How do Enzo and Kroupi.Jr compare?

Enzo has more season points (21 vs 5), Enzo is more owned (3.7% vs 0.5%), Enzo is cheaper (6.9m vs 7.3m), Enzo has the higher Start rate (67% vs 0%), but Kroupi.Jr has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Enzo

24 stats won

Kroupi.Jr

6 stats won

Who wins more stats: Enzo or Kroupi.Jr?

Enzo wins 24 of 30 stats

Enzo wins 24 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Kroupi.Jr 6.

Points
Enzo: 21Kroupi.Jr: 5
xGI (6 gw)
Enzo: 0.34Kroupi.Jr: 0.05
Price
Enzo: £6.9mKroupi.Jr: £7.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEnzoKroupi.Jr
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals51
Set pieces21
Bonus20
Fixtures01
FPL ranks41
Total246

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Enzo: Points 21, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 131, Mins (6 gw) 74, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Kroupi.Jr: Points 5, xGI (6 gw) 0.05, BPS 25, Mins (6 gw) 4, DC (6 gw) 0.8, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Enzo leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEnzoKroupi.Jr
Price

6.9m−0.4m vs best

7.3m(best)

Ownership

3.7%(best)

0.5%−3.2% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.6%(best)

0.2%−0.4% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Enzo leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEnzoKroupi.Jr
Starts

6(best)

0−6 vs best

Start rate

67%(best)

0%−67% vs best

Minutes (season)

543(best)

25−518 vs best

Avg minutes

60(best)

3−57 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Enzo leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEnzoKroupi.Jr
Mins (6 gw)

74(best)

4−70 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.14(best)

0.00−0.14 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.20(best)

0.05−0.15 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.34(best)

0.05−0.29 vs best

DC (6 gw)

5.50(best)

0.83−4.67 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.30+1.23 vs best

0.07(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Enzo leads 5 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatEnzoKroupi.Jr
Points

21(best)

5−16 vs best

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.98(best)

0.00−0.98 vs best

Total xA

1.35(best)

0.28−1.07 vs best

DC (season)

39(best)

5−34 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Enzo leads 2 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEnzoKroupi.Jr
Corners & indirect FKs

3rd choice(best)

6th choice

Direct free kicks

3rd choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

1st choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Enzo leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEnzoKroupi.Jr
BPS

131(best)

25−106 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.0(best)

4.2−13.8 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Kroupi.Jr leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEnzoKroupi.Jr
Next 5 GWs

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Enzo leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEnzoKroupi.Jr
Form

2.0(best)

87th MID · 201st overall

1.2

124th MID · 265th overall

ICT index

39.5(best)

39th MID · 63rd overall

5.8

163rd MID · 347th overall

Selected

31st MID(best)

91st overall

78th MID

237th overall

Points per game

2.6(best)

90th MID · 205th overall

2.5

93rd MID · 211th overall

Cost rank

16th MID

27th overall

13th MID(best)

21st overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EnzoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
  • Kroupi.JrBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Enzo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Kroupi.Jr (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Enzo±0.0Enzo: 1 goals from 0.98 xG (±0.0)
  • Kroupi.Jr±0.0Kroupi.Jr: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Enzo−1.4Enzo: 0 assists from 1.35 xA (−1.4)
  • Kroupi.Jr+0.7Kroupi.Jr: 1 assists from 0.28 xA (+0.7)

Enzo has 1.4 fewer assists than xA; Kroupi.Jr has 0.7 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Enzo · 21 pts64% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Kroupi.Jr · 5 pts60% from assists

Season points by source
SourceEnzoKroupi.Jr
Appearances142
Goals50
Assists03
Clean sheets30
Deductions−10
Total215

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Enzo3.7(3)
  • Kroupi.JrNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Enzo1.7(3)
  • Kroupi.Jr2.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Enzo2.5(2)
  • Kroupi.JrNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Enzo3.3(4)
  • Kroupi.Jr4.0(1)

Away

  • Enzo2.0(4)
  • Kroupi.Jr1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Enzo 2.0 points per game, Kroupi.Jr 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Enzo6%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 17 MCI goals

  • Kroupi.Jr20%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 5 BOU goals

Kroupi.Jr is involved in 20% of BOU's goals, against 6% for Enzo.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Enzo2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Kroupi.Jr0 of 9 full games

    2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Enzo111.4
  • Kroupi.Jr30.4

Creativity

  • Enzo194.6
  • Kroupi.Jr23.9

Threat

  • Enzo89.0
  • Kroupi.Jr4.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Enzo's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Kroupi.Jr's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Enzo−9.6k13.0k out3.4k in
  • Kroupi.Jr+18.6k1.6k out20.2k in

Kroupi.Jr has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+18.6k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Enzo 3.0 points per £m (96th), Kroupi.Jr 0.7 points per £m (182nd). Median 2.5.
  • Enzo
  • Kroupi.Jr

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Enzo 17, Kroupi.Jr 5.

How far ahead is Enzo? Above zero Enzo leads; below, Kroupi.Jr.

Enzo is 12 points ahead of Kroupi.Jr over these gameweeks. Enzo's biggest lead was 14 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Enzo, gameweek 4: 2 points v MUN away, 81 minutes
    Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Enzo, gameweek 5: 7 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
    Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Enzo, gameweek 6: 3 points v LIV away, 79 minutes
    Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Enzo, gameweek 7: 1 points v IPS home, 40 minutes
    Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Enzo, gameweek 8: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 8: 1 points v MUN away, 3 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Enzo, gameweek 9: 2 points v BHA home, 63 minutes
    Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 9: 4 points v LEE home, 22 minutes

Enzo: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Kroupi.Jr: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEnzoKroupi.Jr
420
570
630
710
821
924

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEnzoKroupi.Jr
4810
5900
6790
7400
8903
96322

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEnzoKroupi.Jr
40.180.00
50.040.00
60.020.00
70.450.00
80.040.00
90.120.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEnzoKroupi.Jr
40.130.00
50.260.00
60.060.00
70.260.00
80.360.00
90.140.28

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEnzoKroupi.Jr
40.310.00
50.300.00
60.080.00
70.710.00
80.400.00
90.260.28

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEnzoKroupi.Jr
4100
550
690
750
812
933

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEnzoKroupi.Jr
400
510
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEnzoKroupi.Jr
400
500
600
700
800
901

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoKroupi.Jr
43.2%0.2%
53.5%0.2%
63.8%0.2%
74.1%0.2%
83.9%0.2%
93.8%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEnzoKroupi.Jr
4£6.9m£7.4m
5£6.9m£7.4m
6£6.9m£7.4m
7£6.9m£7.3m
8£6.9m£7.3m
9£6.9m£7.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEnzoKroupi.Jr
4——
50.8%0.0%
60.5%0.0%
71.0%0.0%
80.9%0.0%
90.6%0.2%