How do E.Le Fée and Garnacho compare?

E.Le Fée has more season points (35 vs 4), E.Le Fée is more owned (2.7% vs 0.3%), E.Le Fée has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), E.Le Fée has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Garnacho has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.40).

E.Le Fée

29 stats won

Garnacho

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: E.Le Fée or Garnacho?

E.Le Fée wins 29 of 32 stats

E.Le Fée wins 29 of the 32 stats with an outright best. Others: Garnacho 3.

Points
E.Le Fée: 35Garnacho: 4
xGI (6 gw)
E.Le Fée: 0.57Garnacho: 0.02
Price
E.Le Fée: £5.7mGarnacho: £5.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionE.Le FéeGarnacho
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals60
Set pieces31
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total293

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

E.Le Fée: Points 35, xGI (6 gw) 0.57, BPS 164, Mins (6 gw) 86, DC (6 gw) 6.2, Upcoming FDR 3.40. Garnacho: Points 4, xGI (6 gw) 0.02, BPS 14, Mins (6 gw) 1, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

E.Le Fée leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatE.Le FéeGarnacho
Price

5.7m

5.7m

Ownership

2.7%(best)

0.3%−2.4% vs best

Top 10k ownership

1.9%(best)

0.0%−1.9% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatE.Le FéeGarnacho
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

776(best)

34−742 vs best

Avg minutes

86(best)

4−82 vs best

Who has better recent form?

E.Le Fée leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatE.Le FéeGarnacho
Mins (6 gw)

86(best)

1−85 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.30(best)

0.01−0.29 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.26(best)

0.01−0.25 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.57(best)

0.02−0.55 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.17(best)

0.00−6.17 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.87+1.87 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

E.Le Fée leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatE.Le FéeGarnacho
Points

35(best)

4−31 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

3.04(best)

0.09−2.95 vs best

Total xA

1.80(best)

0.05−1.75 vs best

DC (season)

51(best)

2−49 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

E.Le Fée leads 3 of 4
Who takes the set pieces?
StatE.Le FéeGarnacho
Corners & indirect FKs

1st choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

3rd choice(best)

—

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

1+1 vs best

0(best)

Who is collecting more bonus?

E.Le Fée leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatE.Le FéeGarnacho
BPS

164(best)

14−150 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.8(best)

0.8−18.0 vs best

Bonus

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2(best)

0.0−0.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Garnacho leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatE.Le FéeGarnacho
Next 5 GWs

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+1.00 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

E.Le Fée leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatE.Le FéeGarnacho
Form

4.2(best)

23rd MID · 59th overall

0.2

188th MID · 384th overall

ICT index

53.3(best)

22nd MID · 30th overall

2.9

187th MID · 387th overall

Selected

37th MID(best)

111th overall

108th MID

304th overall

Points per game

3.9(best)

36th MID · 98th overall

1.0

208th MID · 427th overall

Cost rank

70th MID(best)

112th overall

71st MID

113th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • E.Le FéeSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance
  • GarnachoAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Garnacho (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals, E.Le Fée (SUN) 2.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • E.Le Fée−1.0E.Le Fée: 2 goals from 3.04 xG (−1.0)
  • Garnacho−0.1Garnacho: 0 goals from 0.09 xG (−0.1)

E.Le Fée has 1.0 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • E.Le Fée−0.8E.Le Fée: 1 assists from 1.80 xA (−0.8)
  • Garnacho−0.1Garnacho: 0 assists from 0.05 xA (−0.1)

E.Le Fée has 0.8 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • E.Le Fée · 35 pts49% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Garnacho · 4 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceE.Le FéeGarnacho
Appearances184
Goals100
Assists30
Clean sheets20
Defensive contribution20
Bonus20
Deductions−20
Total354

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • E.Le Fée4.3(3)
  • Garnacho1.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • E.Le Fée3.0(1)
  • GarnachoNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • E.Le Fée3.8(5)
  • Garnacho1.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: E.Le Fée 3.8 points per game, Garnacho 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • E.Le Fée2.0(4)
  • Garnacho1.0(2)

Away

  • E.Le Fée5.4(5)
  • Garnacho1.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: E.Le Fée 5.4 points per game, Garnacho 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • E.Le Fée43%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 7 SUN goals

  • Garnacho0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 1 AVL goals

E.Le Fée is involved in 43% of SUN's goals, against 0% for Garnacho.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • E.Le Fée5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89

  • Garnacho0 of 9 full games

    4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • E.Le Fée159.2
  • Garnacho5.2

Creativity

  • E.Le Fée252.2
  • Garnacho18.1

Threat

  • E.Le Fée119.0
  • Garnacho5.0

FPL's season ICT scores. E.Le Fée's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Garnacho's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • E.Le Fée−4.0k6.7k out2.7k in
  • Garnacho−261505 out244 in

Managers are selling all of them; Garnacho the least (−261 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: E.Le Fée 6.1 points per £m (20th), Garnacho 0.7 points per £m (179th). Median 2.5.
  • E.Le Fée
  • Garnacho

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: E.Le Fée 22, Garnacho 1.

How far ahead is E.Le Fée? Above zero E.Le Fée leads; below, Garnacho.

E.Le Fée is 21 points ahead of Garnacho over these gameweeks. E.Le Fée's biggest lead was 21 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 4: 0 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
    Garnacho, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 5: 5 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
    Garnacho, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 6: 2 points v BHA home, 80 minutes
    Garnacho, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 7: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Garnacho, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 8: 3 points v LEE home, 78 minutes
    Garnacho, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    E.Le Fée, gameweek 9: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Garnacho, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 3 minutes

E.Le Fée: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Garnacho: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGarnacho
400
550
620
740
830
981

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGarnacho
4900
5900
6800
7900
8780
9903

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGarnacho
40.850.00
50.000.00
60.020.00
70.010.00
80.100.00
90.850.09

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGarnacho
40.590.00
50.520.00
60.250.00
70.010.00
80.170.00
90.030.05

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGarnacho
41.440.00
50.520.00
60.270.00
70.020.00
80.270.00
90.880.14

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGarnacho
440
530
640
7120
830
9110

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGarnacho
400
500
600
700
800
910

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGarnacho
400
510
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGarnacho
44.2%0.4%
53.4%0.3%
63.2%0.3%
73.0%0.3%
82.9%0.3%
92.8%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGarnacho
4£5.8m£5.9m
5£5.8m£5.8m
6£5.7m£5.8m
7£5.7m£5.7m
8£5.7m£5.7m
9£5.7m£5.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWE.Le FéeGarnacho
4——
54.2%—
62.5%—
72.1%—
81.8%—
91.9%—