How do Enzo and Kulusevski compare?

Enzo has more season points (21 vs 3), Enzo is more owned (3.7% vs 0%), Kulusevski is cheaper (6.5m vs 6.9m), Enzo has the higher Start rate (67% vs 0%), but Kulusevski has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Enzo

26 stats won

Kulusevski

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Enzo or Kulusevski?

Enzo wins 26 of 28 stats

Enzo wins 26 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Kulusevski 2.

Points
Enzo: 21Kulusevski: 3
xGI (6 gw)
Enzo: 0.34Kulusevski: 0.01
Price
Enzo: £6.9mKulusevski: £6.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEnzoKulusevski
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals50
Set pieces20
Bonus20
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total262

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Enzo: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 131, Mins (6 gw) 74, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Kulusevski: Points 3, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 17, Mins (6 gw) 3, DC (6 gw) 0.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Enzo leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEnzoKulusevski
Price

6.9m(best)

6.5m−0.4m vs best

Ownership

3.7%(best)

0%−3.7% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.6%(best)

0.0%−0.6% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Enzo leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEnzoKulusevski
Starts

6(best)

0−6 vs best

Start rate

67%(best)

0%−67% vs best

Minutes (season)

543(best)

17−526 vs best

Avg minutes

60(best)

2−58 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Enzo leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEnzoKulusevski
Mins (6 gw)

74(best)

3−71 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.14(best)

0.01−0.13 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.20(best)

0.00−0.20 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.34(best)

0.01−0.33 vs best

DC (6 gw)

5.50(best)

0.67−4.83 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.30+1.27 vs best

0.03(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Enzo leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatEnzoKulusevski
Points

21(best)

3−18 vs best

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.98(best)

0.05−0.93 vs best

Total xA

1.35(best)

0.01−1.34 vs best

DC (season)

39(best)

4−35 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Enzo leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEnzoKulusevski
Corners & indirect FKs

3rd choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

3rd choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Enzo leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEnzoKulusevski
BPS

131(best)

17−114 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.0(best)

2.8−15.2 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Kulusevski leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEnzoKulusevski
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Enzo leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEnzoKulusevski
Form

2.0(best)

87th MID · 201st overall

0.8

156th MID · 324th overall

ICT index

39.5(best)

39th MID · 63rd overall

4.0

176th MID · 371st overall

Selected

31st MID(best)

91st overall

197th MID

496th overall

Points per game

2.6(best)

90th MID · 205th overall

1.0

211th MID · 431st overall

Cost rank

16th MID(best)

27th overall

28th MID

40th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EnzoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • KulusevskiTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Kulusevski (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)
  • Kulusevski−0.1Kulusevski: 0 goals from 0.05 xG (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)
  • Kulusevski±0.0Kulusevski: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)

Enzo has 1.4 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Kulusevski · 3 pts100% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceEnzoKulusevski
Appearances143
Goals50
Clean sheets30
Deductions−10
Total213

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Enzo3.7(3)
  • Kulusevski1.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Enzo1.7(3)
  • KulusevskiNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Enzo2.5(2)
  • Kulusevski1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Enzo 2.5 points per game, Kulusevski 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Enzo3.3(4)
  • Kulusevski1.0(2)

Away

  • Enzo2.0(4)
  • Kulusevski1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Enzo 2.0 points per game, Kulusevski 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Enzo6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals

  • Kulusevski0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 TOT goals

Enzo is involved in 6% of MCI's goals, against 0% for Kulusevski.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Enzo2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Kulusevski0 of 9 full games

    3 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Enzo111.4
  • Kulusevski9.4

Creativity

  • Enzo194.6
  • Kulusevski5.4

Threat

  • Enzo89.0
  • Kulusevski26.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Kulusevski's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Enzo−9.6k13.0k out3.4k in
  • Kulusevski+140386 out526 in

Kulusevski has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+140).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Enzo 3.0 points per £m (96th), Kulusevski 0.5 points per £m (193rd). Median 2.5.
  • Enzo
  • Kulusevski

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Enzo 17, Kulusevski 3.

How far ahead is Enzo? Above zero Enzo leads; below, Kulusevski.

Enzo is 14 points ahead of Kulusevski over these gameweeks. Enzo's biggest lead was 14 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutes
    Kulusevski, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Kulusevski, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutes
    Kulusevski, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutes
    Kulusevski, gameweek 7: 1 points v COV home, 3 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Kulusevski, gameweek 8: 1 points v CHE away, 1 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutes
    Kulusevski, gameweek 9: 1 points v CRY home, 13 minutes

Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Kulusevski: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEnzoKulusevski
420
570
630
711
821
921

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEnzoKulusevski
4810
5900
6790
7403
8901
96313

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEnzoKulusevski
40.180.00
50.040.00
60.020.00
70.450.00
80.040.02
90.120.03

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEnzoKulusevski
40.130.00
50.260.00
60.060.00
70.260.00
80.360.00
90.140.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEnzoKulusevski
40.310.00
50.300.00
60.080.00
70.710.00
80.400.02
90.260.04

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEnzoKulusevski
4100
550
690
752
811
931

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEnzoKulusevski
400
510
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEnzoKulusevski
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoKulusevski
43.2%0.0%
53.5%0.0%
63.8%0.0%
74.1%0.0%
83.9%0.0%
93.8%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEnzoKulusevski
4£6.9m£6.5m
5£6.9m£6.5m
6£6.9m£6.5m
7£6.9m£6.5m
8£6.9m£6.5m
9£6.9m£6.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoKulusevski
4——
50.8%—
60.5%—
71.0%—
80.9%—
90.6%—