How do Dorgu and Garnacho compare?
Dorgu has more season points (10 vs 4), Dorgu has the higher Start rate (22% vs 0%), but Garnacho has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Dorgu wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Dorgu or Garnacho?
Dorgu wins 18 of 22 stats
Dorgu wins 18 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Garnacho 4.
- Points
- Dorgu: 10Garnacho: 4
- xGI (6 gw)
- Dorgu: 0.03Garnacho: 0.02
- Price
- Dorgu: £5.7mGarnacho: £5.7m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 4 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 18 | 4 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.7m | 5.7m |
| Ownership | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | 0% · Hamstring injury - Unknown return date | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Dorgu leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Start rate | 22%(best) | 0%−22% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 171(best) | 34−137 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 19(best) | 4−15 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Dorgu leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 16(best) | 1−15 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.02(best) | 0.01−0.01 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.03(best) | 0.02−0.01 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 2.33(best) | 0.00−2.33 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.18+0.18 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Dorgu leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 10(best) | 4−6 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.78(best) | 0.09−0.69 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.09(best) | 0.05−0.04 vs best |
| DC (season) | 20(best) | 2−18 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Dorgu leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 27(best) | 14−13 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 5.2(best) | 0.8−4.4 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Garnacho leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00+0.60 vs best | 2.40(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Dorgu leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 289th MID · 650th overall | 0.2(best) 188th MID · 384th overall |
| ICT index | 15.6(best) 111th MID · 234th overall | 2.9 187th MID · 387th overall |
| Selected | 98th MID(best) 289th overall | 108th MID 304th overall |
| Points per game | 2.0(best) 126th MID · 280th overall | 1.0 208th MID · 427th overall |
| Cost rank | 73rd MID 115th overall | 71st MID(best) 113th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
DorguMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
GarnachoAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Garnacho (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals, Dorgu (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Dorgu−0.8Dorgu: 0 goals from 0.78 xG (−0.8)
- Garnacho−0.1Garnacho: 0 goals from 0.09 xG (−0.1)
Dorgu has 0.8 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Dorgu+0.9Dorgu: 1 assists from 0.09 xA (+0.9)
- Garnacho−0.1Garnacho: 0 assists from 0.05 xA (−0.1)
Dorgu has 0.9 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Dorgu · 10 pts55% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Garnacho · 4 pts100% from appearances
| Source | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 6 | 4 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 0 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 10 | 4 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Dorgu0.5(2)
- Garnacho1.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Dorgu2.5(2)
- GarnachoNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Dorgu4.0(1)
- Garnacho1.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Dorgu 4.0 points per game, Garnacho 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Dorgu2.5(2)
- Garnacho1.0(2)
Away
- Dorgu1.7(3)
- Garnacho1.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dorgu 1.7 points per game, Garnacho 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Dorgu13%
0 goals and 1 assist of 8 MUN goals
Garnacho0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 1 AVL goals
Dorgu is involved in 13% of MUN's goals, against 0% for Garnacho.
Who is a rotation risk?
Dorgu1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 4 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Garnacho0 of 9 full games
4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Dorgu49.2
- Garnacho5.2
Creativity
- Dorgu44.1
- Garnacho18.1
Threat
- Dorgu72.0
- Garnacho5.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Dorgu's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Garnacho's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Dorgu−740757 out17 in
- Garnacho−264510 out246 in
Managers are selling all of them; Garnacho the least (−264 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Dorgu
- Garnacho
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Dorgu, gameweek 4: 4 points v MCI home, 90 minutesGarnacho, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutesGW 5
Dorgu, gameweek 5: 4 points v FUL away, 6 minutesGarnacho, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutesGW 6
Dorgu, gameweek 6: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutesGarnacho, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesGW 7
Dorgu, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutesGarnacho, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutesGW 8
Dorgu, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutesGarnacho, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesGW 9
Dorgu, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesGarnacho, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 3 minutes
Dorgu: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Garnacho: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | 4 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | 6 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 3 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| 5 | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| 6 | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| 9 | 0.3% | 0.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.8m | £5.9m |
| 5 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 6 | £5.8m | £5.8m |
| 7 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 8 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
| 9 | £5.7m | £5.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Dorgu | Garnacho |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | — |
| 6 | 0.0% | — |
| 7 | 0.0% | — |
| 8 | 0.0% | — |
| 9 | 0.0% | — |

