How do Gboho and King compare?
King has more season points (36 vs 2), King is more owned (3.6% vs 0%), King has the higher Start rate (100% vs 17%), King has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Gboho has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 3.40).
Who wins more stats: Gboho or King?
King wins 24 of 27 stats
King wins 24 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Gboho 3.
- Points
- Gboho: 2King: 36
- xGI (6 gw)
- Gboho: 0.01King: 0.32
- Price
- Gboho: £5.5mKing: £5.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 6 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 24 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
King leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.5m | 5.5m |
| Ownership | 0%−3.6% vs best | 3.6%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−5.2% vs best | 5.2%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
King leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 1−8 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 17%−83% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 71−664 vs best | 735(best) |
| Avg minutes | 12−70 vs best | 82(best) |
Who has better recent form?
King leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 12−66 vs best | 78(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.14 vs best | 0.15(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.17 vs best | 0.17(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.01−0.31 vs best | 0.32(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.67−3.50 vs best | 4.17(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.28(best) | 0.78+0.50 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
King leads 6 of 6
| Stat | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 2−34 vs best | 36(best) |
| Goals | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.05−1.81 vs best | 1.86(best) |
| Total xA | 0.01−1.33 vs best | 1.34(best) |
| DC (season) | 4−40 vs best | 44(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
King leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 11−163 vs best | 174(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 1.8−13.9 vs best | 15.7(best) |
| Bonus | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Gboho leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | EVE (A) 10 CRY (H) 11 LEE (A) 12 IPS (H) 13 MUN (A) 14 | NEW (H) 10 MCI (A) 11 BOU (H) 12 TOT (A) 13 EVE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.60(best) | 3.40+0.80 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
King leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.5 172nd MID · 353rd overall | 3.0(best) 45th MID · 113th overall |
| ICT index | 1.9 195th MID · 405th overall | 61.3(best) 12th MID · 16th overall |
| Selected | 282nd MID 648th overall | 33rd MID(best) 93rd overall |
| Points per game | 2.0 124th MID · 277th overall | 4.0(best) 34th MID · 92nd overall |
| Cost rank | 80th MID(best) 132nd overall | 97th MID 154th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
GbohoCOV
- COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
KingFUL
- FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
- FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: King (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals, Gboho (COV) 2.3 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Gboho−0.1Gboho: 0 goals from 0.05 xG (−0.1)
- King+0.1King: 2 goals from 1.86 xG (+0.1)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Gboho±0.0Gboho: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
- King−0.3King: 1 assists from 1.34 xA (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Gboho · 2 pts100% from appearances
King · 36 pts49% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 2 | 36 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Gboho2.0(1)
- King5.0(4)
Medium (FDR 3)
- GbohoNo games
- King2.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- GbohoNo games
- King5.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Gboho2.0(1)
- King5.3(4)
Away
- GbohoNo games
- King3.0(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Gboho0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 COV goals
King33%
2 goals and 1 assist of 9 FUL goals
King is involved in 33% of FUL's goals, against 0% for Gboho.
Who is a rotation risk?
Gboho0 of 6 full games
1 × 60–89, 5 × Didn't play
King3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 6 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Gboho5.2
- King160.8
Creativity
- Gboho2.1
- King187.9
Threat
- Gboho12.0
- King265.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Gboho's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; King's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Gboho−239 out37 in
- King−18.8k21.7k out2.9k in
Managers are selling all of them; Gboho the least (−2 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Gboho
- King
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Gboho, gameweek 4: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesKing, gameweek 4: 3 points v LIV away, 76 minutesGW 5
Gboho, gameweek 5: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutesKing, gameweek 5: 2 points v MUN home, 79 minutesGW 6
Gboho, gameweek 6: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesKing, gameweek 6: 2 points v IPS away, 75 minutesGW 7
Gboho, gameweek 7: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesKing, gameweek 7: 2 points v HUL home, 77 minutesGW 8
Gboho, gameweek 8: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesKing, gameweek 8: 6 points v COV away, 80 minutesGW 9
Gboho, gameweek 9: 2 points v SUN home, 71 minutesKing, gameweek 9: 2 points v AVL away, 78 minutes
Gboho: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); King: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 2 | 2 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 76 |
| 5 | 0 | 79 |
| 6 | 0 | 75 |
| 7 | 0 | 77 |
| 8 | 0 | 80 |
| 9 | 71 | 78 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 9 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.28 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.32 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.20 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.28 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.51 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 9 | 0.06 | 0.20 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | 4 | 6 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.0% | 1.2% |
| 5 | 0.0% | 2.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 4.8% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 4.9% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 4.6% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 3.6% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 5 | £5.5m | £5.5m |
| 6 | £5.5m | £5.6m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.6m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.6m |
| 9 | £5.5m | £5.6m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Gboho | King |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 2.4% |
| 6 | — | 9.6% |
| 7 | — | 10.0% |
| 8 | — | 12.5% |
| 9 | — | 5.2% |

