How do Enzo and Ødegaard compare?

Ødegaard has more season points (39 vs 21), Ødegaard is more owned (16.5% vs 3.7%), Ødegaard is cheaper (6.7m vs 6.9m), Ødegaard has the higher Start rate (100% vs 67%), but Ødegaard has more Bonus (6 vs 0).

Enzo

6 stats won

Ødegaard

22 stats won

Who wins more stats: Enzo or Ødegaard?

Ødegaard wins 22 of 28 stats

Ødegaard wins 22 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Enzo 6.

Points
Enzo: 21Ødegaard: 39
xGI (6 gw)
Enzo: 0.34Ødegaard: 0.37
Price
Enzo: £6.9mØdegaard: £6.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEnzoØdegaard
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form24
Season totals05
Set pieces11
Bonus12
Fixtures00
FPL ranks14
Total622

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Enzo: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 131, Mins (6 gw) 74, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Ødegaard: Points 39, xGI (6 gw) 0.37, BPS 194, Mins (6 gw) 85, DC (6 gw) 4.3, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Ødegaard leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEnzoØdegaard
Price

6.9m(best)

6.7m−0.2m vs best

Ownership

3.7%−12.8% vs best

16.5%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.6%−3.4% vs best

4.0%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Ødegaard leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEnzoØdegaard
Starts

6−3 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

67%−33% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

543−190 vs best

733(best)

Avg minutes

60−21 vs best

81(best)

Who has better recent form?

Ødegaard leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEnzoØdegaard
Mins (6 gw)

74−11 vs best

85(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.14−0.05 vs best

0.19(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.20(best)

0.18−0.02 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.34−0.03 vs best

0.37(best)

DC (6 gw)

5.50(best)

4.33−1.17 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.30+0.36 vs best

0.94(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Ødegaard leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatEnzoØdegaard
Points

21−18 vs best

39(best)

Goals

1−1 vs best

2(best)

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.98−1.18 vs best

2.16(best)

Total xA

1.35−0.79 vs best

2.14(best)

DC (season)

39−3 vs best

42(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Split
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEnzoØdegaard
Corners & indirect FKs

3rd choice

3rd choice

Direct free kicks

3rd choice(best)

4th choice

Penalties

—

3rd choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Ødegaard leads 2 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEnzoØdegaard
BPS

131−63 vs best

194(best)

BPS (6 gw)

18.0(best)

15.5−2.5 vs best

Bonus

0−6 vs best

6(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEnzoØdegaard
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Ødegaard leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEnzoØdegaard
Form

2.0

87th MID · 201st overall

2.5(best)

73rd MID · 161st overall

ICT index

39.5

39th MID · 63rd overall

60.7(best)

13th MID · 18th overall

Selected

31st MID

91st overall

8th MID(best)

23rd overall

Points per game

2.6

90th MID · 205th overall

4.3(best)

27th MID · 67th overall

Cost rank

16th MID(best)

27th overall

19th MID

31st overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EnzoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • ØdegaardARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Ødegaard (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)
  • Ødegaard−0.2Ødegaard: 2 goals from 2.16 xG (−0.2)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)
  • Ødegaard−2.1Ødegaard: 0 assists from 2.14 xA (−2.1)

Ødegaard has 2.1 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Ødegaard · 39 pts45% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceEnzoØdegaard
Appearances1418
Goals510
Clean sheets36
Bonus06
Deductions−1−1
Total2139

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Enzo3.7(3)
  • Ødegaard7.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Enzo1.7(3)
  • Ødegaard2.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Enzo2.5(2)
  • Ødegaard5.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Ødegaard 5.0 points per game, Enzo 2.5 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Enzo3.3(4)
  • Ødegaard6.3(4)

Away

  • Enzo2.0(4)
  • Ødegaard2.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Ødegaard 2.8 points per game, Enzo 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Enzo6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals

  • Ødegaard14%

    2 goals and 0 assists of 14 ARS goals

Ødegaard is involved in 14% of ARS's goals, against 6% for Enzo.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Enzo2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Ødegaard2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 7 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Enzo111.4
  • Ødegaard163.6

Creativity

  • Enzo194.6
  • Ødegaard274.1

Threat

  • Enzo89.0
  • Ødegaard169.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Ødegaard's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Enzo−9.7k13.0k out3.4k in
  • Ødegaard−30.5k48.9k out18.4k in

Managers are selling all of them; Enzo the least (−9.7k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Enzo 3.0 points per £m (96th), Ødegaard 5.8 points per £m (26th). Median 2.5.
  • Enzo
  • Ødegaard

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Enzo 17, Ødegaard 15.

How far ahead is Enzo? Above zero Enzo leads; below, Ødegaard.

Enzo is 2 points ahead of Ødegaard over these gameweeks. Enzo's biggest lead was 6 (GW 6); Ødegaard's was 1 (GW 4).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutes
    Ødegaard, gameweek 4: 3 points v SUN away, 84 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Ødegaard, gameweek 5: 2 points v BHA away, 72 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutes
    Ødegaard, gameweek 6: 1 points v LEE home, 89 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutes
    Ødegaard, gameweek 7: 3 points v NFO away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Ødegaard, gameweek 8: 3 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutes
    Ødegaard, gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 87 minutes

Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Ødegaard: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEnzoØdegaard
423
572
631
713
823
923

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEnzoØdegaard
48184
59072
67989
74090
89090
96387

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEnzoØdegaard
40.180.00
50.040.07
60.020.82
70.450.00
80.040.26
90.120.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEnzoØdegaard
40.130.25
50.260.02
60.060.12
70.260.16
80.360.42
90.140.12

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEnzoØdegaard
40.310.25
50.300.09
60.080.94
70.710.16
80.400.68
90.260.12

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEnzoØdegaard
4105
552
696
752
813
938

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEnzoØdegaard
400
510
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEnzoØdegaard
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoØdegaard
43.2%19.1%
53.5%20.0%
63.8%20.4%
74.1%19.0%
83.9%18.4%
93.8%16.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEnzoØdegaard
4£6.9m£6.7m
5£6.9m£6.8m
6£6.9m£6.8m
7£6.9m£6.8m
8£6.9m£6.8m
9£6.9m£6.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoØdegaard
4——
50.8%16.7%
60.5%14.5%
71.0%9.5%
80.9%7.1%
90.6%4.0%