How do Estêvão and Rayan compare?

Rayan has more season points (28 vs 9), Rayan is more owned (2.3% vs 0.7%), but Rayan has the higher Start rate (100% vs 11%).

Estêvão

3 stats won

Rayan

23 stats won

Who wins more stats: Estêvão or Rayan?

Rayan wins 23 of 26 stats

Rayan wins 23 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Estêvão 3.

Points
Estêvão: 9Rayan: 28
xGI (6 gw)
Estêvão: 0.14Rayan: 0.43
Price
Estêvão: £6.3mRayan: £6.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEstêvãoRayan
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals05
Set pieces20
Bonus02
Fixtures00
FPL ranks05
Total323

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Estêvão: Points 9, xGI (6 gw) 0.14, BPS 44, Mins (6 gw) 20, DC (6 gw) 1.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Rayan: Points 28, xGI (6 gw) 0.43, BPS 98, Mins (6 gw) 87, DC (6 gw) 6.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Rayan leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEstêvãoRayan
Price

6.3m

6.3m

Ownership

0.7%−1.6% vs best

2.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−2.2% vs best

2.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Rayan leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEstêvãoRayan
Starts

1−8 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

11%−89% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

133−656 vs best

789(best)

Avg minutes

15−73 vs best

88(best)

Who has better recent form?

Rayan leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEstêvãoRayan
Mins (6 gw)

20−67 vs best

87(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.06−0.27 vs best

0.33(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.09−0.01 vs best

0.10(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.14−0.29 vs best

0.43(best)

DC (6 gw)

1.33−5.34 vs best

6.67(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.39(best)

0.79+0.40 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Rayan leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatEstêvãoRayan
Points

9−19 vs best

28(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.37−2.12 vs best

2.49(best)

Total xA

0.51−0.13 vs best

0.64(best)

DC (season)

9−39 vs best

48(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Estêvão leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEstêvãoRayan
Corners & indirect FKs

4th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Rayan leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEstêvãoRayan
BPS

44−54 vs best

98(best)

BPS (6 gw)

6.0−6.8 vs best

12.8(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEstêvãoRayan
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Rayan leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEstêvãoRayan
Form

1.2

122nd MID · 263rd overall

4.5(best)

20th MID · 52nd overall

ICT index

18.0

101st MID · 210th overall

47.1(best)

27th MID · 38th overall

Selected

69th MID

214th overall

41st MID(best)

123rd overall

Points per game

1.3

161st MID · 340th overall

3.1(best)

61st MID · 151st overall

Cost rank

34th MID

50th overall

33rd MID(best)

49th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EstêvãoCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • RayanBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Rayan (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Estêvão (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Estêvão−0.4Estêvão: 0 goals from 0.37 xG (−0.4)
  • Rayan−1.5Rayan: 1 goals from 2.49 xG (−1.5)

Rayan has 1.5 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Estêvão−0.5Estêvão: 0 assists from 0.51 xA (−0.5)
  • Rayan−0.6Rayan: 0 assists from 0.64 xA (−0.6)

Rayan has 0.6 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Estêvão · 9 pts89% from appearances

  • Rayan · 28 pts64% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceEstêvãoRayan
Appearances818
Goals05
Clean sheets13
Defensive contribution02
Deductions00
Total928

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Estêvão1.0(1)
  • Rayan3.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Estêvão1.5(4)
  • Rayan3.8(5)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Estêvão1.0(2)
  • Rayan2.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Rayan 2.0 points per game, Estêvão 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Estêvão1.5(4)
  • Rayan2.4(5)

Away

  • Estêvão1.0(3)
  • Rayan4.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Rayan 4.0 points per game, Estêvão 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Estêvão0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 13 CHE goals

  • Rayan7%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals

Rayan is involved in 7% of BOU's goals, against 0% for Estêvão.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Estêvão0 of 9 full games

    1 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Rayan3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 6 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Estêvão24.6
  • Rayan104.8

Creativity

  • Estêvão50.2
  • Rayan97.0

Threat

  • Estêvão106.0
  • Rayan268.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Estêvão's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Rayan's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Estêvão+7.0k1.1k out8.1k in
  • Rayan+8.2k4.9k out13.1k in

Rayan has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+8.2k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Estêvão 1.4 points per £m (148th), Rayan 4.4 points per £m (58th). Median 2.5.
  • Estêvão
  • Rayan

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Rayan 22, Estêvão 7.

How far ahead is Estêvão? Above zero Estêvão leads; below, Rayan.

Rayan is 15 points ahead of Estêvão over these gameweeks. Rayan's was 15 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Estêvão, gameweek 4: 1 points v HUL home, 4 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 4: 2 points v BRE home, 81 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Estêvão, gameweek 5: 1 points v BRE away, 3 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 87 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Estêvão, gameweek 6: 1 points v BOU home, 6 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 6: 2 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Estêvão, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 7: 3 points v SUN home, 88 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Estêvão, gameweek 8: 1 points v TOT home, 18 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 8: 10 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Estêvão, gameweek 9: 3 points v MUN home, 86 minutes
    Rayan, gameweek 9: 3 points v LEE home, 87 minutes

Estêvão: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Rayan: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEstêvãoRayan
412
512
612
703
8110
933

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEstêvãoRayan
4481
5387
6690
7088
81890
98687

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoRayan
40.030.39
50.000.00
60.000.27
70.000.39
80.080.91
90.220.05

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoRayan
40.070.02
50.000.35
60.000.03
70.000.13
80.010.02
90.430.03

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoRayan
40.100.41
50.000.35
60.000.30
70.000.52
80.090.93
90.650.08

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEstêvãoRayan
413
504
603
705
8017
978

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEstêvãoRayan
400
500
600
700
801
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEstêvãoRayan
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEstêvãoRayan
40.7%1.9%
50.7%1.6%
60.7%1.5%
70.7%1.5%
80.6%1.5%
90.6%2.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEstêvãoRayan
4£6.4m£6.4m
5£6.3m£6.4m
6£6.3m£6.3m
7£6.3m£6.3m
8£6.3m£6.3m
9£6.3m£6.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEstêvãoRayan
4——
50.0%0.1%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.4%
90.0%2.2%