How do Dewsbury-Hall and Enzo compare?

Dewsbury-Hall has more season points (41 vs 21), Dewsbury-Hall is more owned (6.2% vs 3.7%), Dewsbury-Hall is cheaper (6.6m vs 6.9m), Dewsbury-Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 67%), Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Dewsbury-Hall has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).

Dewsbury-Hall

24 stats won

Enzo

6 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or Enzo?

Dewsbury-Hall wins 24 of 30 stats

Dewsbury-Hall wins 24 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Enzo 6.

Points
Dewsbury-Hall: 41Enzo: 21
xGI (6 gw)
Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34Enzo: 0.34
Price
Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mEnzo: £6.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDewsbury-HallEnzo
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form32
Season totals51
Set pieces11
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total246

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Dewsbury-Hall: Points 41, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 230, Mins (6 gw) 89, DC (6 gw) 6.8, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Enzo: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 131, Mins (6 gw) 74, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDewsbury-HallEnzo
Price

6.6m−0.3m vs best

6.9m(best)

Ownership

6.2%(best)

3.7%−2.5% vs best

Top 10k ownership

7.7%(best)

0.6%−7.1% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDewsbury-HallEnzo
Starts

9(best)

6−3 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

67%−33% vs best

Minutes (season)

805(best)

543−262 vs best

Avg minutes

89(best)

60−29 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 3 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatDewsbury-HallEnzo
Mins (6 gw)

89(best)

74−15 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.19(best)

0.14−0.05 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.15−0.05 vs best

0.20(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.34

0.34

DC (6 gw)

6.83(best)

5.50−1.33 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.33+0.03 vs best

1.30(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatDewsbury-HallEnzo
Points

41(best)

21−20 vs best

Goals

2(best)

1−1 vs best

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

1.60(best)

0.98−0.62 vs best

Total xA

1.28−0.07 vs best

1.35(best)

DC (season)

70(best)

39−31 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Split
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDewsbury-HallEnzo
Corners & indirect FKs

2nd choice(best)

3rd choice

Direct free kicks

—

3rd choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDewsbury-HallEnzo
BPS

230(best)

131−99 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.3(best)

18.0−6.3 vs best

Bonus

7(best)

0−7 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.0−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDewsbury-HallEnzo
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.20+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDewsbury-HallEnzo
Form

5.2(best)

11th MID · 28th overall

2.0

87th MID · 201st overall

ICT index

69.4(best)

8th MID · 10th overall

39.5

39th MID · 63rd overall

Selected

18th MID(best)

57th overall

31st MID

91st overall

Points per game

4.6(best)

21st MID · 52nd overall

2.6

90th MID · 205th overall

Cost rank

23rd MID

35th overall

16th MID(best)

27th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Dewsbury-HallEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • EnzoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
  • Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
  • Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)

Enzo has 1.4 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceDewsbury-HallEnzo
Appearances1814
Goals105
Assists30
Clean sheets43
Bonus70
Deductions−1−1
Total4121

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
  • Enzo3.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
  • Enzo1.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
  • Enzo2.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Enzo 2.5 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
  • Enzo3.3(4)

Away

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
  • Enzo2.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game, Enzo 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dewsbury-Hall33%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals

  • Enzo6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals

Dewsbury-Hall is involved in 33% of EVE's goals, against 6% for Enzo.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

  • Enzo2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dewsbury-Hall207.4
  • Enzo111.4

Creativity

  • Dewsbury-Hall306.0
  • Enzo194.6

Threat

  • Dewsbury-Hall180.0
  • Enzo89.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dewsbury-Hall+12.7k9.4k out22.0k in
  • Enzo−9.6k13.0k out3.4k in

Dewsbury-Hall has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+12.7k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Dewsbury-Hall 6.2 points per £m (19th), Enzo 3.0 points per £m (96th). Median 2.5.
  • Dewsbury-Hall
  • Enzo

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Dewsbury-Hall 26, Enzo 17.

How far ahead is Dewsbury-Hall? Above zero Dewsbury-Hall leads; below, Enzo.

Dewsbury-Hall is 9 points ahead of Enzo over these gameweeks. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest lead was 9 (GW 9); Enzo's was 4 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutes

Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallEnzo
422
537
6133
721
822
942

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallEnzo
49081
59090
69079
79040
88590
99063

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallEnzo
40.170.18
50.370.04
60.400.02
70.000.45
80.060.04
90.150.12

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallEnzo
40.090.13
50.340.26
60.060.06
70.090.26
80.020.36
90.280.14

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallEnzo
40.260.31
50.710.30
60.460.08
70.090.71
80.080.40
90.430.26

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallEnzo
4610
575
6109
775
841
973

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallEnzo
400
501
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallEnzo
400
500
610
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallEnzo
44.7%3.2%
56.8%3.5%
65.5%3.8%
76.2%4.1%
85.8%3.9%
96.1%3.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallEnzo
4£6.5m£6.9m
5£6.5m£6.9m
6£6.6m£6.9m
7£6.6m£6.9m
8£6.6m£6.9m
9£6.6m£6.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallEnzo
4——
511.2%0.8%
613.1%0.5%
710.3%1.0%
88.8%0.9%
97.7%0.6%