How do Bruno G. and Enzo compare?

Bruno G. has more season points (25 vs 21), Enzo is more owned (3.7% vs 2.3%), Bruno G. is cheaper (6.7m vs 6.9m), Enzo has the higher Start rate (67% vs 33%), but Bruno G. has more Bonus (4 vs 0).

Bruno G.

9 stats won

Enzo

21 stats won

Who wins more stats: Bruno G. or Enzo?

Enzo wins 21 of 30 stats

Enzo wins 21 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Bruno G. 9.

Points
Bruno G.: 25Enzo: 21
xGI (6 gw)
Bruno G.: 0.09Enzo: 0.34
Price
Bruno G.: £6.7mEnzo: £6.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBruno G.Enzo
Price & ownership03
Playing time04
Recent form24
Season totals23
Set pieces12
Bonus22
Fixtures00
FPL ranks23
Total921

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Bruno G.: Points 25, xGI (6 gw) 0.09, BPS 107, Mins (6 gw) 47, DC (6 gw) 5.7, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Enzo: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 131, Mins (6 gw) 74, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Enzo leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBruno G.Enzo
Price

6.7m−0.2m vs best

6.9m(best)

Ownership

2.3%−1.4% vs best

3.7%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.6% vs best

0.6%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Enzo leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBruno G.Enzo
Starts

3−3 vs best

6(best)

Start rate

33%−34% vs best

67%(best)

Minutes (season)

298−245 vs best

543(best)

Avg minutes

33−27 vs best

60(best)

Who has better recent form?

Enzo leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatBruno G.Enzo
Mins (6 gw)

47−27 vs best

74(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.05−0.09 vs best

0.14(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.05−0.15 vs best

0.20(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.09−0.25 vs best

0.34(best)

DC (6 gw)

5.67(best)

5.50−0.17 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.57(best)

1.30+0.73 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Enzo leads 3 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatBruno G.Enzo
Points

25(best)

21−4 vs best

Goals

2(best)

1−1 vs best

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.28−0.70 vs best

0.98(best)

Total xA

0.28−1.07 vs best

1.35(best)

DC (season)

37−2 vs best

39(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Enzo leads 2 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBruno G.Enzo
Corners & indirect FKs

6th choice

3rd choice(best)

Direct free kicks

—

3rd choice(best)

Penalties

4th choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Split
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBruno G.Enzo
BPS

107−24 vs best

131(best)

BPS (6 gw)

17.2−0.8 vs best

18.0(best)

Bonus

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.0−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBruno G.Enzo
Next 5 GWs

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Enzo leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBruno G.Enzo
Form

4.0(best)

28th MID · 71st overall

2.0

87th MID · 201st overall

ICT index

18.0

102nd MID · 211th overall

39.5(best)

39th MID · 63rd overall

Selected

40th MID

122nd overall

31st MID(best)

91st overall

Points per game

3.6(best)

46th MID · 122nd overall

2.6

90th MID · 205th overall

Cost rank

20th MID

32nd overall

16th MID(best)

27th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Bruno G.ARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • EnzoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Bruno G. (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Bruno G.+1.7Bruno G.: 2 goals from 0.28 xG (+1.7)
  • Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)

Bruno G. has 1.7 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Bruno G.−0.3Bruno G.: 0 assists from 0.28 xA (−0.3)
  • Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)

Enzo has 1.4 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Bruno G. · 25 pts40% from goals

  • Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceBruno G.Enzo
Appearances914
Goals105
Clean sheets23
Bonus40
Deductions0−1
Total2521

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Bruno G.3.0(1)
  • Enzo3.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Bruno G.4.5(4)
  • Enzo1.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Bruno G.2.0(2)
  • Enzo2.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Enzo 2.5 points per game, Bruno G. 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Bruno G.5.0(2)
  • Enzo3.3(4)

Away

  • Bruno G.3.0(5)
  • Enzo2.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Bruno G. 3.0 points per game, Enzo 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Bruno G.22%

    2 goals and 0 assists of 9 ARS goals

  • Enzo6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals

Bruno G. is involved in 22% of ARS's goals, against 6% for Enzo.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Bruno G.0 of 9 full games

    2 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Enzo2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Bruno G.102.4
  • Enzo111.4

Creativity

  • Bruno G.37.6
  • Enzo194.6

Threat

  • Bruno G.40.0
  • Enzo89.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Bruno G.'s biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Bruno G.−3.6k7.6k out4.0k in
  • Enzo−9.7k13.1k out3.4k in

Managers are selling all of them; Bruno G. the least (−3.6k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Bruno G. 3.7 points per £m (80th), Enzo 3.0 points per £m (96th). Median 2.5.
  • Bruno G.
  • Enzo

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Bruno G. 24, Enzo 17.

How far ahead is Bruno G.? Above zero Bruno G. leads; below, Enzo.

Bruno G. is 7 points ahead of Enzo over these gameweeks. Bruno G.'s biggest lead was 7 (GW 7); Enzo's was 1 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Bruno G., gameweek 4: 7 points v SUN away, 45 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Bruno G., gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 59 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Bruno G., gameweek 6: 9 points v LEE home, 27 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Bruno G., gameweek 7: 3 points v NFO away, 65 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Bruno G., gameweek 8: 1 points v EVE home, 22 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Bruno G., gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 61 minutes
    Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutes

Bruno G.: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBruno G.Enzo
472
517
693
731
812
932

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBruno G.Enzo
44581
55990
62779
76540
82290
96163

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBruno G.Enzo
40.090.18
50.000.04
60.100.02
70.000.45
80.000.04
90.090.12

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBruno G.Enzo
40.140.13
50.010.26
60.070.06
70.020.26
80.020.36
90.010.14

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBruno G.Enzo
40.230.31
50.010.30
60.170.08
70.020.71
80.020.40
90.100.26

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWBruno G.Enzo
4310
565
669
7105
831
963

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBruno G.Enzo
410
501
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBruno G.Enzo
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBruno G.Enzo
41.7%3.2%
51.8%3.5%
61.8%3.8%
72.3%4.1%
82.5%3.9%
92.3%3.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBruno G.Enzo
4£6.8m£6.9m
5£6.7m£6.9m
6£6.7m£6.9m
7£6.7m£6.9m
8£6.7m£6.9m
9£6.7m£6.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBruno G.Enzo
4——
50.0%0.8%
60.1%0.5%
70.1%1.0%
80.0%0.9%
90.0%0.6%