How do Estêvão and Sávio compare?

Sávio has more season points (10 vs 9), Estêvão is more owned (0.7% vs 0.4%), Estêvão is cheaper (6.3m vs 6.4m), but Sávio has the higher Start rate (44% vs 11%).

Estêvão

5 stats won

Sávio

21 stats won

Who wins more stats: Estêvão or Sávio?

Sávio wins 21 of 26 stats

Sávio wins 21 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Estêvão 5.

Points
Estêvão: 9Sávio: 10
xGI (6 gw)
Estêvão: 0.14Sávio: 0.20
Price
Estêvão: £6.3mSávio: £6.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEstêvãoSávio
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals04
Set pieces11
Bonus02
Fixtures00
FPL ranks23
Total521

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Estêvão: Points 9, xGI (6 gw) 0.14, BPS 44, Mins (6 gw) 20, DC (6 gw) 1.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Sávio: Points 10, xGI (6 gw) 0.20, BPS 84, Mins (6 gw) 45, DC (6 gw) 2.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Sávio leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEstêvãoSávio
Price

6.3m−0.1m vs best

6.4m(best)

Ownership

0.7%(best)

0.4%−0.3% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.2% vs best

0.2%(best)

Availability

Available

0% · Muscular injury - Expected back 21 Nov

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Sávio leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEstêvãoSávio
Starts

1−3 vs best

4(best)

Start rate

11%−33% vs best

44%(best)

Minutes (season)

133−197 vs best

330(best)

Avg minutes

15−22 vs best

37(best)

Who has better recent form?

Sávio leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEstêvãoSávio
Mins (6 gw)

20−25 vs best

45(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.06−0.03 vs best

0.09(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.09−0.02 vs best

0.11(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.14−0.06 vs best

0.20(best)

DC (6 gw)

1.33−1.34 vs best

2.67(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.39(best)

0.51+0.12 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Sávio leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatEstêvãoSávio
Points

9−1 vs best

10(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.37−0.17 vs best

0.54(best)

Total xA

0.51−0.44 vs best

0.95(best)

DC (season)

9−7 vs best

16(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Split
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEstêvãoSávio
Corners & indirect FKs

4th choice

2nd choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Sávio leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEstêvãoSávio
BPS

44−40 vs best

84(best)

BPS (6 gw)

6.0−5.5 vs best

11.5(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEstêvãoSávio
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Sávio leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEstêvãoSávio
Form

1.2(best)

122nd MID · 263rd overall

0.5

175th MID · 357th overall

ICT index

18.0

101st MID · 210th overall

34.3(best)

53rd MID · 92nd overall

Selected

69th MID(best)

214th overall

95th MID

279th overall

Points per game

1.3

161st MID · 340th overall

2.5(best)

92nd MID · 210th overall

Cost rank

34th MID

50th overall

30th MID(best)

45th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EstêvãoCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • SávioTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Estêvão (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Sávio (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Estêvão−0.4Estêvão: 0 goals from 0.37 xG (−0.4)
  • Sávio−0.5Sávio: 0 goals from 0.54 xG (−0.5)

Sávio has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Estêvão−0.5Estêvão: 0 assists from 0.51 xA (−0.5)
  • Sávio−0.9Sávio: 0 assists from 0.95 xA (−0.9)

Sávio has 0.9 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Estêvão · 9 pts89% from appearances

  • Sávio · 10 pts80% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceEstêvãoSávio
Appearances88
Clean sheets12
Deductions00
Total910

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Estêvão1.0(1)
  • Sávio3.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Estêvão1.5(4)
  • Sávio2.3(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Estêvão1.0(2)
  • SávioNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Estêvão1.5(4)
  • Sávio2.5(2)

Away

  • Estêvão1.0(3)
  • Sávio2.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Sávio 2.5 points per game, Estêvão 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Estêvão0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 13 CHE goals

  • Sávio0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 TOT goals

Estêvão is involved in 0% of CHE's goals, against 0% for Sávio.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Estêvão0 of 9 full games

    1 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Sávio3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 5 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Estêvão24.6
  • Sávio62.4

Creativity

  • Estêvão50.2
  • Sávio158.4

Threat

  • Estêvão106.0
  • Sávio122.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Estêvão's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Sávio's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Estêvão+7.0k1.1k out8.1k in
  • Sávio−3.0k3.1k out44 in

Estêvão has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+7.0k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Estêvão 1.4 points per £m (148th), Sávio 1.6 points per £m (140th). Median 2.5.
  • Estêvão
  • Sávio

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Estêvão 7, Sávio 7.

How far ahead is Estêvão? Above zero Estêvão leads; below, Sávio.

Estêvão and Sávio are level over these gameweeks. Sávio's was 4 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Estêvão, gameweek 4: 1 points v HUL home, 4 minutes
    Sávio, gameweek 4: 3 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Estêvão, gameweek 5: 1 points v BRE away, 3 minutes
    Sávio, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Estêvão, gameweek 6: 1 points v BOU home, 6 minutes
    Sávio, gameweek 6: 2 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Estêvão, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Sávio, gameweek 7: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Estêvão, gameweek 8: 1 points v TOT home, 18 minutes
    Sávio, gameweek 8: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Estêvão, gameweek 9: 3 points v MUN home, 86 minutes
    Sávio, gameweek 9: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes

Estêvão: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Sávio: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEstêvãoSávio
413
512
612
700
810
930

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEstêvãoSávio
4490
5390
6690
700
8180
9860

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoSávio
40.030.10
50.000.29
60.000.13
70.000.00
80.080.00
90.220.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoSávio
40.070.26
50.000.17
60.000.25
70.000.00
80.010.00
90.430.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoSávio
40.100.36
50.000.46
60.000.38
70.000.00
80.090.00
90.650.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEstêvãoSávio
416
505
605
700
800
970

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEstêvãoSávio
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEstêvãoSávio
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEstêvãoSávio
40.7%0.7%
50.7%0.7%
60.7%0.6%
70.7%1.1%
80.6%0.6%
90.6%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEstêvãoSávio
4£6.4m£6.5m
5£6.3m£6.5m
6£6.3m£6.5m
7£6.3m£6.5m
8£6.3m£6.5m
9£6.3m£6.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEstêvãoSávio
4——
50.0%0.1%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%1.4%
80.0%0.5%
90.0%0.2%