How do Enzo and Munoz compare?
Munoz has more season points (27 vs 21), Enzo is more owned (3.7% vs 0.7%), Munoz is cheaper (6.5m vs 6.9m), Enzo has the higher Start rate (67% vs 56%), Munoz has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Munoz has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Who wins more stats: Enzo or Munoz?
Enzo wins 22 of 31 stats
Enzo wins 22 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Munoz 9.
- Points
- Enzo: 21Munoz: 27
- xGI (6 gw)
- Enzo: 0.34Munoz: 0.07
- Price
- Enzo: £6.9mMunoz: £6.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 3 | 3 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 22 | 9 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Enzo leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.9m(best) | 6.5m−0.4m vs best |
| Ownership | 3.7%(best) | 0.7%−3.0% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.6%(best) | 0.0%−0.6% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Enzo leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 6(best) | 5−1 vs best |
| Start rate | 67%(best) | 56%−11% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 543(best) | 434−109 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 60(best) | 48−12 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Enzo leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 74(best) | 42−32 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.14(best) | 0.06−0.08 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.20(best) | 0.01−0.19 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.34(best) | 0.07−0.27 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 5.50(best) | 2.67−2.83 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.30+0.83 vs best | 0.47(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Split
| Stat | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 21−6 vs best | 27(best) |
| Goals | 1−1 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Total xG | 0.98(best) | 0.79−0.19 vs best |
| Total xA | 1.35(best) | 0.33−1.02 vs best |
| DC (season) | 39(best) | 27−12 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Enzo leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 3rd choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 3rd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 131(best) | 108−23 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 18.0(best) | 10.0−8.0 vs best |
| Bonus | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.3 vs best | 0.3(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Munoz leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.40 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Enzo leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.0 87th MID · 201st overall | 3.0(best) 51st MID · 120th overall |
| ICT index | 39.5(best) 39th MID · 63rd overall | 30.9 65th MID · 116th overall |
| Selected | 31st MID(best) 91st overall | 71st MID 219th overall |
| Points per game | 2.6 90th MID · 205th overall | 3.4(best) 49th MID · 131st overall |
| Cost rank | 16th MID(best) 27th overall | 29th MID 42nd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EnzoMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
MunozLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Munoz (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)
- Munoz+1.2Munoz: 2 goals from 0.79 xG (+1.2)
Munoz has 1.2 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)
- Munoz+0.7Munoz: 1 assists from 0.33 xA (+0.7)
Enzo has 1.4 fewer assists than xA; Munoz has 0.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Munoz · 27 pts43% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 14 | 12 |
| Goals | 5 | 10 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Deductions | −1 | −1 |
| Total | 21 | 27 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Enzo3.7(3)
- Munoz2.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Enzo1.7(3)
- Munoz5.0(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Enzo2.5(2)
- Munoz3.3(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Munoz 3.3 points per game, Enzo 2.5 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Enzo3.3(4)
- Munoz2.5(4)
Away
- Enzo2.0(4)
- Munoz4.3(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Munoz 4.3 points per game, Enzo 2.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Enzo6%
1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals
Munoz33%
2 goals and 1 assist of 9 LIV goals
Munoz is involved in 33% of LIV's goals, against 6% for Enzo.
Who is a rotation risk?
Enzo2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Munoz2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Enzo111.4
- Munoz107.2
Creativity
- Enzo194.6
- Munoz56.5
Threat
- Enzo89.0
- Munoz145.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Munoz's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Enzo−9.6k13.0k out3.4k in
- Munoz−2.6k3.1k out470 in
Managers are selling all of them; Munoz the least (−2.6k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Enzo
- Munoz
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutesMunoz, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 59 minutesGW 5
Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutesMunoz, gameweek 5: 1 points v BOU away, 18 minutesGW 6
Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutesMunoz, gameweek 6: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutesGW 7
Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutesMunoz, gameweek 7: 9 points v BRE away, 78 minutesGW 8
Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutesMunoz, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesGW 9
Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutesMunoz, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 9 minutes
Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Munoz: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 | 7 | 1 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 |
| 7 | 1 | 9 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 81 | 59 |
| 5 | 90 | 18 |
| 6 | 79 | 90 |
| 7 | 40 | 78 |
| 8 | 90 | 0 |
| 9 | 63 | 9 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.18 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| 7 | 0.45 | 0.20 |
| 8 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.12 | 0.02 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.26 | 0.06 |
| 6 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.26 | 0.01 |
| 8 | 0.36 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.31 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.30 | 0.06 |
| 6 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.71 | 0.21 |
| 8 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.26 | 0.02 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | 2 |
| 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 6 | 9 | 6 |
| 7 | 5 | 4 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 3 | 1 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3.2% | 1.2% |
| 5 | 3.5% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 3.8% | 0.8% |
| 7 | 4.1% | 0.9% |
| 8 | 3.9% | 0.9% |
| 9 | 3.8% | 0.7% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.9m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £6.9m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £6.9m | £6.5m |
| 7 | £6.9m | £6.5m |
| 8 | £6.9m | £6.5m |
| 9 | £6.9m | £6.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Enzo | Munoz |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.8% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.5% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 1.0% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 0.9% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.6% | 0.0% |

