How do Enzo and Rashford compare?
Enzo has more season points (21 vs 11), Enzo is more owned (3.7% vs 1%), Rashford is cheaper (6.8m vs 6.9m), Enzo has the higher Start rate (67% vs 44%), but Rashford has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Enzo wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Enzo or Rashford?
Enzo wins 25 of 27 stats
Enzo wins 25 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Rashford 2.
- Points
- Enzo: 21Rashford: 11
- xGI (6 gw)
- Enzo: 0.34Rashford: 0.12
- Price
- Enzo: £6.9mRashford: £6.8m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 25 | 2 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Enzo leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.9m(best) | 6.8m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 3.7%(best) | 1%−2.7% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.6%(best) | 0.0%−0.6% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 75% · Hip injury - 75% chance of playing |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Enzo leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 6(best) | 4−2 vs best |
| Start rate | 67%(best) | 44%−23% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 543(best) | 352−191 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 60(best) | 39−21 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Enzo leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 74(best) | 27−47 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.14(best) | 0.09−0.05 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.20(best) | 0.04−0.16 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.34(best) | 0.12−0.22 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.50(best) | 1.17−4.33 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.30+0.85 vs best | 0.45(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Enzo leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 21(best) | 11−10 vs best |
| Goals | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.98(best) | 0.78−0.20 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.35(best) | 0.43−0.92 vs best |
| DC (season) | 39(best) | 18−21 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Enzo leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 3rd choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 3rd choice | 3rd choice |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Enzo leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 131(best) | 61−70 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 18.0(best) | 4.0−14.0 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Rashford leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.20 vs best | 3.00(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Enzo leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.0(best) 87th MID · 201st overall | 0.2 190th MID · 387th overall |
| ICT index | 39.5(best) 39th MID · 63rd overall | 37.4 42nd MID · 71st overall |
| Selected | 31st MID(best) 91st overall | 60th MID 183rd overall |
| Points per game | 2.6(best) 90th MID · 205th overall | 1.8 134th MID · 297th overall |
| Cost rank | 16th MID(best) 27th overall | 17th MID 29th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EnzoMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
RashfordMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Rashford (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)
- Rashford−0.8Rashford: 0 goals from 0.78 xG (−0.8)
Rashford has 0.8 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)
- Rashford−0.4Rashford: 0 assists from 0.43 xA (−0.4)
Enzo has 1.4 fewer assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Rashford · 11 pts91% from appearances
| Source | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 14 | 10 |
| Goals | 5 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 0 |
| Other | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 21 | 11 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Enzo3.7(3)
- Rashford1.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Enzo1.7(3)
- Rashford2.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Enzo2.5(2)
- Rashford2.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Enzo 2.5 points per game, Rashford 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Enzo3.3(4)
- Rashford1.7(3)
Away
- Enzo2.0(4)
- Rashford2.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Enzo 2.0 points per game, Rashford 2.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Enzo6%
1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals
Rashford0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 9 MUN goals
Enzo is involved in 6% of MCI's goals, against 0% for Rashford.
Who is a rotation risk?
Enzo2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Rashford0 of 9 full games
4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Enzo111.4
- Rashford53.6
Creativity
- Enzo194.6
- Rashford164.2
Threat
- Enzo89.0
- Rashford157.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Rashford's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Enzo−9.7k13.1k out3.4k in
- Rashford−3.8k3.9k out71 in
Managers are selling all of them; Rashford the least (−3.8k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Enzo
- Rashford
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutesRashford, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 82 minutesGW 5
Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutesRashford, gameweek 5: 2 points v FUL away, 76 minutesGW 6
Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutesRashford, gameweek 6: 1 points v TOT home, 1 minutesGW 7
Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutesRashford, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutesGW 8
Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutesRashford, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutesGW 9
Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutesRashford, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Rashford: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 2 |
| 5 | 7 | 2 |
| 6 | 3 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 81 | 82 |
| 5 | 90 | 76 |
| 6 | 79 | 1 |
| 7 | 40 | 0 |
| 8 | 90 | 0 |
| 9 | 63 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.18 | 0.12 |
| 5 | 0.04 | 0.40 |
| 6 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.45 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.13 | 0.08 |
| 5 | 0.26 | 0.14 |
| 6 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.26 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.36 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.31 | 0.20 |
| 5 | 0.30 | 0.54 |
| 6 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.71 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.26 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | 5 |
| 5 | 5 | 2 |
| 6 | 9 | 0 |
| 7 | 5 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 3 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3.2% | 1.6% |
| 5 | 3.5% | 1.6% |
| 6 | 3.8% | 1.3% |
| 7 | 4.1% | 1.3% |
| 8 | 3.9% | 1.2% |
| 9 | 3.8% | 1.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.9m | £7.0m |
| 5 | £6.9m | £7.0m |
| 6 | £6.9m | £6.9m |
| 7 | £6.9m | £6.9m |
| 8 | £6.9m | £6.9m |
| 9 | £6.9m | £6.8m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.8% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 1.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.6% | 0.0% |

