lewis-Potter wins 27 of 30 stats
Lewis-Potter wins 27 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Gboho 3.
- Points
- Gboho: 2Lewis-Potter: 38
- xGI (6 gw)
- Gboho: 0.01Lewis-Potter: 0.10
- Price
- Gboho: £5.5mLewis-Potter: £5.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 6 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 27 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Lewis-Potter leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m | 5.5m |
| Ownership | 0%−1.9% vs best | 1.9%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.4% vs best | 0.4%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Lewis-Potter leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 1−8 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 17%−83% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 71−644 vs best | 715(best) |
| Avg minutes | 12−67 vs best | 79(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Lewis-Potter leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 12−63 vs best | 75(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.05 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.04 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.01−0.09 vs best | 0.10(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.67−5.33 vs best | 6.00(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.28(best) | 1.23+0.95 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Lewis-Potter leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2−36 vs best | 38(best) |
| Goals | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.05−1.35 vs best | 1.40(best) |
| Total xA | 0.01−0.89 vs best | 0.90(best) |
| DC (season) | 4−59 vs best | 63(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Lewis-Potter leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 4th choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Lewis-Potter leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 11−137 vs best | 148(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 1.8−11.2 vs best | 13.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0−5 vs best | 5(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.3 vs best | 0.3(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Gboho leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | EVE (A) 10 CRY (H) 11 LEE (A) 12 IPS (H) 13 MUN (A) 14 | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.60(best) | 3.60+1.00 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Lewis-Potter leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.5 172nd MID · 353rd overall | 4.0(best) 26th MID · 69th overall |
| ICT index | 1.9 195th MID · 405th overall | 43.6(best) 33rd MID · 50th overall |
| Selected | 282nd MID 648th overall | 44th MID(best) 131st overall |
| Points per game | 2.0 124th MID · 277th overall | 4.2(best) 29th MID · 74th overall |
| Cost rank | 80th MID(best) 132nd overall | 82nd MID 134th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
GbohoCOV
- COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
Lewis-PotterBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Lewis-Potter (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, Gboho (COV) 2.3 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Gboho−0.1Gboho: 0 goals from 0.05 xG (−0.1)
- Lewis-Potter+0.6Lewis-Potter: 2 goals from 1.40 xG (+0.6)
Lewis-Potter has 0.6 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Gboho±0.0Gboho: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
- Lewis-Potter+0.1Lewis-Potter: 1 assists from 0.90 xA (+0.1)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Gboho · 2 pts100% from appearances
Lewis-Potter · 38 pts45% from appearances
| Source | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 17 |
| Goals | 0 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 0 | 5 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 38 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Gboho2.0(1)
- Lewis-Potter2.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- GbohoNo games
- Lewis-Potter5.3(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- GbohoNo games
- Lewis-Potter4.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Gboho2.0(1)
- Lewis-Potter5.4(5)
Away
- GbohoNo games
- Lewis-Potter2.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Gboho0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 COV goals
Lewis-Potter19%
2 goals and 1 assist of 16 BRE goals
Lewis-Potter is involved in 19% of BRE's goals, against 0% for Gboho.
Who is a rotation risk?
Gboho0 of 6 full games
1 × 60–89, 5 × Didn't play
Lewis-Potter3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Gboho5.2
- Lewis-Potter171.2
Creativity
- Gboho2.1
- Lewis-Potter162.7
Threat
- Gboho12.0
- Lewis-Potter103.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Gboho's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Lewis-Potter's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Gboho−239 out37 in
- Lewis-Potter−4.2k6.8k out2.6k in
Managers are selling all of them; Gboho the least (−2 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Gboho
- Lewis-Potter
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Gboho, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesLewis-Potter, gameweek 4: 1 points v BOU away, 59 minutesGW 5
Gboho, gameweek 5: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutesLewis-Potter, gameweek 5: 3 points v CHE home, 80 minutesGW 6
Gboho, gameweek 6: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesLewis-Potter, gameweek 6: 2 points v AVL away, 66 minutesGW 7
Gboho, gameweek 7: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesLewis-Potter, gameweek 7: 9 points v LIV home, 76 minutesGW 8
Gboho, gameweek 8: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesLewis-Potter, gameweek 8: 2 points v HUL away, 77 minutesGW 9
Gboho, gameweek 9: 2 points v SUN home, 71 minutesLewis-Potter, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
Gboho: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Lewis-Potter: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 2 | 3 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 59 |
| 5 | 0 | 80 |
| 6 | 0 | 66 |
| 7 | 0 | 76 |
| 8 | 0 | 77 |
| 9 | 71 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.06 | 0.02 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | 0 | 5 |
| 8 | 0 | 5 |
| 9 | 4 | 10 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.0% | 2.1% |
| 5 | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 1.6% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 1.5% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 2.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | Lewis-Potter |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.5% |
| 6 | — | 0.3% |
| 7 | — | 0.3% |
| 8 | — | 0.4% |
| 9 | — | 0.4% |

