How do Enzo and Foden compare?

Enzo has more season points (21 vs 20), Enzo is more owned (3.7% vs 2.5%), Foden is cheaper (6.8m vs 6.9m), Enzo has the higher Start rate (67% vs 44%), but Foden has more Bonus (3 vs 0).

Enzo

17 stats won

Foden

11 stats won

Who wins more stats: Enzo or Foden?

Enzo wins 17 of 28 stats

Enzo wins 17 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Foden 11.

Points
Enzo: 21Foden: 20
xGI (6 gw)
Enzo: 0.34Foden: 0.24
Price
Enzo: £6.9mFoden: £6.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEnzoFoden
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals23
Set pieces02
Bonus22
Fixtures00
FPL ranks22
Total1711

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Enzo: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 131, Mins (6 gw) 74, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Foden: Points 20, xGI (6 gw) 0.24, BPS 97, Mins (6 gw) 26, DC (6 gw) 0.7, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Enzo leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEnzoFoden
Price

6.9m(best)

6.8m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

3.7%(best)

2.5%−1.2% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.6%−0.2% vs best

0.8%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Enzo leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEnzoFoden
Starts

6(best)

4−2 vs best

Start rate

67%(best)

44%−23% vs best

Minutes (season)

543(best)

349−194 vs best

Avg minutes

60(best)

39−21 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Enzo leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEnzoFoden
Mins (6 gw)

74(best)

26−48 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.14(best)

0.11−0.03 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.20(best)

0.13−0.07 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.34(best)

0.24−0.10 vs best

DC (6 gw)

5.50(best)

0.67−4.83 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.30+1.06 vs best

0.24(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Foden leads 3 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatEnzoFoden
Points

21(best)

20−1 vs best

Goals

1

1

Assists

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

0.98−1.29 vs best

2.27(best)

Total xA

1.35−0.28 vs best

1.63(best)

DC (season)

39(best)

18−21 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Foden leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEnzoFoden
Corners & indirect FKs

3rd choice

2nd choice(best)

Direct free kicks

3rd choice

2nd choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Split
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEnzoFoden
BPS

131(best)

97−34 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.0(best)

6.8−11.2 vs best

Bonus

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.3 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEnzoFoden
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Split
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEnzoFoden
Form

2.0

87th MID · 201st overall

2.8(best)

58th MID · 138th overall

ICT index

39.5

39th MID · 63rd overall

39.5

38th MID · 62nd overall

Selected

31st MID(best)

91st overall

38th MID

116th overall

Points per game

2.6

90th MID · 205th overall

2.9(best)

78th MID · 180th overall

Cost rank

16th MID(best)

27th overall

18th MID

30th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EnzoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • FodenMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Foden (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)
  • Foden−1.3Foden: 1 goals from 2.27 xG (−1.3)

Foden has 1.3 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)
  • Foden+0.4Foden: 2 assists from 1.63 xA (+0.4)

Enzo has 1.4 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Foden · 20 pts42% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceEnzoFoden
Appearances1410
Goals55
Assists06
Clean sheets30
Bonus03
Deductions−1−4
Total2120

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Enzo3.7(3)
  • Foden6.3(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Enzo1.7(3)
  • Foden0.0(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Enzo2.5(2)
  • Foden1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Enzo 2.5 points per game, Foden 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Enzo3.3(4)
  • Foden3.0(4)

Away

  • Enzo2.0(4)
  • Foden2.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Foden 2.7 points per game, Enzo 2.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Enzo6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals

  • Foden25%

    1 goal and 2 assists of 12 MCI goals

Foden is involved in 25% of MCI's goals, against 6% for Enzo.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Enzo2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Foden1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Enzo111.4
  • Foden106.0

Creativity

  • Enzo194.6
  • Foden206.6

Threat

  • Enzo89.0
  • Foden84.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Foden's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Enzo−9.6k13.0k out3.4k in
  • Foden−12.2k15.4k out3.2k in

Managers are selling all of them; Enzo the least (−9.6k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Enzo 3.0 points per £m (96th), Foden 2.9 points per £m (100th). Median 2.5.
  • Enzo
  • Foden

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Enzo 17, Foden 9.

How far ahead is Enzo? Above zero Enzo leads; below, Foden.

Enzo is 8 points ahead of Foden over these gameweeks. Enzo's biggest lead was 14 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutes
    Foden, gameweek 4: -2 points v MUN away, 22 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Foden, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutes
    Foden, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutes
    Foden, gameweek 7: 9 points v IPS home, 76 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Foden, gameweek 8: 1 points v AVL away, 45 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutes
    Foden, gameweek 9: 1 points v BHA home, 11 minutes

Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Foden: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEnzoFoden
42-2
570
630
719
821
921

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEnzoFoden
48122
5900
6790
74076
89045
96311

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEnzoFoden
40.180.00
50.040.00
60.020.00
70.450.62
80.040.04
90.120.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEnzoFoden
40.130.02
50.260.00
60.060.00
70.260.54
80.360.17
90.140.04

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEnzoFoden
40.310.02
50.300.00
60.080.00
70.711.16
80.400.21
90.260.04

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEnzoFoden
4100
550
690
753
811
930

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEnzoFoden
400
510
600
701
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEnzoFoden
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoFoden
43.2%3.7%
53.5%1.9%
63.8%1.5%
74.1%1.5%
83.9%2.7%
93.8%2.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEnzoFoden
4£6.9m£7.0m
5£6.9m£6.9m
6£6.9m£6.9m
7£6.9m£6.8m
8£6.9m£6.8m
9£6.9m£6.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoFoden
4——
50.8%0.4%
60.5%0.2%
71.0%0.8%
80.9%1.7%
90.6%0.8%