How do Enciso and Gboho compare?

Enciso has more season points (37 vs 2), Enciso is more owned (1% vs 0%), Enciso has the higher Start rate (100% vs 17%), Enciso has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Gboho has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 2.80).

Enciso

26 stats won

Gboho

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Enciso or Gboho?

Enciso wins 26 of 29 stats

Enciso wins 26 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Gboho 3.

Points
Enciso: 37Gboho: 2
xGI (6 gw)
Enciso: 0.42Gboho: 0.01
Price
Enciso: £5.5mGboho: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEncisoGboho
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals60
Set pieces10
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total263

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Enciso: Points 37, xGI (6 gw) 0.42, BPS 186, Mins (6 gw) 81, DC (6 gw) 5.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Gboho: Points 2, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 11, Mins (6 gw) 12, DC (6 gw) 0.7, Upcoming FDR 2.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Enciso leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEncisoGboho
Price

5.5m

5.5m

Ownership

1%(best)

0%−1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

1.0%(best)

0.0%−1.0% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Enciso leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEncisoGboho
Starts

9(best)

1−8 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

17%−83% vs best

Minutes (season)

735(best)

71−664 vs best

Avg minutes

82(best)

12−70 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Enciso leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEncisoGboho
Mins (6 gw)

81(best)

12−69 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.18(best)

0.01−0.17 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.24(best)

0.00−0.24 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.42(best)

0.01−0.41 vs best

DC (6 gw)

5.67(best)

0.67−5.00 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.48+1.20 vs best

0.28(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Enciso leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatEncisoGboho
Points

37(best)

2−35 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Total xG

1.92(best)

0.05−1.87 vs best

Total xA

2.10(best)

0.01−2.09 vs best

DC (season)

55(best)

4−51 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Enciso leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEncisoGboho
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

1st choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Enciso leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEncisoGboho
BPS

186(best)

11−175 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

20.2(best)

1.8−18.4 vs best

Bonus

5(best)

0−5 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.8(best)

0.0−0.8 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Gboho leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEncisoGboho
Next 5 GWs

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

EVE

(A)

10

CRY

(H)

11

LEE

(A)

12

IPS

(H)

13

MUN

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80+0.20 vs best

2.60(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Enciso leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEncisoGboho
Form

5.5(best)

9th MID · 22nd overall

0.5

172nd MID · 353rd overall

ICT index

53.3(best)

21st MID · 29th overall

1.9

195th MID · 405th overall

Selected

61st MID(best)

184th overall

282nd MID

648th overall

Points per game

4.1(best)

33rd MID · 82nd overall

2.0

124th MID · 277th overall

Cost rank

89th MID

143rd overall

80th MID(best)

132nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EncisoIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
  • GbohoCOV

    1. COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Gboho (COV) 2.3 projected team goals, Enciso (IPS) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Enciso+0.1Enciso: 2 goals from 1.92 xG (+0.1)
  • Gboho−0.1Gboho: 0 goals from 0.05 xG (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Enciso−0.1Enciso: 2 assists from 2.10 xA (−0.1)
  • Gboho±0.0Gboho: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Enciso · 37 pts46% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Gboho · 2 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceEncisoGboho
Appearances182
Goals100
Assists60
Bonus50
Deductions−20
Total372

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Enciso4.3(4)
  • Gboho2.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Enciso5.7(3)
  • GbohoNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Enciso1.5(2)
  • GbohoNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Enciso4.5(4)
  • Gboho2.0(1)

Away

  • Enciso3.8(5)
  • GbohoNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Enciso29%

    2 goals and 2 assists of 14 IPS goals

  • Gboho0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 COV goals

Enciso is involved in 29% of IPS's goals, against 0% for Gboho.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Enciso4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × 60–89

  • Gboho0 of 6 full games

    1 × 60–89, 5 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Enciso166.8
  • Gboho5.2

Creativity

  • Enciso191.0
  • Gboho2.1

Threat

  • Enciso175.0
  • Gboho12.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Enciso's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Gboho's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Enciso+10.8k2.0k out12.8k in
  • Gboho−239 out37 in

Enciso has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+10.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Enciso 6.7 points per £m (13th), Gboho 0.4 points per £m (203rd). Median 2.5.
  • Enciso
  • Gboho

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Enciso 26, Gboho 2.

How far ahead is Enciso? Above zero Enciso leads; below, Gboho.

Enciso is 24 points ahead of Gboho over these gameweeks. Enciso's biggest lead was 24 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Enciso, gameweek 4: 2 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
    Gboho, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Enciso, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 73 minutes
    Gboho, gameweek 5: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Enciso, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 70 minutes
    Gboho, gameweek 6: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Enciso, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 77 minutes
    Gboho, gameweek 7: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Enciso, gameweek 8: 10 points v NFO home, 85 minutes
    Gboho, gameweek 8: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Enciso, gameweek 9: 8 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Gboho, gameweek 9: 2 points v SUN home, 71 minutes

Enciso: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Gboho: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEncisoGboho
420
520
620
720
8100
982

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEncisoGboho
4900
5730
6700
7770
8850
99071

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEncisoGboho
40.050.00
50.340.00
60.070.00
70.000.00
80.310.00
90.280.05

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEncisoGboho
40.200.00
50.050.00
60.720.00
70.010.00
80.040.00
90.440.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEncisoGboho
40.250.00
50.390.00
60.790.00
70.010.00
80.350.00
90.720.06

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEncisoGboho
450
550
620
7110
850
964

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEncisoGboho
400
500
600
700
810
910

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEncisoGboho
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEncisoGboho
40.9%0.0%
50.8%0.0%
60.8%0.0%
70.7%0.0%
80.7%0.0%
91.0%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEncisoGboho
4£5.5m£5.5m
5£5.5m£5.5m
6£5.5m£5.5m
7£5.5m£5.5m
8£5.5m£5.5m
9£5.5m£5.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEncisoGboho
4——
50.2%—
60.1%—
70.1%—
80.4%—
91.0%—