How do Estêvão and Kulusevski compare?

Estêvão has more season points (9 vs 3), Estêvão is more owned (0.7% vs 0%), Estêvão is cheaper (6.3m vs 6.5m), but Estêvão has the higher Start rate (11% vs 0%).

Estêvão

22 stats won

Kulusevski

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Estêvão or Kulusevski?

Estêvão wins 22 of 25 stats

Estêvão wins 22 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Kulusevski 3.

Points
Estêvão: 9Kulusevski: 3
xGI (6 gw)
Estêvão: 0.14Kulusevski: 0.01
Price
Estêvão: £6.3mKulusevski: £6.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEstêvãoKulusevski
Price & ownership11
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals40
Set pieces20
Bonus20
Fixtures00
FPL ranks41
Total223

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Estêvão: Points 9, xGI (6 gw) 0.14, BPS 44, Mins (6 gw) 20, DC (6 gw) 1.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Kulusevski: Points 3, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 17, Mins (6 gw) 3, DC (6 gw) 0.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Split
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEstêvãoKulusevski
Price

6.3m−0.2m vs best

6.5m(best)

Ownership

0.7%(best)

0%−0.7% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Estêvão leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEstêvãoKulusevski
Starts

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Start rate

11%(best)

0%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

133(best)

17−116 vs best

Avg minutes

15(best)

2−13 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Estêvão leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEstêvãoKulusevski
Mins (6 gw)

20(best)

3−17 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.06(best)

0.01−0.05 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.09(best)

0.00−0.09 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.14(best)

0.01−0.13 vs best

DC (6 gw)

1.33(best)

0.67−0.66 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.39+0.36 vs best

0.03(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Estêvão leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatEstêvãoKulusevski
Points

9(best)

3−6 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.37(best)

0.05−0.32 vs best

Total xA

0.51(best)

0.01−0.50 vs best

DC (season)

9(best)

4−5 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Estêvão leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEstêvãoKulusevski
Corners & indirect FKs

4th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Estêvão leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEstêvãoKulusevski
BPS

44(best)

17−27 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

6.0(best)

2.8−3.2 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEstêvãoKulusevski
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Estêvão leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEstêvãoKulusevski
Form

1.2(best)

122nd MID · 263rd overall

0.8

156th MID · 324th overall

ICT index

18.0(best)

101st MID · 210th overall

4.0

176th MID · 371st overall

Selected

69th MID(best)

214th overall

197th MID

496th overall

Points per game

1.3(best)

161st MID · 340th overall

1.0

211th MID · 431st overall

Cost rank

34th MID

50th overall

28th MID(best)

40th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EstêvãoCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • KulusevskiTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Estêvão (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Kulusevski (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Estêvão−0.4Estêvão: 0 goals from 0.37 xG (−0.4)
  • Kulusevski−0.1Kulusevski: 0 goals from 0.05 xG (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Estêvão−0.5Estêvão: 0 assists from 0.51 xA (−0.5)
  • Kulusevski±0.0Kulusevski: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)

Estêvão has 0.5 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Estêvão · 9 pts89% from appearances

  • Kulusevski · 3 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceEstêvãoKulusevski
Appearances83
Clean sheets10
Deductions00
Total93

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Estêvão1.0(1)
  • Kulusevski1.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Estêvão1.5(4)
  • KulusevskiNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Estêvão1.0(2)
  • Kulusevski1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Estêvão 1.0 points per game, Kulusevski 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Estêvão1.5(4)
  • Kulusevski1.0(2)

Away

  • Estêvão1.0(3)
  • Kulusevski1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Estêvão 1.0 points per game, Kulusevski 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Estêvão0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 13 CHE goals

  • Kulusevski0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 TOT goals

Estêvão is involved in 0% of CHE's goals, against 0% for Kulusevski.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Estêvão0 of 9 full games

    1 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Kulusevski0 of 9 full games

    3 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Estêvão24.6
  • Kulusevski9.4

Creativity

  • Estêvão50.2
  • Kulusevski5.4

Threat

  • Estêvão106.0
  • Kulusevski26.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Estêvão's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Kulusevski's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Estêvão+7.0k1.1k out8.1k in
  • Kulusevski+139387 out526 in

Estêvão has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+7.0k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Estêvão 1.4 points per £m (148th), Kulusevski 0.5 points per £m (193rd). Median 2.5.
  • Estêvão
  • Kulusevski

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Estêvão 7, Kulusevski 3.

How far ahead is Estêvão? Above zero Estêvão leads; below, Kulusevski.

Estêvão is 4 points ahead of Kulusevski over these gameweeks. Estêvão's biggest lead was 4 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Estêvão, gameweek 4: 1 points v HUL home, 4 minutes
    Kulusevski, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Estêvão, gameweek 5: 1 points v BRE away, 3 minutes
    Kulusevski, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Estêvão, gameweek 6: 1 points v BOU home, 6 minutes
    Kulusevski, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Estêvão, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Kulusevski, gameweek 7: 1 points v COV home, 3 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Estêvão, gameweek 8: 1 points v TOT home, 18 minutes
    Kulusevski, gameweek 8: 1 points v CHE away, 1 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Estêvão, gameweek 9: 3 points v MUN home, 86 minutes
    Kulusevski, gameweek 9: 1 points v CRY home, 13 minutes

Estêvão: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Kulusevski: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEstêvãoKulusevski
410
510
610
701
811
931

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEstêvãoKulusevski
440
530
660
703
8181
98613

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoKulusevski
40.030.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.080.02
90.220.03

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoKulusevski
40.070.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.010.00
90.430.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoKulusevski
40.100.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.090.02
90.650.04

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEstêvãoKulusevski
410
500
600
702
801
971

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEstêvãoKulusevski
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEstêvãoKulusevski
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEstêvãoKulusevski
40.7%0.0%
50.7%0.0%
60.7%0.0%
70.7%0.0%
80.6%0.0%
90.6%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEstêvãoKulusevski
4£6.4m£6.5m
5£6.3m£6.5m
6£6.3m£6.5m
7£6.3m£6.5m
8£6.3m£6.5m
9£6.3m£6.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEstêvãoKulusevski
4——
50.0%—
60.0%—
70.0%—
80.0%—
90.0%—