How do Enzo and Grealish compare?

Enzo has more season points (21 vs 10), Enzo is more owned (3.7% vs 0.4%), Grealish is cheaper (6.5m vs 6.9m), Enzo has the higher Start rate (67% vs 33%), but Grealish has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).

Enzo

26 stats won

Grealish

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Enzo or Grealish?

Enzo wins 26 of 28 stats

Enzo wins 26 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Grealish 2.

Points
Enzo: 21Grealish: 10
xGI (6 gw)
Enzo: 0.34Grealish: 0.13
Price
Enzo: £6.9mGrealish: £6.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEnzoGrealish
Price & ownership30
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals50
Set pieces20
Bonus20
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total262

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Enzo: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 131, Mins (6 gw) 74, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Grealish: Points 10, xGI (6 gw) 0.13, BPS 72, Mins (6 gw) 45, DC (6 gw) 3.7, Upcoming FDR 3.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Enzo leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEnzoGrealish
Price

6.9m(best)

6.5m−0.4m vs best

Ownership

3.7%(best)

0.4%−3.3% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.6%(best)

0.0%−0.6% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Enzo leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEnzoGrealish
Starts

6(best)

3−3 vs best

Start rate

67%(best)

33%−34% vs best

Minutes (season)

543(best)

304−239 vs best

Avg minutes

60(best)

34−26 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Enzo leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEnzoGrealish
Mins (6 gw)

74(best)

45−29 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.14(best)

0.01−0.13 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.20(best)

0.11−0.09 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.34(best)

0.13−0.21 vs best

DC (6 gw)

5.50(best)

3.67−1.83 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.30+0.66 vs best

0.64(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Enzo leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatEnzoGrealish
Points

21(best)

10−11 vs best

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.98(best)

0.11−0.87 vs best

Total xA

1.35(best)

0.81−0.54 vs best

DC (season)

39(best)

24−15 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Enzo leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEnzoGrealish
Corners & indirect FKs

3rd choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

3rd choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Enzo leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEnzoGrealish
BPS

131(best)

72−59 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.0(best)

10.3−7.7 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Grealish leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEnzoGrealish
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.20 vs best

3.00(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Enzo leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEnzoGrealish
Form

2.0(best)

87th MID · 201st overall

1.0

138th MID · 290th overall

ICT index

39.5(best)

39th MID · 63rd overall

22.1

90th MID · 173rd overall

Selected

31st MID(best)

91st overall

91st MID

271st overall

Points per game

2.6(best)

90th MID · 205th overall

1.7

137th MID · 300th overall

Cost rank

16th MID(best)

27th overall

26th MID

38th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EnzoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • GrealishEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Grealish (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)
  • Grealish−0.1Grealish: 0 goals from 0.11 xG (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)
  • Grealish−0.8Grealish: 0 assists from 0.81 xA (−0.8)

Enzo has 1.4 fewer assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Grealish · 10 pts90% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceEnzoGrealish
Appearances149
Goals50
Clean sheets31
Deductions−10
Total2110

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Enzo3.7(3)
  • Grealish2.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Enzo1.7(3)
  • Grealish1.0(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Enzo2.5(2)
  • Grealish2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Enzo 2.5 points per game, Grealish 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Enzo3.3(4)
  • Grealish1.8(4)

Away

  • Enzo2.0(4)
  • Grealish1.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Enzo 2.0 points per game, Grealish 1.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Enzo6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals

  • Grealish0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 EVE goals

Enzo is involved in 6% of MCI's goals, against 0% for Grealish.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Enzo2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Grealish0 of 9 full games

    3 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Enzo111.4
  • Grealish40.2

Creativity

  • Enzo194.6
  • Grealish118.6

Threat

  • Enzo89.0
  • Grealish62.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Grealish's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Enzo−9.6k13.0k out3.4k in
  • Grealish−9371.6k out665 in

Managers are selling all of them; Grealish the least (−937 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Enzo 3.0 points per £m (96th), Grealish 1.5 points per £m (141st). Median 2.5.
  • Enzo
  • Grealish

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Enzo 17, Grealish 8.

How far ahead is Enzo? Above zero Enzo leads; below, Grealish.

Enzo is 9 points ahead of Grealish over these gameweeks. Enzo's biggest lead was 9 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutes
    Grealish, gameweek 4: 1 points v TOT away, 25 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Grealish, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 78 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutes
    Grealish, gameweek 6: 2 points v HUL away, 85 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutes
    Grealish, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 84 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Grealish, gameweek 8: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutes
    Grealish, gameweek 9: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes

Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Grealish: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEnzoGrealish
421
573
632
712
820
920

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEnzoGrealish
48125
59078
67985
74084
8900
9630

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEnzoGrealish
40.180.00
50.040.00
60.020.05
70.450.04
80.040.00
90.120.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEnzoGrealish
40.130.01
50.260.30
60.060.22
70.260.15
80.360.00
90.140.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEnzoGrealish
40.310.01
50.300.30
60.080.27
70.710.19
80.400.00
90.260.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEnzoGrealish
4104
557
695
756
810
930

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEnzoGrealish
400
510
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEnzoGrealish
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoGrealish
43.2%0.4%
53.5%0.5%
63.8%0.5%
74.1%0.5%
83.9%0.5%
93.8%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEnzoGrealish
4£6.9m£6.5m
5£6.9m£6.5m
6£6.9m£6.5m
7£6.9m£6.5m
8£6.9m£6.5m
9£6.9m£6.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoGrealish
4——
50.8%0.1%
60.5%0.1%
71.0%0.1%
80.9%0.0%
90.6%0.0%