How do Enzo and Rodrigo compare?

Enzo has more season points (21 vs 0), Enzo is more owned (3.7% vs 0%), Rodrigo is cheaper (6.5m vs 6.9m), but Enzo has the higher Start rate (67% vs 0%).

Enzo

26 stats won

Rodrigo

1 stats won

Who wins more stats: Enzo or Rodrigo?

Enzo wins 26 of 27 stats

Enzo wins 26 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Rodrigo 1.

Points
Enzo: 21Rodrigo: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Enzo: 0.34Rodrigo: 0.00
Price
Enzo: £6.9mRodrigo: £6.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEnzoRodrigo
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals50
Set pieces20
Bonus20
Fixtures00
FPL ranks50
Total261

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Enzo: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 131, Mins (6 gw) 74, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Rodrigo: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Enzo leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEnzoRodrigo
Price

6.9m(best)

6.5m−0.4m vs best

Ownership

3.7%(best)

0%−3.7% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.6%(best)

0.0%−0.6% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Barcelona permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Enzo leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEnzoRodrigo
Starts

6(best)

0−6 vs best

Start rate

67%(best)

0%−67% vs best

Minutes (season)

543(best)

0−543 vs best

Avg minutes

60(best)

0−60 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Enzo leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEnzoRodrigo
Mins (6 gw)

74(best)

0−74 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.14(best)

0.00−0.14 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.20(best)

0.00−0.20 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.34(best)

0.00−0.34 vs best

DC (6 gw)

5.50(best)

0.00−5.50 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.30+1.30 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Enzo leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatEnzoRodrigo
Points

21(best)

0−21 vs best

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.98(best)

0.00−0.98 vs best

Total xA

1.35(best)

0.00−1.35 vs best

DC (season)

39(best)

0−39 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Enzo leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEnzoRodrigo
Corners & indirect FKs

3rd choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

3rd choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Enzo leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEnzoRodrigo
BPS

131(best)

0−131 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.0(best)

0.0−18.0 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEnzoRodrigo
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Enzo leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEnzoRodrigo
Form

2.0(best)

87th MID · 201st overall

0.0

297th MID · 663rd overall

ICT index

39.5(best)

39th MID · 63rd overall

0.0

299th MID · 668th overall

Selected

31st MID(best)

91st overall

258th MID

613th overall

Points per game

2.6(best)

90th MID · 205th overall

0.0

299th MID · 668th overall

Cost rank

16th MID(best)

27th overall

27th MID

39th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EnzoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • RodrigoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Rodrigo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)
  • Rodrigo±0.0Rodrigo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)
  • Rodrigo±0.0Rodrigo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Enzo has 1.4 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Rodrigo · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceEnzoRodrigo
Appearances140
Goals50
Clean sheets30
Deductions−10
Total210

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Enzo3.7(3)
  • RodrigoNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Enzo1.7(3)
  • RodrigoNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Enzo2.5(2)
  • RodrigoNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Enzo3.3(4)
  • RodrigoNo games

Away

  • Enzo2.0(4)
  • RodrigoNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Enzo6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals

  • Rodrigo

    No MCI goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Enzo2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Rodrigo0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Enzo111.4
  • Rodrigo0.0

Creativity

  • Enzo194.6
  • Rodrigo0.0

Threat

  • Enzo89.0
  • Rodrigo0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Rodrigo's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Enzo−9.6k13.0k out3.4k in
  • Rodrigo−22 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Rodrigo the least (−2 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Enzo 3.0 points per £m (96th). Median 2.5.
  • Enzo
  • Rodrigo

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Enzo 17, Rodrigo 0.

How far ahead is Enzo? Above zero Enzo leads; below, Rodrigo.

Enzo is 17 points ahead of Rodrigo over these gameweeks. Enzo's biggest lead was 17 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutes
    Rodrigo, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Rodrigo, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutes
    Rodrigo, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutes
    Rodrigo, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Rodrigo, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutes
    Rodrigo, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes

Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Rodrigo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEnzoRodrigo
420
570
630
710
820
920

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEnzoRodrigo
4810
5900
6790
7400
8900
9630

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEnzoRodrigo
40.180.00
50.040.00
60.020.00
70.450.00
80.040.00
90.120.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEnzoRodrigo
40.130.00
50.260.00
60.060.00
70.260.00
80.360.00
90.140.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEnzoRodrigo
40.310.00
50.300.00
60.080.00
70.710.00
80.400.00
90.260.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEnzoRodrigo
4100
550
690
750
810
930

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEnzoRodrigo
400
510
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEnzoRodrigo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoRodrigo
43.2%0.0%
53.5%0.0%
63.8%0.0%
74.1%0.0%
83.9%0.0%
93.8%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEnzoRodrigo
4£6.9m£6.5m
5£6.9m£6.5m
6£6.9m£6.5m
7£6.9m£6.5m
8£6.9m£6.5m
9£6.9m£6.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoRodrigo
4——
50.8%—
60.5%—
71.0%—
80.9%—
90.6%—