How do Estêvão and Munoz compare?

Munoz has more season points (27 vs 9), Estêvão is cheaper (6.3m vs 6.5m), Munoz has the higher Start rate (56% vs 11%), but Munoz has more Bonus (2 vs 0).

Estêvão

7 stats won

Munoz

20 stats won

Who wins more stats: Estêvão or Munoz?

Munoz wins 20 of 27 stats

Munoz wins 20 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Estêvão 7.

Points
Estêvão: 9Munoz: 27
xGI (6 gw)
Estêvão: 0.14Munoz: 0.07
Price
Estêvão: £6.3mMunoz: £6.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEstêvãoMunoz
Price & ownership01
Playing time04
Recent form32
Season totals15
Set pieces20
Bonus04
Fixtures00
FPL ranks14
Total720

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Estêvão: Points 9, xGI (6 gw) 0.14, BPS 44, Mins (6 gw) 20, DC (6 gw) 1.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Munoz: Points 27, xGI (6 gw) 0.07, BPS 108, Mins (6 gw) 42, DC (6 gw) 2.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Munoz leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEstêvãoMunoz
Price

6.3m−0.2m vs best

6.5m(best)

Ownership

0.7%

0.7%

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Munoz leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEstêvãoMunoz
Starts

1−4 vs best

5(best)

Start rate

11%−45% vs best

56%(best)

Minutes (season)

133−301 vs best

434(best)

Avg minutes

15−33 vs best

48(best)

Who has better recent form?

Estêvão leads 3 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatEstêvãoMunoz
Mins (6 gw)

20−22 vs best

42(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.06

0.06

xA (6 gw)

0.09(best)

0.01−0.08 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.14(best)

0.07−0.07 vs best

DC (6 gw)

1.33−1.34 vs best

2.67(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.39(best)

0.47+0.08 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Munoz leads 5 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatEstêvãoMunoz
Points

9−18 vs best

27(best)

Goals

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.37−0.42 vs best

0.79(best)

Total xA

0.51(best)

0.33−0.18 vs best

DC (season)

9−18 vs best

27(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Estêvão leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEstêvãoMunoz
Corners & indirect FKs

4th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Munoz leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEstêvãoMunoz
BPS

44−64 vs best

108(best)

BPS (6 gw)

6.0−4.0 vs best

10.0(best)

Bonus

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.3 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEstêvãoMunoz
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Munoz leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEstêvãoMunoz
Form

1.2

122nd MID · 263rd overall

3.0(best)

51st MID · 120th overall

ICT index

18.0

101st MID · 210th overall

30.9(best)

65th MID · 116th overall

Selected

69th MID(best)

214th overall

71st MID

219th overall

Points per game

1.3

161st MID · 340th overall

3.4(best)

49th MID · 131st overall

Cost rank

34th MID

50th overall

29th MID(best)

42nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EstêvãoCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • MunozLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Munoz (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Estêvão (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Estêvão−0.4Estêvão: 0 goals from 0.37 xG (−0.4)
  • Munoz+1.2Munoz: 2 goals from 0.79 xG (+1.2)

Munoz has 1.2 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Estêvão−0.5Estêvão: 0 assists from 0.51 xA (−0.5)
  • Munoz+0.7Munoz: 1 assists from 0.33 xA (+0.7)

Estêvão has 0.5 fewer assists than xA; Munoz has 0.7 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Estêvão · 9 pts89% from appearances

  • Munoz · 27 pts43% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceEstêvãoMunoz
Appearances812
Goals010
Assists03
Clean sheets11
Bonus02
Deductions0−1
Total927

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Estêvão1.0(1)
  • Munoz2.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Estêvão1.5(4)
  • Munoz5.0(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Estêvão1.0(2)
  • Munoz3.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Munoz 3.3 points per game, Estêvão 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Estêvão1.5(4)
  • Munoz2.5(4)

Away

  • Estêvão1.0(3)
  • Munoz4.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Munoz 4.3 points per game, Estêvão 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Estêvão0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 13 CHE goals

  • Munoz33%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 9 LIV goals

Munoz is involved in 33% of LIV's goals, against 0% for Estêvão.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Estêvão0 of 9 full games

    1 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Munoz2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Estêvão24.6
  • Munoz107.2

Creativity

  • Estêvão50.2
  • Munoz56.5

Threat

  • Estêvão106.0
  • Munoz145.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Estêvão's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Munoz's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Estêvão+7.0k1.1k out8.1k in
  • Munoz−2.6k3.1k out472 in

Estêvão has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+7.0k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Estêvão 1.4 points per £m (148th), Munoz 4.2 points per £m (68th). Median 2.5.
  • Estêvão
  • Munoz

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Munoz 14, Estêvão 7.

How far ahead is Estêvão? Above zero Estêvão leads; below, Munoz.

Munoz is 7 points ahead of Estêvão over these gameweeks. Munoz's was 10 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Estêvão, gameweek 4: 1 points v HUL home, 4 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 59 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Estêvão, gameweek 5: 1 points v BRE away, 3 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 5: 1 points v BOU away, 18 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Estêvão, gameweek 6: 1 points v BOU home, 6 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 6: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Estêvão, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 7: 9 points v BRE away, 78 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Estêvão, gameweek 8: 1 points v TOT home, 18 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Estêvão, gameweek 9: 3 points v MUN home, 86 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 9 minutes

Estêvão: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Munoz: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEstêvãoMunoz
411
511
612
709
810
931

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEstêvãoMunoz
4459
5318
6690
7078
8180
9869

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoMunoz
40.030.10
50.000.00
60.000.05
70.000.20
80.080.00
90.220.02

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoMunoz
40.070.00
50.000.06
60.000.01
70.000.01
80.010.00
90.430.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoMunoz
40.100.10
50.000.06
60.000.06
70.000.21
80.090.00
90.650.02

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEstêvãoMunoz
412
503
606
704
800
971

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEstêvãoMunoz
400
500
600
701
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEstêvãoMunoz
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEstêvãoMunoz
40.7%1.2%
50.7%1.0%
60.7%0.8%
70.7%0.9%
80.6%0.9%
90.6%0.7%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEstêvãoMunoz
4£6.4m£6.5m
5£6.3m£6.5m
6£6.3m£6.5m
7£6.3m£6.5m
8£6.3m£6.5m
9£6.3m£6.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEstêvãoMunoz
4——
50.0%0.1%
60.0%0.1%
70.0%0.1%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%