How do Bobb and Gboho compare?
Bobb has more season points (32 vs 2), Bobb is more owned (0.5% vs 0%), Bobb has the higher Start rate (100% vs 17%), Bobb has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Gboho has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 3.40).
Who wins more stats: Bobb or Gboho?
Bobb wins 26 of 29 stats
Bobb wins 26 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Gboho 3.
- Points
- Bobb: 32Gboho: 2
- xGI (6 gw)
- Bobb: 0.36Gboho: 0.01
- Price
- Bobb: £5.5mGboho: £5.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 26 | 3 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Bobb leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m | 5.5m |
| Ownership | 0.5%(best) | 0%−0.5% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%(best) | 0.0%−0.1% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Bobb leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 1−8 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 17%−83% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 653(best) | 71−582 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 73(best) | 12−61 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Bobb leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 74(best) | 12−62 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.24(best) | 0.01−0.23 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.13(best) | 0.00−0.13 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.36(best) | 0.01−0.35 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 4.83(best) | 0.67−4.16 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.73+0.45 vs best | 0.28(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Bobb leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 32(best) | 2−30 vs best |
| Goals | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 1.74(best) | 0.05−1.69 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.67(best) | 0.01−1.66 vs best |
| DC (season) | 44(best) | 4−40 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Bobb leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Bobb leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 134(best) | 11−123 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 16.5(best) | 1.8−14.7 vs best |
| Bonus | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.0−0.5 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Gboho leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NEW (H) 10 MCI (A) 11 BOU (H) 12 TOT (A) 13 EVE (A) 14 | EVE (A) 10 CRY (H) 11 LEE (A) 12 IPS (H) 13 MUN (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.40+0.80 vs best | 2.60(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Bobb leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.8(best) 15th MID · 42nd overall | 0.5 172nd MID · 353rd overall |
| ICT index | 54.5(best) 18th MID · 25th overall | 1.9 195th MID · 405th overall |
| Selected | 86th MID(best) 251st overall | 282nd MID 648th overall |
| Points per game | 3.6(best) 45th MID · 121st overall | 2.0 124th MID · 277th overall |
| Cost rank | 91st MID 145th overall | 80th MID(best) 132nd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
BobbFUL
- FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
- FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
GbohoCOV
- COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Bobb (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals, Gboho (COV) 2.3 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Bobb−0.7Bobb: 1 goals from 1.74 xG (−0.7)
- Gboho−0.1Gboho: 0 goals from 0.05 xG (−0.1)
Bobb has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Bobb−1.7Bobb: 0 assists from 1.67 xA (−1.7)
- Gboho±0.0Gboho: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
Bobb has 1.7 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Bobb · 32 pts56% from appearances
Gboho · 2 pts100% from appearances
| Source | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 2 |
| Goals | 5 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 0 |
| Bonus | 3 | 0 |
| Other | 3 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 32 | 2 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Bobb4.8(4)
- Gboho2.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Bobb2.7(3)
- GbohoNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Bobb2.5(2)
- GbohoNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Bobb2.5(4)
- Gboho2.0(1)
Away
- Bobb4.4(5)
- GbohoNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Bobb11%
1 goal and 0 assists of 9 FUL goals
Gboho0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 COV goals
Bobb is involved in 11% of FUL's goals, against 0% for Gboho.
Who is a rotation risk?
Bobb0 of 9 full games
9 × 60–89
Gboho0 of 6 full games
1 × 60–89, 5 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Bobb112.4
- Gboho5.2
Creativity
- Bobb245.0
- Gboho2.1
Threat
- Bobb186.0
- Gboho12.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Bobb's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Gboho's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Bobb+1.2k2.0k out3.2k in
- Gboho−239 out37 in
Bobb has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+1.2k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Bobb
- Gboho
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Bobb, gameweek 4: 3 points v LIV away, 62 minutesGboho, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesGW 5
Bobb, gameweek 5: 3 points v MUN home, 70 minutesGboho, gameweek 5: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutesGW 6
Bobb, gameweek 6: 3 points v IPS away, 75 minutesGboho, gameweek 6: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesGW 7
Bobb, gameweek 7: 3 points v HUL home, 77 minutesGboho, gameweek 7: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesGW 8
Bobb, gameweek 8: 11 points v COV away, 80 minutesGboho, gameweek 8: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesGW 9
Bobb, gameweek 9: 2 points v AVL away, 78 minutesGboho, gameweek 9: 2 points v SUN home, 71 minutes
Bobb: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Gboho: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 8 | 11 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 62 | 0 |
| 5 | 70 | 0 |
| 6 | 75 | 0 |
| 7 | 77 | 0 |
| 8 | 80 | 0 |
| 9 | 78 | 71 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.22 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.49 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.40 | 0.05 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.15 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.53 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.41 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.24 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.55 | 0.06 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 | 6 | 0 |
| 6 | 5 | 0 |
| 7 | 6 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 3 | 4 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 5 | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.5% | 0.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Bobb | Gboho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | — |
| 6 | 0.1% | — |
| 7 | 0.0% | — |
| 8 | 0.1% | — |
| 9 | 0.1% | — |

