How do Estêvão and Martinelli compare?
Estêvão has more season points (9 vs 0), Estêvão is more owned (0.7% vs 0.1%), Estêvão has the higher Start rate (11% vs 0%), but Estêvão has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Estêvão wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Estêvão or Martinelli?
Estêvão wins 23 of 25 stats
Estêvão wins 23 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Martinelli 2.
- Points
- Estêvão: 9Martinelli: 0
- xGI (6 gw)
- Estêvão: 0.14Martinelli: 0.00
- Price
- Estêvão: £6.3mMartinelli: £6.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 4 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 23 | 2 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Estêvão leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.3m | 6.3m |
| Ownership | 0.7%(best) | 0.1%−0.6% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Has joined Al Hilal permanently |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Estêvão leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Start rate | 11%(best) | 0%−11% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 133(best) | 0−133 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 15(best) | 0−15 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Estêvão leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 20(best) | 0−20 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.06(best) | 0.00−0.06 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.09(best) | 0.00−0.09 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.14(best) | 0.00−0.14 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.33(best) | 0.00−1.33 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.39+0.39 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Estêvão leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 9(best) | 0−9 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.37(best) | 0.00−0.37 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.51(best) | 0.00−0.51 vs best |
| DC (season) | 9(best) | 0−9 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Estêvão leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 4th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Estêvão leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 44(best) | 0−44 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 6.0(best) | 0.0−6.0 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Estêvão leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | SUN (A) 10 LEE (H) 11 NFO (A) 12 CRY (H) 13 LIV (H) 14 | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Estêvão leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.2(best) 122nd MID · 263rd overall | 0.0 296th MID · 662nd overall |
| ICT index | 18.0(best) 101st MID · 210th overall | 0.0 298th MID · 667th overall |
| Selected | 69th MID(best) 214th overall | 187th MID 479th overall |
| Points per game | 1.3(best) 161st MID · 340th overall | 0.0 298th MID · 667th overall |
| Cost rank | 34th MID 50th overall | 32nd MID(best) 48th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EstêvãoCHE
- CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
MartinelliARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Martinelli (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Estêvão (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Estêvão−0.4Estêvão: 0 goals from 0.37 xG (−0.4)
- Martinelli±0.0Martinelli: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Estêvão−0.5Estêvão: 0 assists from 0.51 xA (−0.5)
- Martinelli±0.0Martinelli: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
Estêvão has 0.5 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Estêvão · 9 pts89% from appearances
Martinelli · 0 pts
| Source | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 8 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 9 | 0 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Estêvão1.0(1)
- MartinelliNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Estêvão1.5(4)
- MartinelliNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Estêvão1.0(2)
- MartinelliNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Estêvão1.5(4)
- MartinelliNo games
Away
- Estêvão1.0(3)
- MartinelliNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Estêvão0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 13 CHE goals
Martinelli
No ARS goals yet in matches played
Who is a rotation risk?
Estêvão0 of 9 full games
1 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Martinelli0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Estêvão24.6
- Martinelli0.0
Creativity
- Estêvão50.2
- Martinelli0.0
Threat
- Estêvão106.0
- Martinelli0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Estêvão's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Martinelli's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Estêvão+7.0k1.1k out8.1k in
- Martinelli−5858 out0 in
Estêvão has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+7.0k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Estêvão
- Martinelli
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Estêvão, gameweek 4: 1 points v HUL home, 4 minutesMartinelli, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesGW 5
Estêvão, gameweek 5: 1 points v BRE away, 3 minutesMartinelli, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutesGW 6
Estêvão, gameweek 6: 1 points v BOU home, 6 minutesMartinelli, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesGW 7
Estêvão, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutesMartinelli, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutesGW 8
Estêvão, gameweek 8: 1 points v TOT home, 18 minutesMartinelli, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesGW 9
Estêvão, gameweek 9: 3 points v MUN home, 86 minutesMartinelli, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
Estêvão: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Martinelli: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 3 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 |
| 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 18 | 0 |
| 9 | 86 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.22 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.43 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.65 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 7 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| 5 | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 0.7% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.6% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 0.6% | 0.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.4m | £6.3m |
| 5 | £6.3m | £6.3m |
| 6 | £6.3m | £6.3m |
| 7 | £6.3m | £6.3m |
| 8 | £6.3m | £6.3m |
| 9 | £6.3m | £6.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Estêvão | Martinelli |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | — |
| 6 | 0.0% | — |
| 7 | 0.0% | — |
| 8 | 0.0% | — |
| 9 | 0.0% | — |

