How do Garnacho and Ngumoha compare?
Ngumoha has more season points (8 vs 4), Ngumoha is more owned (0.5% vs 0.3%), Ngumoha has the higher Start rate (11% vs 0%), but Garnacho has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Ngumoha wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Garnacho or Ngumoha?
Ngumoha wins 20 of 23 stats
Ngumoha wins 20 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Garnacho 3.
- Points
- Garnacho: 4Ngumoha: 8
- xGI (6 gw)
- Garnacho: 0.02Ngumoha: 0.06
- Price
- Garnacho: £5.7mNgumoha: £5.7m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 3 | 20 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Ngumoha leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.7m | 5.7m |
| Ownership | 0.3%−0.2% vs best | 0.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Ngumoha leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−11% vs best | 11%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 34−154 vs best | 188(best) |
| Avg minutes | 4−17 vs best | 21(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Ngumoha leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 1−17 vs best | 18(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.03 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01−0.02 vs best | 0.03(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.02−0.04 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−1.50 vs best | 1.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.23+0.23 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Ngumoha leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 4−4 vs best | 8(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.09−0.17 vs best | 0.26(best) |
| Total xA | 0.05−0.16 vs best | 0.21(best) |
| DC (season) | 2−10 vs best | 12(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Ngumoha leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 14−20 vs best | 34(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.8−2.5 vs best | 3.3(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Garnacho leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.40(best) | 2.80+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Ngumoha leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.2 188th MID · 384th overall | 1.0(best) 135th MID · 286th overall |
| ICT index | 2.9 187th MID · 387th overall | 7.4(best) 152nd MID · 327th overall |
| Selected | 108th MID 304th overall | 80th MID(best) 244th overall |
| Points per game | 1.0 208th MID · 427th overall | 1.1(best) 169th MID · 350th overall |
| Cost rank | 71st MID(best) 113th overall | 75th MID 117th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
GarnachoAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
NgumohaLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Ngumoha (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Garnacho (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Garnacho−0.1Garnacho: 0 goals from 0.09 xG (−0.1)
- Ngumoha−0.3Ngumoha: 0 goals from 0.26 xG (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Garnacho−0.1Garnacho: 0 assists from 0.05 xA (−0.1)
- Ngumoha−0.2Ngumoha: 0 assists from 0.21 xA (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Garnacho · 4 pts100% from appearances
Ngumoha · 8 pts100% from appearances
| Source | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 4 | 8 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 4 | 8 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Garnacho1.0(2)
- Ngumoha1.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- GarnachoNo games
- Ngumoha1.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Garnacho1.0(2)
- Ngumoha1.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Garnacho 1.0 points per game, Ngumoha 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Garnacho1.0(2)
- Ngumoha1.0(5)
Away
- Garnacho1.0(2)
- Ngumoha1.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Ngumoha 1.5 points per game, Garnacho 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Garnacho0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 1 AVL goals
Ngumoha0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 8 LIV goals
Garnacho is involved in 0% of AVL's goals, against 0% for Ngumoha.
Who is a rotation risk?
Garnacho0 of 9 full games
4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Ngumoha0 of 9 full games
1 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Garnacho5.2
- Ngumoha14.0
Creativity
- Garnacho18.1
- Ngumoha28.3
Threat
- Garnacho5.0
- Ngumoha34.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Garnacho's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Ngumoha's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Garnacho−263507 out244 in
- Ngumoha−2831.7k out1.4k in
Managers are selling all of them; Garnacho the least (−263 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Garnacho
- Ngumoha
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Garnacho, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutesNgumoha, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 18 minutesGW 5
Garnacho, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesNgumoha, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesGW 6
Garnacho, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesNgumoha, gameweek 6: 1 points v MCI home, 15 minutesGW 7
Garnacho, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesNgumoha, gameweek 7: 1 points v BRE away, 38 minutesGW 8
Garnacho, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesNgumoha, gameweek 8: 1 points v BHA home, 13 minutesGW 9
Garnacho, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 3 minutesNgumoha, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 23 minutes
Garnacho: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Ngumoha: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 1 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 18 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | 0 | 38 |
| 8 | 0 | 13 |
| 9 | 3 | 23 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.09 | 0.08 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 | 0 | 2 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.4% | 0.6% |
| 5 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 0.3% | 0.4% |
| 8 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
| 9 | 0.3% | 0.5% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.9m | £5.8m |
| 5 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.8m | £5.7m |
| 7 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Garnacho | Ngumoha |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | — | 0.0% |
| 6 | — | 0.0% |
| 7 | — | 0.0% |
| 8 | — | 0.0% |
| 9 | — | 0.0% |

